Giro Fixture Mips II

Manufacturer: Giro
from £47.80to £89.9938 offersManufacturer: Giro
• All-Mountain MTB Helmet
• Integrated MIPS® System
• Removable Visor
• Size Adjustment
• In-Mold Polycarbonate Shell with EPS Liner
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Fixture Mips II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

38 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Fixture MIPS II Women's Helmet
Fixture MIPS II Women's Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£80.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Fixture MIPS II Women's Helmet
Fixture MIPS II Women's Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£80.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Fixture MIPS II Adult Unisex Helmet, White/Chrome, Universal Fit, Polycarbonate B0GL2M81Z7
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Reduces rotational forces in certain impacts by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system, designed to enhance both safety and comfort for riders. IN-MOULD CONSTRUCTION — Fuses a tough polycarbonate outer shell with impact-absorbing foam liner, creating a lighter and cooler helmet with superior ventilation compared to traditional designs. ROC LOC SPORT FIT SYSTEM — Features easy one-handed operation with 7cm adjustment range and confident clicking feedback, offering premium comfort and ponytail compatibility for a secure, customised fit. REFLECTIVE DETAILS — Enhance visibility during night-time or low-light conditions by returning light back to its source, helping drivers and others see you more clearly on the road or trail. UNIVERSAL FIT SIZING — Sculpted to fit almost anyone straight out of the box with proprietary shell sizes and an easily-adjustable fit system, eliminating the hassle of trying multiple helmet sizes.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Fixture MIPS II Adult Unisex Helmet, Matte Black/Purple Rush, Universal Fit B0GL31BFC6
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Reduces rotational forces in certain impacts by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system, designed to enhance both safety and comfort for riders. IN-MOULD CONSTRUCTION — Fuses a tough polycarbonate outer shell with impact-absorbing foam liner, creating a lighter and cooler helmet with superior ventilation compared to traditional designs. ROC LOC SPORT FIT SYSTEM — Features easy one-handed operation with 7cm adjustment range and confident clicking feedback, offering premium comfort with ponytail compatibility for a personalised secure fit. REFLECTIVE DETAILS — Enhance visibility during night-time or low-light conditions by returning light back to its source, improving safety when illuminated by vehicle headlights or other light sources. UNIVERSAL FIT SIZING — Sculpted design with proprietary shell sizes and easily-adjustable fit system ensures the right fit straight out of the box for almost anyone without trying multiple sizes.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Fixture MIPS II Adult Unisex Helmet, Titanium, UXL B0GL2BCV6X
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Advanced technology designed to reduce rotational forces in certain impacts by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system for enhanced protection, fit and comfort. IN-MOULD CONSTRUCTION — Fuses a tough polycarbonate outer shell with impact-absorbing foam liner, creating a lighter and cooler helmet with superior ventilation compared to traditional designs. ROC LOC SPORT FIT SYSTEM — Easy one-handed operation with 7cm adjustment range and confident clicking feedback ensures a comfortable, secure fit with ponytail compatibility for versatile wearing options. REFLECTIVE DETAILS — Enhance visibility during nighttime or low-light conditions by returning light back to its source, helping drivers and others see you more clearly for improved safety. UNIVERSAL FIT SIZING — Proprietary shell sizes combined with an easily-adjustable fit system ensure the helmet looks good and fits comfortably for almost anyone straight out of the box without trying multiple sizes.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Fixture MIPS II Adult Unisex Helmet, Flame Red, Recreation, Polycarbonate B0GL2MHHFJ
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Fixture MIPS II Adult Unisex Bike Helmet, Stone, Universal Fit, In-Mold Construction, Roc Loc Sport B0GL29FR62
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Fixture MIPS II Adult Unisex Helmet, Dark Sage, Recreation, Polycarbonate B0GL29F1CS
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Reduces rotational forces in certain impacts by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system, designed to enhance both safety and comfort for riders. IN-MOULD CONSTRUCTION — Fuses a tough polycarbonate outer shell with impact-absorbing foam liner, creating a lighter and cooler helmet with superior ventilation compared to traditional designs. ROC LOC SPORT FIT SYSTEM — Features easy one-handed operation with 7cm adjustment range and confident clicking feedback, offering premium comfort and ponytail compatibility for a secure, customised fit. REFLECTIVE DETAILS — Enhance visibility during night-time or low-light conditions by returning light back to its source, helping drivers and others see you more clearly on the road or trail. UNIVERSAL FIT SIZING — Sculpted to fit almost anyone straight out of the box with proprietary shell sizes and easily-adjustable fit system, eliminating the hassle of trying multiple sizes.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
All-Mountain MTB Helmet
Integrated MIPS® System
Removable Visor
Size Adjustment
In-Mold Polycarbonate Shell with EPS Liner

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Fixture Mips II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Agilis MIPS
£54.55
Giro Agilis MIPSCompare 57 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£84.95
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Giro Vanquish MIPS
£214.99
Giro Vanquish MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Tyrant MIPS
£129.99
Giro Tyrant MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£99.00
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 30 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£85.99
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 13 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£110.83
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 12 Prices
Giro Syntax
£49.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 8 Prices
Giro Monaco II
£28.29
Giro Monaco IICompare 5 Prices
Giro Agilis
£47.99
Giro AgilisCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Compare Prices
59 offers
Mavic Aksium Elite Helmet
£47.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
Smith Convoy MIPS
£49.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
POC Crane MIPS
£47.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
MET Terranova MIPS
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giro Fixture
£47.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
POC Tectal
£48.50
Compare Prices
17 offers
Alpina Mythos 3.0 LE
£54.74
Compare Prices
16 offers
Uvex Rise CC
£46.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 LED
£46.40
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£47.80
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel