Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4

Price History
• DJ Controller
• Number of Channels: 2
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 16
• Number of Keys: 59
• Display Available: No
• Included Software: rekordbox, Serato DJ Lite, Serato DJ pro
• Integrated audio interface
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4 Controller 1482809
The Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4 gives beginners a proper entry into DJing with a 2-channel controller that feels professional from the first mix. This user-friendly deck works with the included rekordbox software for iOS, Android and laptop, and you can even mix straight from your Apple Music library without paying extra subscriptions. Bluetooth LE MIDI control lets you command DJ apps wirelessly from your phone or tablet, so you're spinning tracks however you prefer. Smart Fader technology handles seamless mixing across different genres and tempos, taking the guesswork out of beatmatching. Smart CFX combines multiple effects with just one knob twist for pro-level sound shaping without complexity. You get 100% pitch control, two jog dial wheels, and a crossfader for hands-on mixing. The continuous loop facility, two encoders, and AUX line input give you creative options as your skills grow. Hardware unlock provides subscription-free access to rekordbox DJ software, and it runs on mains power with a manufacturer's 1-year guarantee. 100% pitch control. 2 jog dial wheels. Inputs for 1 x AUX line inputs. Continuous loop facility. Crossfader. 2 encoders. 2 channel DJ mixer. Mains powered. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4573201242532.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
PIONEER DJ DDJ-FLX4 2-channel DJ Controller - Black 10284918
The Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4 is fun, flexible, and full of features to help you sound like a pro - even if you're just starting out. Plug in your PC or Mac and start mixing with rekordbox or Serato DJ Lite - both free to use. Or upgrade to Serato DJ Pro for even more features. With a layout borrowed from Pioneer's pro gear, everything's where you expect it. It's easy to learn, simple to use, and small enough to sling in your backpack for a session at a friend's house.Good to know- Whether you're team iPhone, Android, Mac or Windows, the DDJ-FLX4 has you covered- The Smart Fader handles volume, bass and BPM transitions for you - or add flair with Smart CFX- rekordbox works with TIDAL, Beatport Streaming, Beatsource, and SoundCloud Go+ (subscriptions required)- Hosting a livestream or recording a mix? Your mic audio goes straight through the controller - no extra gear needed- Connect directly to speakers or amps with an RCA cable or record your mix straight into rekordbox using USB
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4 2-Channel DJ Controller for Rekordbox and Serato DDJFLX4
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4 2-Channel DJ Controller for Rekordbox and Serato, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ Controllers
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4 DDJ-FLX4 Black
Compatible with Rekordbox and Serato Dj Outputs: 1 master (RCA), 1 headphone (mini jack stereo 3.5 mm). Inputs: 1 mic (1/4" TS jack) Dimensions: 482 x 59 x 273 mm. Weight: 2.1 kg.
prodImage
£348.00
Shipping: Free
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4 2-deck Rekordbox and Serato DJ Controller - Graphite
2-deck DJ Controller with Multi-device Compatibility USB Audio Output - Graphite Streaming Integration Smart Mixing
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Channels
Number of Channels:2
Connections
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), Headphones, Microphone, USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W482 mm x H59 mm x D272 mm
Weight:2.1 kg
Operation
Number of Rotary Knobs:16
Number of Keys:59
Other
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Display Available:No
Included Software:rekordbox, Serato DJ Lite, Serato DJ pro
Integrated audio interface

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

111 Reviews

Latest
Has everything you need to start
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
15/05/2024
|
The buttons are average but for the price you get everything you need to start out. Even some smart features! Great device!
Great gear for starting and pro DJ
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/03/2024
|
Great gear for djing as beginner or professional. Can access all the necessary functions of software (djay on iphone) from the button on the midi controler. Portability and midi Bluetooth Connect are the main interest of this...View More controler. Loving it. Have a Flx6 to stay home and flx4 for mooving arround.View Less
Overall Great!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
Great for any starter DJ, worth the price point. Know what you’re buying before hand. Overall great product!
Best rig to learn on
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2024
|
Very easy to learn
It doesn't work properly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/02/2024
|
A ver complain to the product itself and not about the seller. Sometime the product works, sometime it gets moody and it doesn't turn on. Have taken to Pioneer authorized service centers. They don't seem to know what is...View More the problem. I would not recommend this model. No criticism to the dealer who sent the product on time.View Less
With reviews from

Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 111 reviews
5
77
4
13
3
8
2
4
1
9
Popular Products

More from Pioneer DJ

Pioneer DJ XDJ-700
£679.00
Pioneer DJ XDJ-700Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ PLX-500
£339.00
Pioneer DJ PLX-500Compare 9 Prices
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV5
£1,356.89
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV5Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ PLX-1000
£649.99
Pioneer DJ PLX-1000Compare 3 Prices
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1
£54.31
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1Compare 4 Prices
Pioneer DJ DJM-V10
£3,047.94
Pioneer DJ DJM-V10Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX6-GT
£77.93
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX6-GTCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Presonus StudioLive AR16 USB
£299.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer PMP500MP3
£299.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Numark Mixtrack Platinum FX
£334.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Numark M6 USB
£294.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hercules DJ Essentials Kit
£329.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500
£269.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Reloop Ready
£259.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pioneer DJM-250MK2
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gemini GMX
£345.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer QX1222USB
£239.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
dyproaudio
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£348.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel