Hauck Alpha Bouncer

Price History
• Baby bouncer
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 3-point
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
• Age Range: 0 month(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 9 kg
• Dimensions: W49 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre x D66 Centimetre
• Weight: 2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hauck Alpha Bouncer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hauck Alpha+ 2 in 1 Bouncer and Baby Rocker, Stretch Beige - from Birth, Newborn Set, Compatible with Alpha Highchair, Click On B07GWRL1YM
SOFT & COMFY - The super soft fabrics are easy on the child’s skin, making him or her feel good from the start; the cute bear functions as seat minimizer and head support ROCKING FUNCTION - By fixing the baby attachment on the bouncer frame you have a practical rocker; the soft bouncing movements will have a relaxing effect COMPATIBLE WITH HIGH CHAIR - By combining this baby bouncer with the hauck wooden high chair Alpha+, your little ray of sunshine can be at eye level right from birth WOODEN HIGH CHAIRS - Alpha+ is a very practical grow-along chair that accompanies your little discoverer for life; made of sustainable European beechwood, it is untippable and loadable up to 90 kg SAFETY - The rocker’s 3-point safety belt helps keep your little one safe at any time
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
hauck Alpha Bouncer 2in1 B0DCVRGPSY
2-in-1: With this baby rocker you will be flexible in your daily life with baby - you can either use it as a newborn seat on your hauck Alpha+ high chair or as a practical bouncer on the floor At eye level from birth: With the Alpha Bouncer 2in1, your baby is at the heart of the family and right next to you up to 9 kg, and the adjustable 3-point hip belt helps keep them safe Soft and cuddly: Thanks to the super-soft fabrics, the side padding and the included newborn insert, your little one is comfortable at all times With bouncing mode: Be it in the living room, nursery or at the grandparents' - on the bouncer frame your baby can comfortably play and relax Easy switch from bouncer to highchair: The seat simply clicks on both the bouncer frame and on the Alpha+ highchair, making it easy for you even on busy days
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
hauck Alpha Bouncer 2in1
hauck Alpha Bouncer 2in1 2-in-1: With this baby rocker you will be flexible in your daily life with baby - you can either use it as a newborn seat...
prodImage
£84.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W49 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre x D66 Centimetre
Weight:2 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Age Range:0 month(s)
Body Weight:Up to 9 kg
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:3-point

Price History

1M
Hauck Alpha Bouncer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Not practical nor durable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/05/2022
|
It’s not practical at all to insert and take out the baby, as the strap doesn’t open. It should have a standard buckle to secure the baby once seated, as every baby item in the market. After sone weeks of use, it’s already a bit...View More erosion damaged in the surface.View Less
Brilliant for using with the Hauck Alpha+ highchair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/05/2020
|
Bought this to go with the Alpha+ highchair and am so happy with my purchase. It enables my baby to sit at the same level as us at the dinner table which he loves!
Great chair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2020
|
The bouncy chair is great!
Great product / poor fabric quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/10/2019
|
It’s a fantastic idea to have it so easy to clip off and on to the high chair - I love the idea of our baby being able to join us at the dinner table. It was very easy to put together and is very easy to clip on and off the...View More bouncer and high chair. Oh My only criticism is that it’s polyester and not cotton and says you have to hand wash / wipe it. Not the best with inevitable baby mess...View Less
Does what it says it does!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2019
|
Absolutely perfect - used for a 5day old baby and he loves it. Highly recommend as an alternative to the expensive ones!
With reviews from

Hauck Alpha Bouncer Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Hauck

Hauck Sit N Relax 3in1
£119.95
Hauck Sit N Relax 3in1Compare 2 Prices
Hauck Beta+
£99.95
Hauck Beta+Compare 4 Prices
Hauck Open N Stop 2
£27.00
Hauck Open N Stop 2Compare 3 Prices
Hauck Clear Step Autoclose 2
£51.67
Hauck Clear Step Autoclose 2Compare 2 Prices
Hauck Alpha Bouncer Premium
£57.76
Hauck Alpha Bouncer PremiumCompare 5 Prices
Hauck Sit'n Fold
£59.99
Hauck Sit'n FoldCompare 7 Prices
Hauck Sleep N Safe Plus XL
£44.16
Hauck Sleep N Safe Plus XLCompare 1 Prices
Hauck Snuggle N Dream
£9.00
Hauck Snuggle N DreamCompare 5 Prices
Hauck Alpha Cosy Comfort
£29.95
Hauck Alpha Cosy ComfortCompare 2 Prices
Hauck High chair cushion Deluxe
£29.99
Hauck High chair cushion DeluxeCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Joie Mimzy Snacker
£49.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Babywelt Moon Gala
£54.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Jay
£50.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Childhome Evolu 2 Basket
£43.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chicco Quick Adjust
£42.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft Yummy
£57.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
KinderKraft Sienna
£57.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chicco Meal set
£41.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inglesina Fast
£59.20
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hauck Alpha-Tray
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel