Hercules DJ Control Mix

Price History
• DJ Mixer
• Included Software: djay iOS / djay Android by Algorddim
• 2 touch-controlled jog wheels for scratching
• 4 pads with 4 modes (Hot Cue, Loop, FX, Sampler)
• Incl. foldable stand for smartphone or tablet + DJ splitter cable
• Connections: Bluetooth, USB-C
• Dimensions: W340 mm x H49 mm x D100 mm
• Weight: 500 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hercules DJ Control Mix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hercules DJController Mix 8597333
DJControl Mix is a wireless 2-deck DJ controller specially designed for use with iOS and Android smartphones. It connects to the user's iOS or Android smartphone via Bluetooth Low Energy and controls the djay app. The controller's size (13.4 x 3.9 x 1.9 / 34 x 10 x 4.9 cm), weight (1.1 lb / 0.5 kg) and overall design are perfect for use with smartphones. It includes a stand for the user's smartphone and is powered via USB cable, either using a USB power adapter (not included) or a USB battery/power bank (not included). DJControl Mix helps users learn how to mix: its ultra-low latency, precise controls (jog wheels and faders) and extensive set of features (pads, as well as volume and filter/bass control knobs) provide DJs with the same mixing possibilities as professional-grade DJ hardware. DJs can play their mixes out loud on a Bluetooth speaker (not included) connected to their smartphone, using the smartphone's headphones output, or on their smartphone's built-in speaker. Bluetooth wireless controller for Android and iPhone smartphones; also for Android tablets and iPad. Easily mix on your smartphone via Bluetooth Low Energy — connecting is simple and quick! Controls the djay app available free of charge and for unlimited use on Android and iOS (no need to pay for the app). Jog wheels for mixing and scratching, plus faders, knobs and pads: mix like you would on a full-size DJ controller! Foldable smartphone stand included. 100% pitch control. 2 pitch bend buttons. 2 jog dial wheels. Inputs for 2 x AUX line inputs. Continuous loop facility. Crossfader. 2 encoders. 2 channel DJ mixer. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 3362934746216.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Hercules DJControl Mix 2-Deck DJ Controller For iOS & Android Devices 4780921
Hercules DJControl Mix 2-Deck DJ Controller For iOS & Android Devices, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ Controllers
prodImage
£87.81
Shipping: Free
Hercules 4780921 DJ controller 2 channels Black. White. Yellow
The DJ controller for Android or iOS smartphonesDesigned for Algoriddim djay: the DJ app for mixing on a smartphone or tablet.Easy wireless connection via Bluetooth.Mix using music streaming servicesDJControl Mix lets you mix music tracks stored on your smartphone or tablet. or using one of the music streaming services built into djay: SoundCloud and TIDAL. You can even use Beatport LINK and Beatsource LINK with iOS.(Music streaming service subscriptions are required)Smartphone stand includedWorks with smartphones and tablets. with or without a cover. Foldable and non-slip.Monitor tracks using the included DJ splitter cableTo create great mixes. DJs listen to (i.e. monitor) upcoming tracks on their headphones. They make sure that both the outgoing and incoming tracks work well together. and adjust the speed of one of the tracks (if necessary) before starting to transition between them.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.68
Shipping: Free
HERCULES DJControl Mix - White, White 10273957
The Mix controller's Bluetooth connection means you can use it with your smartphone or tablet. Scratch on 2 jog wheels and create unique mashups using the Cue mode, samples, loops and effect buttons. Its light and compact design makes it easy to pack in your bag and take wherever your DJ skills are needed.  Good to know  - It uses the free Algoriddim djay app, which works with any device, so compatibility isn't an issue - In addition to tracks from your device, you can stream music from SoundCloud or Tidal- The intuitive backlit controls make it easier to use in low-light environments and add a cool touch to your setup- It comes with a secure smartphone stand, that ensures your phone won't slip during any performances
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£92.99
£98.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Hercules 4780921 DJ controller 2 channels Black White Yellow 299043
The DJ controller for Android or iOS smartphones N/AN/ADesigned for Algoriddim djay: the DJ app for mixing on a smartphone or tablet.N/AEasy wireless connection via Bluetooth.N/AN/A Mix using music streaming services N/AN/ADJControl Mix lets you mix music tracks stored on your smartphone or tablet or using one of the music streaming services built into djay: SoundCloud and TIDAL. You can even use Beatport LINK and Beatsource LINK with iOS.N/A(Music streaming service subscriptions are required)N/AN/A Smartphone stand included N/AN/AWorks with smartphones and tablets with or without a cover. Foldable and non-slip.N/AN/A Monitor tracks using the included DJ splitter cable N/AN/ATo create great mixes DJs listen to (i.e. monitor) upcoming tracks on their headphones. They make sure that both the outgoing and incoming tracks work well together and adjust the speed of one of the tracks (if necessary) before starting to transition between them.
prodImage
£116.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Bluetooth, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W340 mm x H49 mm x D100 mm
Weight:500 g
Other
Included Software:djay iOS / djay Android by Algorddim
2 touch-controlled jog wheels for scratching
4 pads with 4 modes (Hot Cue, Loop, FX, Sampler)
Incl. foldable stand for smartphone or tablet + DJ splitter cable

Price History

1M 3M
Hercules DJ Control Mix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hercules

Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2
£189.99
Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2Compare 9 Prices
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500
£269.99
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500Compare 13 Prices
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 300 MK2
£174.00
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 300 MK2Compare 12 Prices
Hercules DJControl Inpulse T7
£599.00
Hercules DJControl Inpulse T7Compare 6 Prices
Hercules DJ Control Starlight
£76.99
Hercules DJ Control StarlightCompare 5 Prices
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 200 MK3
£89.99
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 200 MK3Compare 8 Prices
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 200 MK2
£98.99
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 200 MK2Compare 4 Prices
Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 200
£149.02
Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 200Compare 1 Prices
Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 300
£299.00
Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 300Compare 1 Prices
Hercules DJ Learning Kit
£189.00
Hercules DJ Learning KitCompare 1 Prices
Hercules DJ Control Mix
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£87.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel