Giro Avera

Manufacturer: Giro
from £66.16to £164.8111 offersManufacturer: Giro
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Removable lining, Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 55.5 cm, 55.5 - 59 cm
• Helmet for: Adults
• Construction: In-Mold with optional MIPS
• Adjustment System: In Form Fit System
• Ventilation: Thermostat Control
• Safety Features: Polycarbonate Shell with EPS Liner
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Avera
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Plush Comfort, Protection for All Conditions, Color: Peack Pearl, Size: M B0F71GLH4C
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Plush Comfort, Protection for All Conditions, Color: Peack Pearl, Size: M
prodImage
£66.16
Shipping: Free
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit System, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Plush Comfort, Protection for All Conditions, Pearl, Size: S B0F7134QGG
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit System, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Plush Comfort, Protection for All Conditions, Pearl, Size: S
prodImage
£66.16
Shipping: Free
Giro Avera Helmet 145415021
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY - For optimal performance of both helmets and goggles, Giro products are designed to work together, ensuring a seamless interface between helmet and goggle for an exceptional fit and dependable, worry-free function THERMOSTAT CONTROL - Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet; no other system is faster or easier to adjust, and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable VERTICAL TUNING - Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap IN FORM FIT SYSTEM - The In Form Fit System makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on; an ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
Giro - Avera Helmets - Adult Women's - protective gear, bike helmet, snow helmet, snow protective helmet, Pink , M
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY - For optimal performance of both helmets and goggles, Giro products are designed to work together, ensuring a seamless interface between helmet and goggle for an exceptional fit and dependable, worry-free function THERMOSTAT CONTROL - Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet; no other system is faster or easier to adjust, and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable VERTICAL TUNING - Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap IN FORM FIT SYSTEM - The In Form Fit System makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on; an ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability
prodImage
£164.81
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Plush Comfort, Protection for All Conditions, Color: Matte White, Size: M 149625356
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Plush Comfort, Protection for All Conditions, Color: Matte White, Size: M
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Avera Helmet 145415021
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY - For optimal performance of both helmets and goggles, Giro products are designed to work together, ensuring a seamless interface between helmet and goggle for an exceptional fit and dependable, worry-free function THERMOSTAT CONTROL - Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet; no other system is faster or easier to adjust, and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable VERTICAL TUNING - Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap IN FORM FIT SYSTEM - The In Form Fit System makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on; an ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit System, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Plush Comfort, Protection For All Conditions, White, Size: S 149625358
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit System, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Plush Comfort, Protection For All Conditions, White, Size: S
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit System, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Plush Comfort, Protection For All Conditions, White, Size: S 1243071
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit System, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Plush Comfort, Protection For All Conditions, White, Size: S
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit System, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Protection For All Conditions, Black/Multi, Size: M 196178139090
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit System, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Protection For All Conditions, Black/Multi, Size: M
prodImage
£97.07
Shipping: Free
Giro Avera Women's Helmet - Lightweight In-Mold Construction, Adjustable Fit System, Thermostat Control Venting, Fog-Free Stack Vent, Conditions, Color: Black/Multi, Size: S 1-4135-B0F718JHSS-____________
In-Mold Konstruktion Thermostat Control einstellbare Belüftung - ermöglicht die sofortige Anpassung des Luftstroms mit einem einfachen, flachen Bedienknopf an der Außenseite des Helms In Form Fit System - einfache Anpassung eines maßgeschneiderten Sitzes in Sekunden, auch mit Handschuhen. Ergonomisches Einstellrad am unteren Ende des Helms bietet bis zu 6 cm Verstellung und verbesserte Stabilität Vertikale Anpassung Kompatibel mit Giro-Audiosystemen von Outdoor Tech
prodImage
£97.07
Shipping: Free
Giro - Avera Helmets - Adult Women's - protective gear, bike helmet, snow helmet, snow protective helmet, Matte White , S B07V6HPTWR
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY - For optimal performance of both helmets and goggles, Giro products are designed to work together, ensuring a seamless interface between helmet and goggle for an exceptional fit and dependable, worry-free function THERMOSTAT CONTROL - Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet; no other system is faster or easier to adjust, and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable VERTICAL TUNING - Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap IN FORM FIT SYSTEM - The In Form Fit System makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on; an ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability
prodImage
£100.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Construction: In-Mold with optional MIPS
Adjustment System: In Form Fit System
Ventilation: Thermostat Control
Safety Features: Polycarbonate Shell with EPS Liner
Helmet
Helmet for:Adults
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Removable lining, Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:52 - 55.5 cm, 55.5 - 59 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Avera
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Emerge MIPS
£99.99
Giro Emerge MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Giro Jackson MIPS
£79.99
Giro Jackson MIPSCompare 13 Prices
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
£85.17
Giro Snow Trig MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Neo MIPS
£99.00
Giro Neo MIPSCompare 13 Prices
Giro Avera MIPS
£111.18
Giro Avera MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Giro Roam
£49.96
Giro RoamCompare 8 Prices
Giro Range Mips
£180.81
Giro Range MipsCompare 4 Prices
Giro Stellar Mips
£175.00
Giro Stellar MipsCompare 3 Prices
Giro Slingshot
£50.85
Giro SlingshotCompare 1 Prices
Giro Ceva MIPS
£62.17
Giro Ceva MIPSCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Giro Ratio
£66.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
McKinley Flyte Pro HS-618
£52.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
Smith Mission
£64.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Ratio Mips
£64.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
POC Skull Dura X Mips
£76.12
Compare Prices
19 offers
Burton R.E.D. hifi Audio
£69.75
Compare Prices
12 offers
Uvex Wanted
£69.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Jakk+ IAS
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Head Pro Audio
£62.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Head Grace
£70.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£66.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.16
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£164.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel