Giro Junior Neo

Manufacturer: Giro
from £58.14to £82.704 offersManufacturer: Giro
• Ski helmet
• Material: polycarbonate
• Features: breathable, water-repellent, wind-resistant
• Technologies: Stack Vent, thermostat control, In Form Fit system
• Washable: machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Junior Neo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Neo Jr. Helmet B07V7KSKJG
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY - For optimal performance of both helmets and goggles, Giro products are designed to work together, ensuring a seamless interface between helmet and goggle for an exceptional fit and dependable, worry-free function STACK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Our Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's center top vent; aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the center vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free THERMOSTAT CONTROL - Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet; no other system is faster or easier to adjust, and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable IN FORM FIT SYSTEM - The In Form Fit System makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on; an ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability; VERTICAL TUNING - Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap
prodImage
£58.14
Shipping: Free
Giro - Neo Jr. Helmet, Helmets, Snow, Matte Red, S B08HSWNQPL
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY — For optimal performance of both helmets and goggles, Giro products are designed to work together, ensuring a seamless interface between helmet and goggle for an exceptional fit and dependable, worry-free function. STACK VENT TECHNOLOGY — Our Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's center top vent. Aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the center vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free. THERMOSTAT CONTROL — Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet. No other system is faster or easier to adjust, and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable. IN FORM FIT SYSTEM — The In Form Fit System makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on. An ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability.
prodImage
£69.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Neo Jr. Helmet B0DFJ7NP88
prodImage
£75.26
Shipping: Free
Giro - Neo Jr. Helmet, Helmets, Snow, Matte Red, M B08HSYDCYS
prodImage
£82.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ski helmet
Material: polycarbonate
Features: breathable, water-repellent, wind-resistant
Technologies: Stack Vent, thermostat control, In Form Fit system
Washable: machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Junior Neo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Emerge MIPS
£99.99
Giro Emerge MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Giro Jackson MIPS
£79.99
Giro Jackson MIPSCompare 27 Prices
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
£85.17
Giro Snow Trig MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Giro Neo MIPS
£97.95
Giro Neo MIPSCompare 21 Prices
Giro Avera MIPS
£111.18
Giro Avera MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Giro Roam
£48.95
Giro RoamCompare 12 Prices
Giro Range Mips
£180.81
Giro Range MipsCompare 4 Prices
Giro Stellar Mips
£175.00
Giro Stellar MipsCompare 3 Prices
Giro Slingshot
£50.85
Giro SlingshotCompare 1 Prices
Giro Ratio Mips
£64.25
Giro Ratio MipsCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Head Trex
£57.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
R.E.D. Phenom
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salomon Pioneer LT Access
£53.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bliss AZ
£59.99
Compare Prices
96 offers
Salomon Pioneer LT
£56.04
Compare Prices
19 offers
Black Crevice Gstaad
£62.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
Head Pro Audio
£62.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Ceva MIPS
£62.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Uvex Jakk+ IAS
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
K2 Rival Helmet
£52.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£58.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel