Gibson 80s Flying V

Manufacturer: Gibson
Gibson 80s Flying V
from £2,199.00to £2,419.002 offersManufacturer: Gibson
• Electric Guitar Gibson 80s Flying V Ebony
• Futuristic Design from 1958
• Popular among rock musicians like Michael and Rudolf Schenker, Zakk Wylde, Lenny Kravitz, John Norum, Rob Flynn
• Solid stage guitar with an iconic shape
• Tribute pickups for fat, sustain-rich sound
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Gibson 80s Flying V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gibson 80's Flying V Electric Guitar Ebony DSVE00EBCH1
Gibson 80's Flying V Electric Guitar Ebony, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£2,199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2199.00 / Unit
Gibson 80s Flying V in Ebony #206130130 DSVE00EBCH1
Gibson 80s Flying V in Ebony #206130130, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£2,419.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electric Guitar Gibson 80s Flying V Ebony
Futuristic Design from 1958
Popular among rock musicians like Michael and Rudolf Schenker, Zakk Wylde, Lenny Kravitz, John Norum, Rob Flynn
Solid stage guitar with an iconic shape
Tribute pickups for fat, sustain-rich sound

Price History

1M
Gibson 80s Flying V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gibson

Gibson Les Paul Standard '60s
£1,979.00
Gibson Les Paul Standard '60sCompare 12 Prices
Gibson 1964 ES-335 Reissue
£5,499.00
Gibson 1964 ES-335 ReissueCompare 1 Prices
Gibson Les Paul Studio 2024
£1,657.62
Gibson Les Paul Studio 2024Compare 1 Prices
Gibson 50s J-45
£3,299.00
Gibson 50s J-45Compare 1 Prices
Gibson ES-339
£2,749.00
Gibson ES-339Compare 3 Prices
Gibson Les Paul Modern Figured
£2,925.95
Gibson Les Paul Modern FiguredCompare 2 Prices
Gibson J-45 Studio Walnut
£1,999.00
Gibson J-45 Studio WalnutCompare 2 Prices
Gibson Les Paul Studio Session
£1,783.14
Gibson Les Paul Studio SessionCompare 2 Prices
Gibson Les Paul Junior Ebony
£1,429.00
Gibson Les Paul Junior EbonyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gibson 80s Explorer Ebony
£2,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibson SG Modern
£2,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rickenbacker 620
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Richie Kotzen Stratocaster
£2,238.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fender American Vintage II 1961 Stratocaster
£2,261.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez Prestige RGR5130
£1,813.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibson Les Paul 70s Deluxe
£2,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender American Ultra II Telecaster
£2,308.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Jeff Beck Stratocaster
£2,485.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibson 80s Flying V
jmb6256
prodImage
£2,199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2199.00 / Unit
wildwireguitars
prodImage
£2,419.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel