Gedore Wire stripper (6708630)

Manufacturer: Gedore
• Wire Stripper
• Suitable for wires with plastic insulation (0.8-6.0 mm²)
• Self-opening, with spring and locking screw
• Length: 160 mm, Weight: 198 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
£40.21
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£46.82
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gedore Wire Stripper 2C Handle 160 mm 6708630
Gedore Wire Stripper 2C Handle 160 mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£40.21
Shipping: Free
GEDORE Stripping pliers, Adjustable for 0.8-6.0 mm² wire, With opening spring and set screw, 8098-160 JC ged_6708630
V-SHAPED: The V-shape of the cutting jaws is ideal for stripping wire with plastic sheathing and thickness from 0.8-6.0 mm², such as coaxial and loudspeaker cable. EASY TO USE: The stripping pliers with integral spring are self-opening and can be quickly adjusted for the wire or flex diameter using the set screw and locknut. HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: The pliers of high-quality steel have dual-material grips. They give a better hold and increase the contact area between hand and tool. GEDORE QUALITY FOR MORE THAN 100 YEARS: The product range of over 17,000 tools meets and exceeds industrial standards. As a professional, use GEDORE hammers, pliers or entire toolkits for safe working. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x GEDORE stripping pliers, length: 160 mm, weight: 198 g, item number: 8098-160 JC, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£46.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wire Stripper
Suitable for wires with plastic insulation (0.8-6.0 mm²)
Self-opening, with spring and locking screw
Length: 160 mm, Weight: 198 g

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Wire stripper (6708630)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gedore

Gedore 19 V20U-20
£549.24
Gedore 19 V20U-20Compare 3 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£117.84
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 3 Prices
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)
£44.81
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Insert ratchet switch 7418-02
£74.40
Gedore Insert ratchet switch 7418-02Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Screwdriver Set XXL (3301273)
£57.46
Gedore Screwdriver Set XXL (3301273)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)
£172.05
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 3/8" (3301871)
£165.37
Gedore Torque wrench 3/8" (3301871)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Pipe cutter (2964082)
£99.99
Gedore Pipe cutter (2964082)Compare 3 Prices
Gedore 19 JMU-3
£257.10
Gedore 19 JMU-3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bessey Lever clamp GH16
£40.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hazet Insert Open-End Wrench (6450D-15)
£39.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Electronics Side Cutter 77 02 130
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 160 iSS/7 screwdriver set
£39.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Knipex Cable cutter (95 16 160)
£39.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Hazet Insert Open-End Wrench (6450D-18)
£39.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
rapidonline
prodImage
£40.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel