Joie Mimzy Snacker

Price History
• High Chair
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point safety harness
• Adjustable Positions: 3
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
• Support Tray: Yes
• Foldable: Yes
• Age Range: 6 month(s) - 3 Year(s)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Joie Mimzy Snacker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Joie Mimzy Snacker Compact Fold Highchair (Approx. 6 Months to Approx 15kg/3 Years) - ABC Charcoal B0FJ8LSR7R
Folds flawlessly fast - Pull the fold strap and the highchair folds up instantly into freestanding compact storage. It can be done effortlessly with one hand because parents can never have enough hands free Relaxed dining at every age - Flexible recline settings make finding a comfy position for your baby easy as they grow. Lunch, dinner, and snack time becomes simple, even with fussy eaters who don’t want to eat their greens Gets fresh faster - A detachable and easy clean tray and wipeable seat cover helps you clean up after the chaos of mealtime. The clever design keeps your baby’s highchair fresh and hygienic
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Joie Mimzy Snacker Compact Fold Highchair (Approx. 6 Months to Approx 15kg/3 Years) - Cosmo Tan B0D6D2Y7SJ
Folds flawlessly fast - Pull the fold strap and the highchair folds up instantly into freestanding compact storage. It can be done effortlessly with one hand because parents can never have enough hands free Relaxed dining at every age - Flexible recline settings make finding a comfy position for your baby easy as they grow. Lunch, dinner, and snack time becomes simple, even with fussy eaters who don’t want to eat their greens Gets fresh faster - A detachable and easy clean tray and wipeable seat cover helps you clean up after the chaos of mealtime. The clever design keeps your baby’s highchair fresh and hygienic
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
Joie Mimzy Snacker Highchair - Echo 8187774
Meet mimzy snacker, a sweet and savory mealtime must-have with a one-hand fold. With a compact fold and no-fuss features, teatime with a toddler is made easy. Folds in a flash - Folds, stands and stores in a flash, with a quick one-hand tug of the strap that's easily accessible but cleverly concealed. Recline and dine - Kiddos can lean back and dine in comfort with three different seat recline positions. Convenient and compact - Dishwasher safe tray and unique tray storage on back legs make cleaning up a breeze. Highchair features:Folds in a flash - Folds, stands and stores in a flash, with a quick one-hand tug of the strap that's easily accessible but cleverly concealed. Recline and dine - Kiddos can lean back and dine in comfort with three different seat recline positions. Aluminium frame. 1 tray . Removable wipe clean . 1 tray position. Cup holder. Upholstered wipe clean seat. Removable washable seat cover. 1 seat height position. Reclining seat - 3 recline positions. 5 point harness. Storage net. Highchair specifications:Size H102.5, W59.5, D90.2cm. Folds for storage. Freestanding when folded. Size folded H91, W50.2, D29.5cm. General information:Suitable from birth. This product is intended for children who are able to sit up unaided and are up to 3 years of age. Suitable for children up to 15kg. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. Minimal assembly. This product has been tested and certified to comply with European Safety Standard BS EN 14988:2017+A1:2020. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5056080624921.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£50.00
£54.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Joie Mimzy Snacker Compact Fold Highchair (Approx. 6 Months to Approx 15kg/3 Years) - ABC Charcoal
Product Description. Meet mimzy snacker, a sweet and savory mealtime must-have with a one-hand fold. With a compact fold and no-fuss features,
prodImage
£63.90
Shipping: Free
Joie Mimzy Snacker Compact Fold Highchair (Approx. 6 Months to Approx 15kg/3 Years) - Cosmo Tan
Meet mimzy snacker, a sweet and savory mealtime must-have with a one-hand fold. With a compact fold and no-fuss features, teatime with a toddler is...
prodImage
£63.90
Shipping: Free
Joie Mimzy Snacker Compact Fold Highchair (Approx. 6 Months to Approx 15kg/3 Years) - Cosmo Tan
Features Folds flawlessly fast - Pull the fold strap and the highchair folds up instantly into freestanding compact storage. It can be done...
prodImage
£64.17
Shipping: Free
Joie Mimzy Snacker Compact Fold Highchair (Approx. 6 Months to Approx 15kg/3 Years) - Cosmo Tan
Joie Mimzy Snacker Compact Fold Highchair (Approx. 6 Months to Approx 15kg/3 Years) - Cosmo Tan Folds flawlessly fast - Pull the fold strap and the...
prodImage
£73.38
£77.37
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Joie Mimzy Snacker Compact Fold Highchair (Approx. 6 Months to Approx 15kg/3 Yea
prodImage
£79.25
£82.24
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W61.3 Centimetre x H101.1 Centimetre x D87.5 Centimetre
Weight:6.1 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Support Tray:Yes
Foldable:Yes
Age Range:6 month(s) - 3 Year(s)
Body Weight:Up to 15 kg
Adjustment Options:Tray, Backrest, Strap
Approval Code:EN 14988-2012
Seat Shell
Adjustable Positions:3
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point safety harness

Price History

1M 3M
Joie Mimzy Snacker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

104 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/10/2022
|
Great quality, arrived in in good time and safely packed. Also had a wooden toy set with it which wasn't expected.
Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/10/2022
|
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/02/2022
|
good product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/12/2021
|
Using it for my 6 month old baby. For mother keep patience your baby will get there. Easy to clean and easy to store. comfortable But an extra cover over feed bar would have been great As to wash the whole tray is quite...View More difficult. Still thinks indian brands with lower price and same features are worthy.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/08/2021
|
Bought this chair after a lot of back and forth between R for Rabbit Marshmallow and this one. We already have some R for Rabbit products (stroller, baby carrier etc.) and though the quality is very good, we felt that it is...View More slightly lower than premium brands like graco, chicco etc. (of course in terms of price, R for Rabbit is still the best). So decided to look into Joie high chair for our 6 month old baby, have listed down the following pros and cons after using it for 2 weeks- Pros: 1. VeryView Less
With reviews from

Joie Mimzy Snacker Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 104 reviews
5
80
4
14
3
0
2
0
1
10

More from Joie

Joie Serina 2 in 1
£140.00
Joie Serina 2 in 1Compare 1 Prices
Joie Dreamer
£50.00
Joie DreamerCompare 3 Prices
Joie Roomie bedside crib
£99.99
Joie Roomie bedside cribCompare 2 Prices
Joie Roomie Go
£180.00
Joie Roomie GoCompare 1 Prices
Joie Wish
£50.00
Joie WishCompare 1 Prices
Joie Roomie Glide bedside crib
£160.00
Joie Roomie Glide bedside cribCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Chicco Quick Adjust
£42.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hauck Alpha Bouncer Premium
£57.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Childhome Evolu 2 Basket
£43.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft Yummy
£57.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
KinderKraft Sienna
£57.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Babywelt Moon Gala
£54.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chicco Meal set
£41.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Roba High Chair Sit Up Flex
£59.23
Compare Prices
20 offers
Maxi Cosi Jay
£38.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Inglesina Fast
£59.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
Joie Mimzy Snacker
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£63.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel