Pioneer DJ PLX-1000

Price History
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Direct drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: Yes
• Connections: Audio output (RCA)
• Dimensions: W45.3 Centimetre x H35.3 Centimetre x D15.9 Centimetre
• Weight: 13.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer DJ PLX-1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pioneer PLX-1000 Direct Drive DJ Turntable N-4988028245237
The high-torque direct drive ensures stable rotation and exceptional control Heavy-mass, die-cast chassis prevents resonance and vibrations Multi-tempo control lets you instantly pick up or slow down the track to +/-8%, +/-16%, while a simple reset button instantly reverts to +/-0% Interchangeable power and audio cables can be easily connected and replaced, and pro-grade gold-plated RCA jacks ensure low impedance and and amazing sound quality
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
Pioneer DJ PLX 1000 Turntable - Black 3416268
The Pioneer DJ PLX-1000 brings 50 years of turntable expertise straight into the DJ booth. This reborn classic pairs a high-torque direct drive system with club-grade construction that laughs off vibration and resonance. The heavy-mass, die-cast zinc chassis sits on 8mm-thick resin reinforcement and 9mm-thick vibration-damping material, so your mixes stay tight even when the floor's shaking. Spin at 33 one-third or 45 RPM with adjustable speed control for precise pitch manipulation. It handles 7in to 12in vinyl and includes a magnetic cartridge plus built-in pre-amplifier for quick setup. Detachable RCA and power cables make transport and replacement straightforward. The line out socket connects to any amplifier, and manual operation keeps you in full control. It measures H15.9 x W45.3 x D35.3cm and comes with a 1m mains cable. Speeds:33 1/3 RPM and 45 RPM. Adjustable speed. Manual operation. Compatibility:Plays vinyl sizes 12in - 7in. Magnetic cartridge. 9 watts RMS. Built-in pre amplifier. Connections:RCA connector. Line out socket to connect to any amplifier. General information:Direct drive. Size of main unit H15.9, W45.3, D35.3cm. (not included). Mains powered. 1m cable. Not portable. Model number: PLX-1000. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4988028229213.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
Pioneer DJ PLX1000 PRO DJ High Torque S-Tonearm Direct Drive Turntable PIOPLX1000
Pioneer DJ PLX1000 PRO DJ High Torque S-Tonearm Direct Drive Turntable, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£742.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W45.3 Centimetre x H35.3 Centimetre x D15.9 Centimetre
Weight:13.1 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Direct drive
Rotational Speed:33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:Yes
Other
Connections:Audio output (RCA)

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer DJ PLX-1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Reviews

Latest
Amazing quality TT that won't break your bank.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/02/2024
|
Absolute quality! I replaced my AT-LP120XBT with the PLX-1000 and I couldn't be happier! This TT is HEAVY! Built as solid as it gets. Every single thing that was thin plastic on my old Audio Technica is solid metal on this...View More unit. If you're wanting a higher quality TT and don't want to break the bank, this is the product for you. It does not come with a phono cartridge, just a headshell, but grab an ortofon, Nagaoka, or whatever is in youre price range and you'll be good to go.View Less
Great unit for the price!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
Nice and heavy/well built! Quick and easy set up! Sounds great!
Received Damaged Goods
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/12/2023
|
This is a great a product but I wish the dust cover did not come in damaged. I don't want to send the whole product, but I would like a new dust cover.
could be it if properly implemented
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/12/2023
|
Bought it here on Black Friday, so the price was right. Not a DJ, bought it to listen music, not to create music. Arrived pretty fast, well packed too. Once assembled, the table looks great (I would prefer a transparent cover,...View More but smoked works too). As others said, the table is made out of quality materials, weights a lot, and if I did not buy it for listening records - that might be it. PROS - really good acoustic noise dampening, and I mean REALLY GOOD. - Base - clearly defined,View Less
Wow - Such High Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2023
|
All aluminum construction. Built like a tank. Must weigh nearly 50 pounds. Excellent and huge adjustable feet. The anti-skating, tracking weight, and tonearm height adjustments work perfectly. The best cueing lever I have ever...View More used. Dead silent operation -- you can't even tell it's on. The rotating on-off switch is a work of art. So is the round button that you press to make the platter start turning, which reaches the correct speed - and stops - in a quarter-turn. The heavyView Less
With reviews from

Pioneer DJ PLX-1000 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
5
26
4
5
3
2
3
1
5

More from Pioneer DJ

Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4
£299.00
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4Compare 5 Prices
Pioneer DJ XDJ-RX3
£3,761.82
Pioneer DJ XDJ-RX3Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ XDJ-700
£679.00
Pioneer DJ XDJ-700Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV5
£1,358.59
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV5Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1
£54.31
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1Compare 4 Prices
Pioneer DJ DJM-V10
£3,047.94
Pioneer DJ DJM-V10Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX6-GT
£77.93
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX6-GTCompare 2 Prices
Pioneer DJ PLX-1000
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£742.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel