Gunnar Intercept
Manufacturer: Gunnar
- Computer glasses
- Design: rectangular, blue
- Diopters: 0.2
- Features: reduces eye strain, enhances color perception, UV400 filter
- Dimensions: width 13.3 cm, temple length 13.5 cm
Price History
1M
Gunnar Intercept
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Gunnar
Popular Products

Brother TZE535
£11.95

Leitz 5008
£12.68

Leitz 5505
£23.15

Leitz 1294
£9.39

Brother TZE344
£12.95

Reiner SCT cyberJack one
£78.78

Leitz 4568
£6.73
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Gunnar Gaming and Computer Eyewear - Intercept, Onyx Frame, Sun Lens Tint - Blue Light Blocking Glasses - Patented Lens Technology - Reduce Eye Strain & Dryness - Unisex, Gamers, Computer Users Vali/Upload/AN/GB/3681
* INTERCEPT completes the line between style and science| INTERCEPT improves performance while viewing tablets, smartphones, TV & computers to reduce digital eye strain, fatigue and headaches| KEY FEATURES: Adjustable silicone nose pads. Wide format lens. * GUNNAR produces the only blue light blocking computer and gaming glasses with Patented Lens (#9417460) Technology that is recommended by doctors to protect and enhance your vision. Improves performance watching TV & computers. * BLUE LIGHT PROTECTION FACTOR tells you exactly how much of the peak blue light spectrum (450nm) we're blocking. Most blue light glasses in the market do not protect you from the strongest high-energy visible light. Block 90% of harmful blue light, 100% of UV. Prevent short-term and long-term damage like macular degeneration, cataracts, and the reduction of melatonin production. * NATURAL-Focus 0.0 Diopter - Improves performance while viewing tablets, smartphones, TV & computers to reduce digital eye strain, fatigue and headaches. Wide format lenses for full eye coverage - Curved nose rest for even weight distribution - Reduce Eye Strain - minimize headaches, dry eye and eye fatigue with added amber lens contrast, and anti reflective coatings. Premium Acetate Finish. Performance Nylon Lens. Flexible 3-barrel Hinge * BLOCK BLUE LIGHT: GUNNAR lens tints filter artificial blue light emitted from digital screens. Just how Sun Protection Factor (SPF) measures protection for the skin, the Blue Light Protection Factor (BLPF) scale measures lens protection for the eye. | Reduce Digital Eye Strain: GUNNAR glasses address all short and long-term side effects associated with digital eye strain, including: headaches, dry eyes, blurry vision, glare, negative effects of artificial blue light, eye strain and fatigue. * SPECS: lens width: 58 mm | nose: 17 mm | frame width: 133 mm | temple: 135 mm | weight: 33 grams.

£56.22
Shipping: Free
Gunnar Gaming and Computer Eyewear - Intercept, Frame Colour: Onyx, Lens Tint: Amber MAX (Blocks 98% Blue Light & 100% UV Light)- Blue Light Blocking Glasses - Patented lens GUN-INT-00112-FBA
* INTERCEPT completes the line between style and science| INTERCEPT improves performance while viewing tablets, smartphones, TV & computers to reduce digital eye strain, fatigue and headaches| KEY FEATURES: Amber MAX gives Maximum 98% blue light protection! Adjustable silicone nose pads. Wide format lens. * GUNNAR produces the only blue light blocking computer and gaming glasses with Patented Lens (#9417460) Technology that is recommended by doctors to protect and enhance your vision. * BLUE LIGHT PROTECTION FACTOR tells you exactly how much of the peak blue light spectrum (450nm) we're blocking. Most blue light glasses in the market do not protect you from the strongest high-energy visible light. Block 98% of harmful blue light, 100% of UV. Prevent short-term and long-term damage like macular degeneration, cataracts, and the reduction of melatonin production. * GUNNAR improves performance while viewing tablets, smartphones, TV & computers to reduce digital eye strain, fatigue and headaches. Wide format lenses for full eye coverage - Curved nose rest for even weight distribution - Reduce Eye Strain - minimize headaches, dry eye and eye fatigue with added amber lens contrast, anti reflective coatings and patented focusing power 0.20 mag. Premium Acetate Finish. Performance Nylon Lens. Flexible 3-barrel Hinge * BLOCK BLUE LIGHT: GUNNAR lens tints filter artificial blue light emitted from digital screens. Just how Sun Protection Factor (SPF) measures protection for the skin, the Blue Light Protection Factor (BLPF) scale measures lens protection for the eye. | Reduce Digital Eye Strain: GUNNAR glasses address all short and long-term side effects associated with digital eye strain, including: headaches, dry eyes, blurry vision, glare, negative effects of artificial blue light, eye strain and fatigue. * SPECS: lens width: 58 mm | nose: 17 mm | frame width: 133 mm | temple: 135 mm | weight: 33 grams. | INCLUDED - microfiber pouch & microfiber cleaning cloth. Other words used to describe this product: anti blue ray eyestrain glasses light blocking gaming screen glass bluelight cnlo computer eye strain for women designer fashion men faux gamer kids accessories desk pc setup frames that block horus x lens migraine gifts self adjusting

£64.99
Shipping: Free
Gunnar Gaming and Computer Eyewear - Intercept, Frame Colour: Latte/Fade, Lens Tint: Amber (Blocks 65% Blue Light & 100% UV Light) - Blue Light OPC-PDTGVQP-NEW
Features ...

£77.63
Shipping: Free
GUNNAR SIGNATURE INTERCEPT ONYX AMBER ?
GUNNAR SIGNATURE INTERCEPT ONYX AMBER, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Other Video Game Accessories

£79.99
Shipping: Free
GUNNAR - Premium Gaming and Computer Glasses - Blocks 65% Blue Light - Intercept OPC-PFPMMZQ-NEW
...

£103.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Computer glasses |
| Design: rectangular, blue |
| Diopters: 0.2 |
| Features: reduces eye strain, enhances color perception, UV400 filter |
| Dimensions: width 13.3 cm, temple length 13.5 cm |
Price History
1M
Gunnar Intercept
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products