Pioneer DJ PLX-500

Price History
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Direct drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm
• Pitch Control: Yes
• Connections: Audio output (RCA), Phono Output, USB-B
• Dimensions: W450 mm x H159 mm x D368 mm
• Weight: 10.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer DJ PLX-500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pioneer DJ PLX 500 Turntable - Black 1482861
The Pioneer DJ PLX-500 delivers warm, clear analogue sound with professional turntable build quality. This high-torque deck features the same trusted layout as the PLX-1000, making it perfect for vinyl newcomers and experienced collectors alike. Solid construction ensures excellent vibration damping for precise audio playback. USB connectivity allows you to digitise your vinyl collection using the included free recordbox software. The high-torque motor handles mixing and scratching with ease. The turntable works with recordbox dvs, compatible DJ mixers, and RB-VS1-K Control Vinyl for digital file performance. An AUX input provides flexible connection options. The unit measures H15.9 x W45 x D36.8cm and includes a manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. The PLX-500 brings professional features to home listening and DJ practise sessions. Connections:AUX in. General information:Size of main unit H15.9, W45, D36.8cm. Model number: Pioneer DJ PLX 500 . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4573201240453.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Pioneer PLX 500 Direct Drive Turntable - Black
Pioneer PLX 500 Direct Drive Turntable - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Pioneer PLX 500 Direct Drive Turntable - White
Pioneer PLX 500 Direct Drive Turntable - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Pioneer DJ PLX-500-W Direct Drive DJ Turntable, White
Pioneer DJ PLX-500-W Direct Drive DJ Turntable, White Excellent sound design, just like the PLX-1000 the PLX-500 is built to produce a high-quality...
prodImage
£443.29
£446.88
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Pioneer DJ PLX-500-K Direct Drive DJ Turntable, Black
Pioneer DJ PLX-500-K Direct Drive DJ Turntable, Black Excellent sound design, just like the PLX-1000 the PLX-500 is built to produce a high-quality...
prodImage
£461.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pioneer PLX-1000 PLX-500 Turntable DJ Swan Flight Case (Hex)
Pioneer PLX-1000 PLX-500 Turntable DJ Swan Flight Case (Hex), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Cases, Racks & Bags
prodImage
£350.92
Shipping: Free
Pioneer DJ PLX-500-K Direct Drive DJ Turntable, Black
prodImage
£461.76
Shipping: Free
Pioneer DJ PLX-500-K Direct Drive DJ Turntable, Black
Excellent sound design, just like the PLX-1000 the PLX-500 is built to produce a high-quality vinyl sound Easy digital recording by connecting the...
prodImage
£500.29
£503.28
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Pioneer DJ PLX-500-K Direct Drive DJ Turntable, Black
prodImage
£510.90
£514.89
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W450 mm x H159 mm x D368 mm
Weight:10.7 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Direct drive
Rotational Speed:33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm
Pitch Control:Yes
Other
Connections:Audio output (RCA), Phono Output, USB-B

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer DJ PLX-500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pioneer DJ

Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4
£299.00
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4Compare 5 Prices
Pioneer DJ XDJ-RX3
£3,761.82
Pioneer DJ XDJ-RX3Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ XDJ-700
£679.00
Pioneer DJ XDJ-700Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV5
£1,358.59
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV5Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1
£54.31
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1Compare 4 Prices
Pioneer DJ DJM-V10
£3,047.94
Pioneer DJ DJM-V10Compare 1 Prices
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX6-GT
£77.93
Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX6-GTCompare 2 Prices
Pioneer DJ PLX-500
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
tekzone
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
tekzone
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£443.29
Shipping: £3.59
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel