GBC Thermal binding folder 451010

Manufacturer: GBC
GBC Thermal binding folder 451010
from £46.65to £76.4711 offersManufacturer: GBC
• Thermal binding folder
• Format DIN A4
• Material: leather-grain cardboard (200 g/m²), foil (0.15 mm)
• Spine width 3.0 mm
• Color: dark blue/transparent
• Contents: 100 pieces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GBC Thermal binding folder 451010
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GBC IB451010 Leathergrain Binding Covers A4 3mm Blue Pack of 100
GBC IB451010 Leathergrain Binding Covers A4 3mm Blue Pack of 100, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£46.65
Shipping: Free
GBC IB451010 Leathergrain Binding Covers A4 3mm Blue Pack of 100
GBC IB451010 Leathergrain Binding Covers A4 3mm Blue Pack of 100, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£46.65
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers 3mm Royal Blue (100) IB451010
With the GBC ThermaBind™ system. you can achieve a perfect-bound ‘paperback book look’ in seconds to give your documents a truly professional. ‘published’ feel. It’s a perfect example of a complicated professional bindery process made simple for the office user. The secret lies in the unique. pre-formed ThermaBind™ Covers which come loaded with a high contact adhesive strip. The glue penetrates firmly into the fibres of your sheets to form a totally secure 'spine'. exactly like a paperback book. The spine is integrated into the cover itself to form one unique piece. making the process simple. clean and quick with no need for fiddly holes. tapes or fasteners. The profile of the glue strip is designed in a 'U' to ensure that the first and last pages are in contact with the adhesive for 100% page security. making ThermaBind™ ideal for legal. contractual and personnel documents. Whatever the size of your document. just follow the easy. 3-step ThermaBind™ process to ensure the best results. Simply: 1. Collate all your pages and square them up carefully before inserting them into the correct capacity of ThermaBind™ Cover. 2. Place the collated pages and covers into the unit which must be at 'ready' temperature status. The exact duration of each bind will depend on the model of thermal binder used. 3. Wait for the binding process 'completion signal' then allow the bound document to cool to ensure maximum bond strength before use (approximately 30 seconds depending on the room temperature).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.86
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers, 3 mm, 30 Sheet Capacity, A4, Royal Blue, Pack of 100, IB451010 IB451010>>GBC
Create professional, permanently bound documents, for use with the GBC Thermabind system Binds up to 30 sheets of A4 paper, 3 mm spine Features a 150 Micron, transparent PVC front cover for easy reading of the title page, 240 gsm LeatherGrain embossed back Can be stored in conventional archiving folders using a GBC FileStrip (up to 8 mm covers only) Contents: 100 x GBC LeatherGrain thermal binding covers, 3 mm, 30 pages, A4, royal blue, 2.968 kg, IB451010
prodImage
£53.79
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers, 3 mm, 30 Sheet Capacity, A4, Royal Blue, Pack of 100, IB451010 JGBM-IB451010
Create professional, permanently bound documents, for use with the GBC Thermabind system Binds up to 30 sheets of A4 paper, 3 mm spine Features a 150 Micron, transparent PVC front cover for easy reading of the title page, 240 gsm LeatherGrain embossed back Can be stored in conventional archiving folders using a GBC FileStrip (up to 8 mm covers only) Contents: 100 x GBC LeatherGrain thermal binding covers, 3 mm, 30 pages, A4, royal blue, 2.968 kg, IB451010
prodImage
£56.67
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers, 3 mm, 30 Sheet Capacity, A4, Royal Blue, Pack of 100, IB451010 IB451010>>GBC
Create professional, permanently bound documents, for use with the GBC Thermabind system Binds up to 30 sheets of A4 paper, 3 mm spine Features a 150 Micron, transparent PVC front cover for easy reading of the title page, 240 gsm LeatherGrain embossed back Can be stored in conventional archiving folders using a GBC FileStrip (up to 8 mm covers only) Contents: 100 x GBC LeatherGrain thermal binding covers, 3 mm, 30 pages, A4, royal blue, 2.968 kg, IB451010
prodImage
£58.61
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers, 3 mm, 30 Sheet Capacity, A4, Royal Blue, Pack of 100, IB451010 JGBM-IB451010
Create professional, permanently bound documents, for use with the GBC Thermabind system Binds up to 30 sheets of A4 paper, 3 mm spine Features a 150 Micron, transparent PVC front cover for easy reading of the title page, 240 gsm LeatherGrain embossed back Can be stored in conventional archiving folders using a GBC FileStrip (up to 8 mm covers only) Contents: 100 x GBC LeatherGrain thermal binding covers, 3 mm, 30 pages, A4, royal blue, 2.968 kg, IB451010
prodImage
£58.61
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers 3mm Royal Blue (100) IB451010
With the GBC ThermaBind♠system, you can achieve a perfect-boundâ‘paperback book look⒠in seconds to...
prodImage
£76.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
GBC LeatherGrain ThermaBind Cover A4 3mm IB451010
GBC LeatherGrain ThermaBind Cover A4 3mm IB451010, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain A4 Thermal Binding Covers 3mm Royal Blue Pack of 100 (IB451010)
GBC LeatherGrain A4 Thermal Binding Covers 3mm Royal Blue Pack of 100 (IB451010), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£53.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £53.17 / Unit
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers, 3 mm, 30 Sheet Capacity, A4, Royal Blue, Pack of 100, IB451010 B000KTCCP2
Create professional, permanently bound documents, for use with the GBC Thermabind system Binds up to 30 sheets of A4 paper, 3 mm spine Features a 150 Micron, transparent PVC front cover for easy reading of the title page, 240 gsm LeatherGrain embossed back Can be stored in conventional archiving folders using a GBC FileStrip (up to 8 mm covers only) Contents: 100 x GBC LeatherGrain thermal binding covers, 3 mm, 30 pages, A4, royal blue, 2.968 kg, IB451010
prodImage
£60.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Format DIN A4
Material: leather-grain cardboard (200 g/m²), foil (0.15 mm)
Spine width 3.0 mm
Color: dark blue/transparent
Contents: 100 pieces

Price History

1M 3M
GBC Thermal binding folder 451010
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GBC

GBC Inspire A3
£36.99
GBC Inspire A3Compare 1 Prices
GBC Wire binding spine RG810910
£28.56
GBC Wire binding spine RG810910Compare 2 Prices
GBC Spine 4028214
£11.50
GBC Spine 4028214Compare 1 Prices
GBC Wire binding spine RG810997
£13.08
GBC Wire binding spine RG810997Compare 4 Prices
GBC Spine 4028217
£18.45
GBC Spine 4028217Compare 2 Prices
GBC Filing strip 184994
£23.64
GBC Filing strip 184994Compare 1 Prices
GBC Laminated pouch 583032
£15.99
GBC Laminated pouch 583032Compare 5 Prices
GBC Spine 4028204
£17.65
GBC Spine 4028204Compare 5 Prices
GBC Wire binding spine RG810610
£17.15
GBC Wire binding spine RG810610Compare 1 Prices
GBC Wire Binder RG810810
£22.85
GBC Wire Binder RG810810Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GBC Thermal binding folder 451201
£46.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rotring Drawing board Profile A4 522241
£47.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
GBC Thermal binding cover 451218
£46.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Durable 5631 Wall panel
£45.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Premium Monitor Stand Plus
£48.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
Durable 2209 Duraclip 60 25 pieces
£40.68
Compare Prices
33 offers
GBC Thermal binding cover 451003
£44.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
GBC Thermal binding folder 370038
£43.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Durable Card index box 2417
£48.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novus B50
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GBC Thermal binding folder 451010
youritdelivered
prodImage
£46.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£46.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.86
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£53.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel