Hercules DJ Control Mix Ultra
- Mobile DJ controller for smartphones and tablets
- Wireless operation with up to 10 hours of battery life
- Compatible with iOS, Android, PC, and Mac devices
- Two track decks with jog wheels and 8 performance pads per deck
- Supports streaming services like Apple Music, TIDAL, and SoundCloud
- User-friendly design and compact construction
Price History
1M 3M
Hercules DJ Control Mix Ultra
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2
£189.99

Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4
£299.00

Pioneer DJ XDJ-RX3
£3,761.82

Pioneer DJ XDJ-700
£679.00

Denon DJ SC LIVE 4
£1,280.47

Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV5
£1,356.89

AlphaTheta DDJ-FLX2
£159.00

AlphaTheta DDJ-GRV6
£719.00

Reloop Mixon 8 Pro
£1,022.04

Reloop Buddy
£172.25
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HERCULES DJControl Mix Ultra - White, White 10285106
The Hercules Mix Ultra controller's Bluetooth connection means you can use it with your smartphone or tablet. Scratch on 2 jog wheels and create unique mashups using the Cue mode, samples, loops and effect buttons. Its light and compact design makes it easy to pack in your bag and take wherever your DJ skills are needed. Good to know - It uses the free Algoriddim djay app, which works with any device, so compatibility isn't an issue - In addition to tracks from your device, you can stream music from SoundCloud or Tidal - The intuitive backlit controls make it easier to use in low-light environments and add a cool touch to your setup - It comes with a secure smartphone stand, that ensures your phone won't slip during any performances
"1 to 3 days"

£134.00
£139.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Hercules DJController Mix Ultra 8597364
Unleash your DJ potential anywhere with the Hercules DJControl Mix Ultra – the ultimate mobile DJ controller designed for smartphone and tablet users. Plug and play compatible with iOS, iPadOS and Android, this compact, wireless powerhouse gives you full control over your mix, complete with tactile pitch volume faders, FX buttons, and touch-sensitive jog wheels for pro-level scratching. The built-in rechargeable battery offers up to 10 hours* of non-stop performance, allowing you to mix anywhere without cables, and its Bluetooth connectivity makes pairing effortless. Plus, mix millions of tracks by pairing the included djay app with a streaming service like Apple Music, TIDAL, Beatport Streaming, Beatsource Streaming, SoundCloud Go+ and Spotify (with a Premium subscription). Lightweight and ultra-portable, the DJControl Mix Ultra is perfect for DJs on the move, delivering professional features in a compact size. Mix, create, and perform like never before—wherever your music takes you. Wireless Bluetooth connectivity: Easily pair with your device via Bluetooth Low Energy (LE) for a hassle-free wireless experience. Full DJ control: Enjoy intuitive, tactile controls with 2 virtual decks, pitch and volume sliders, hot cues, effects (FX), and 8 performance pads for endless creativity. Neural Mix technology: Create unique mixes by isolating vocals, instruments, and beats with the innovative Neural Mix feature, a djay Pro feature. Perfect for mobile DJs: Designed to be used on a table or even on your lap, the DJControl Mix Ultra is perfect for DJs who need flexibility and portability without sacrificing functionality. 100% pitch control. 2 pitch bend buttons. 2 jog dial wheels. Inputs for 2 x AUX line inputs. Continuous loop facility. Crossfader. 2 encoders. 2 channel DJ mixer. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 3362934746421.
3 to 5 day

£149.99
Shipping: Free
Hercules MIX ULTRA Digital Vinyl System (DVS) scratcher White 4780942
Unleash your DJ potential anywhere with the Hercules DJControl Mix Ultra – the ultimate mobile DJ controller designed for smartphone and tablet users.Plug and play compatible with iOS. iPadOS and Android. this compact. wireless powerhouse gives you full control over your mix. complete with tactile pitch volume faders. FX buttons. and touch-sensitive jog wheels for pro-level scratching. The built-in rechargeable battery offers up to 10 hours* of non-stop performance. allowing you to mix anywhere without cables. and its Bluetooth connectivity makes pairing effortless. Plus. mix millions of tracks by pairing the included djay app with a streaming service like Apple Music. TIDAL. Beatport Streaming. Beatsource Streaming or SoundCloud Go+.Lightweight and ultra-portable. the DJControl Mix Ultra is perfect for DJs on the move. delivering professional features in a compact size. Mix. create. and perform like never before—wherever your music takes you!*Battery life tested up to 10 hours with standard usage conditions; actual performance may vary based on usage and settings.ANYWHERE. ANYTIME. TAKE IT EASY.Created for aspiring DJs. casual hobbyists and those who want to have a fun. mobile-first DJ experience. the Hercules DJControl Mix Ultra is a mobile. feature-packed DJ controller for DJs of all levels. offering seamless compatibility with both smartphones and tablets (iOS/Android). Whether you're mixing at home. at a party. or on the go. this controller provides the freedom and flexibility to create professional-quality mixes wherever you are. Compact and lightweight. the DJControl Mix Ultra easily fits into any backpack. making it the perfect travel companion for DJs who need to perform anytime. anywhere.IT’S YOUR TURNDesigned for DJs on the moveWith the DJControl Mix Ultra. you’ll have everything you need to bring your mixes to life. no matter where inspiration strikes.Award-winning DJ softwareWhether you're a seasoned DJ or just getting started. djay provides an intuitive. user-friendly interface packed with powerful features. Available on mobile. desktop. and spatial devices. djay delivers a versatile and immersive DJ experience for all skill levels.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£161.13
Shipping: Free
HERCULES DJ CONTROL MIX ULTRA - Bluetooth DJ Controller for Smartphone (iOS and Android) - Wireless
Hercules DJ DJControl Mix Ultra DJ Controller USB Hercules DJControl Mix Ultra is a 100% wireless DJ controller designed for mobile performances.

£171.38
Shipping: Free
Hercules MIX ULTRA Digital Vinyl System (DVS) scratcher White 399709
Unleash your DJ potential anywhere with the Hercules DJControl Mix Ultra the ultimate mobile DJ controller designed for smartphone and tablet users. Plug and play compatible with iOS iPadOS and Android this compact wireless powerhouse gives you full control over your mix complete with tactile pitch volume faders FX buttons and touch-sensitive jog wheels for pro-level scratching. The built-in rechargeable battery offers up to 10 hours* of non-stop performance allowing you to mix anywhere without cables and its Bluetooth connectivity makes pairing effortless. Plus mix millions of tracks by pairing the included djay app with a streaming service like Apple Music TIDAL Beatport Streaming Beatsource Streaming or SoundCloud Go+. Lightweight and ultra-portable the DJControl Mix Ultra is perfect for DJs on the move delivering professional features in a compact size. Mix create and perform like never beforewherever your music takes you! *Battery life tested up to 10 hours with standard usage conditions; actual performance may vary based on usage and settings. ANYWHERE ANYTIME. TAKE IT EASY. Created for aspiring DJs casual hobbyists and those who want to have a fun mobile-first DJ experience the Hercules DJControl Mix Ultra is a mobile feature-packed DJ controller for DJs of all levels offering seamless compatibility with both smartphones and tablets (iOS/Android). Whether you're mixing at home at a party or on the go this controller provides the freedom and flexibility to create professional-quality mixes wherever you are. Compact and lightweight the DJControl Mix Ultra easily fits into any backpack making it the perfect travel companion for DJs who need to perform anytime anywhere. ITS YOUR TURN Designed for DJs on the move With the DJControl Mix Ultra youll have everything you need to bring your mixes to life no matter where inspiration strikes. Award-winning DJ software Whether you're a seasoned DJ or just getting started djay provides an intuitive user-friendly interface packed with powerful features. Available on mobile desktop and spatial devices djay delivers a versatile and immersive DJ experience for all skill levels.

£194.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Mobile DJ controller for smartphones and tablets |
| Wireless operation with up to 10 hours of battery life |
| Compatible with iOS, Android, PC, and Mac devices |
| Two track decks with jog wheels and 8 performance pads per deck |
| Supports streaming services like Apple Music, TIDAL, and SoundCloud |
| User-friendly design and compact construction |
Price History
1M 3M
Hercules DJ Control Mix Ultra
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products