Gibson 80s Explorer Ebony

Manufacturer: Gibson
Gibson 80s Explorer Ebony
from £2,199.00to £2,299.002 offersManufacturer: Gibson
• Electric Guitar
• Frets: 22
• Scale Length: 628 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Mahogany
• Neck: Mahogany
• Fretboard: Rosewood
• Pickups: 2 x 80s Tribute Humbucker
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gibson 80s Explorer Ebony
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gibson 80's Explorer Electric Guitar Ebony DSXE00EBCH1
Gibson 80's Explorer Electric Guitar Ebony, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£2,199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2199.00 / Unit
'80s Explorer Ebony - Electric Guitar
Gibson '80s Explorer Ebony - Electric Guitar Product type: GUITARS Brand: Gibson Color: Ebony
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Mahogany
Neck:Mahogany
Fretboard:Rosewood
Frets:22
Pickups:2 x 80s Tribute Humbucker
Switch:3-way
Hardware/Mechanics:Chrome
Scale Length:628 Millimetre
Saddle Width:43 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6
Special Features:Including case

Price History

1M 3M
Gibson 80s Explorer Ebony
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gibson

Gibson Les Paul Standard '60s
£1,979.00
Gibson Les Paul Standard '60sCompare 12 Prices
Gibson 1964 ES-335 Reissue
£5,499.00
Gibson 1964 ES-335 ReissueCompare 1 Prices
Gibson Les Paul Studio 2024
£1,657.62
Gibson Les Paul Studio 2024Compare 1 Prices
Gibson 50s J-45
£3,299.00
Gibson 50s J-45Compare 1 Prices
Gibson ES-339
£2,749.00
Gibson ES-339Compare 3 Prices
Gibson Les Paul Modern Figured
£2,925.95
Gibson Les Paul Modern FiguredCompare 2 Prices
Gibson J-45 Studio Walnut
£1,999.00
Gibson J-45 Studio WalnutCompare 2 Prices
Gibson Les Paul Studio Session
£1,783.14
Gibson Les Paul Studio SessionCompare 2 Prices
Gibson Les Paul Junior Ebony
£1,429.00
Gibson Les Paul Junior EbonyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gibson 80s Flying V
£2,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibson SG Modern
£2,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez AZ2204
£2,000.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fender Richie Kotzen Stratocaster
£2,238.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gibson Les Paul 70s Deluxe
£2,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rickenbacker 620
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibson Firebird Platypus
£2,057.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender American Vintage II 1961 Stratocaster
£2,261.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
PRS S2 Standard 22 Satin
£1,826.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gibson 80s Explorer Ebony
jmb6256
prodImage
£2,199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2199.00 / Unit
Rainbow Music
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel