Fujifilm X-S10 + XF 16-80 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless system camera Fujifilm X-S10 with compact body
• Includes Fujifilm XF 16-80mm F4 R OIS WR lens
• 3-inch tilting touch LCD with Live View technology
• Capture photos and videos in up to 4K resolution
• Compact dimensions of 12.6 × 8.51 × 6.54 cm and weight of 0.415 kg
• Uses H.264/MPEG-4 AVC video codec and RAW format for photos
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-S10 + XF 16-80 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm X-S10 Mirrorless Camera - Black - Camera + 16-80mm Lens 16670077
The Fujifilm X-S10 Mirrorless Camera is a compact mirrorless camera body thats packed with cutting-edge technologies to bring out your best as a photographer. The portability and power of this camera will let you connect with your subjects like never before. The FUJIFILM X-S10 helps unleash your creativity to its fullest extent.Perfect Color to Define Your Photographic StyleA legacy in color science is at the root of any image you set out to create. Developed from knowledge and technologies accumulated over 85 years. Fujifilms Film Simulations produce superb depth. saturation. and tonality that need little-to-no enhancement.Creative FiltersIn addition to using Film Simulations. X-S10 also has 13 Filter options for you to add creative looks. Choose from Toy Camera. High Key. Dynamic Tone and many more to help your photography stand apart from the crowd.Lightweight BodyX-S10s small. compact frame is designed to lighten the load on both your mind and your body. letting you explore your surroundings more freely and allowing you to. literally. take your photography further. It may weigh just 465g (16.4oz). but it doesnt compromise on build quality or high-end features. The lighter load simply leaves you with more energy to make one more photo. or have more space to carry another lens. giving you a chance to take your photography to new places.Dependable AutofocusWith lightning-fast. accurate. and tenacious low-light autofocus. even the most fleeting of subjects are yours to photograph. so theres nothing to get in the way of your creativity. Able to acquire focus in just 0.02 sec. advanced Face and Eye Detection AF means your portraits come in crystal clear and fast-moving subjects are easy to keep sharp consistently with Tracking AF. Even in dimly lit interiors or night-time scenes. theres no stopping you.Uncompromising Image QualityWithin its compact body. X-S10 is equipped with a high-performance. five-axis In-Body Image Stabilization (IBIS) unit. which provides vibration reduction for those times you need it most. This high-performance gyroscope and accelerometer help to steady camera shake. allowing for sharper images. This means you can hand-hold the camera at shutter speeds up to six times slower than normal for still images or use it to help create smooth footage in video. Additionally. X-S10s IBIS also synchronizes with Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) system lenses to deliver powerful and reliable image stabilization performance.Customize it to Suit Your NeedsOffering full customization and adapting flawlessly to your style of photography. X-S10 lets you work faster. smarter. and more instinctively. Dedicated Function Settings let you recall frequently used menu items with a single push. You can also store your favorite settings to one of the mode dials four custom positions. allowing you to instantly switch between the most appropriate setup for the subject in your frame.High-Speed Continuous FramingWith fast-moving subjects. keeping up with the action is totally possible between X-S10s 8 frames per second mechanical shutter or its Electronic Shutter (ES) which can make images at approximately 20 frames per second. For those moments that simply cannot be missed. ES can achieve up to 30 frames per second with a slight crop to the view.Turn Everyday Life into Dramatic MoviesWith its high-resolution 4K output that is oversampled from pure 6K data. easy to use recording modes. and intuitive controls. FUJIFILM X-S10 lets you record beautifully detailed and natural-looking footage to create high-quality. professional movies. You can even switch to Full HD mode and record at 240fps. to achieve a 10x slow-motion effect for those times where every part of the action needs to be seen.Enjoy X Mount LensesAs an X Mount camera. X-S10 is backed up by a broad family of lenses to expand your image making possibilities. Fujifilms X Mount lens range features more than 35 different optics covering focal lengths from 8mm to 800mm*. Every le
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,090.22
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-S10 Mirrorless Camera - Black - Camera + 16-80mm Lens + 128 16670077+BAG+128GB
The Fujifilm X-S10 Mirrorless Camera is a compact mirrorless camera body thats packed with cutting-edge technologies to bring out your best as a photographer. The portability and power of this camera will let you connect with your subjects like never before. The FUJIFILM X-S10 helps unleash your creativity to its fullest extent.Perfect Color to Define Your Photographic StyleA legacy in color science is at the root of any image you set out to create. Developed from knowledge and technologies accumulated over 85 years. Fujifilms Film Simulations produce superb depth. saturation. and tonality that need little-to-no enhancement.Creative FiltersIn addition to using Film Simulations. X-S10 also has 13 Filter options for you to add creative looks. Choose from Toy Camera. High Key. Dynamic Tone and many more to help your photography stand apart from the crowd.Lightweight BodyX-S10s small. compact frame is designed to lighten the load on both your mind and your body. letting you explore your surroundings more freely and allowing you to. literally. take your photography further. It may weigh just 465g (16.4oz). but it doesnt compromise on build quality or high-end features. The lighter load simply leaves you with more energy to make one more photo. or have more space to carry another lens. giving you a chance to take your photography to new places.Dependable AutofocusWith lightning-fast. accurate. and tenacious low-light autofocus. even the most fleeting of subjects are yours to photograph. so theres nothing to get in the way of your creativity. Able to acquire focus in just 0.02 sec. advanced Face and Eye Detection AF means your portraits come in crystal clear and fast-moving subjects are easy to keep sharp consistently with Tracking AF. Even in dimly lit interiors or night-time scenes. theres no stopping you.Uncompromising Image QualityWithin its compact body. X-S10 is equipped with a high-performance. five-axis In-Body Image Stabilization (IBIS) unit. which provides vibration reduction for those times you need it most. This high-performance gyroscope and accelerometer help to steady camera shake. allowing for sharper images. This means you can hand-hold the camera at shutter speeds up to six times slower than normal for still images or use it to help create smooth footage in video. Additionally. X-S10s IBIS also synchronizes with Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) system lenses to deliver powerful and reliable image stabilization performance.Customize it to Suit Your NeedsOffering full customization and adapting flawlessly to your style of photography. X-S10 lets you work faster. smarter. and more instinctively. Dedicated Function Settings let you recall frequently used menu items with a single push. You can also store your favorite settings to one of the mode dials four custom positions. allowing you to instantly switch between the most appropriate setup for the subject in your frame.High-Speed Continuous FramingWith fast-moving subjects. keeping up with the action is totally possible between X-S10s 8 frames per second mechanical shutter or its Electronic Shutter (ES) which can make images at approximately 20 frames per second. For those moments that simply cannot be missed. ES can achieve up to 30 frames per second with a slight crop to the view.Turn Everyday Life into Dramatic MoviesWith its high-resolution 4K output that is oversampled from pure 6K data. easy to use recording modes. and intuitive controls. FUJIFILM X-S10 lets you record beautifully detailed and natural-looking footage to create high-quality. professional movies. You can even switch to Full HD mode and record at 240fps. to achieve a 10x slow-motion effect for those times where every part of the action needs to be seen.Enjoy X Mount LensesAs an X Mount camera. X-S10 is backed up by a broad family of lenses to expand your image making possibilities. Fujifilms X Mount lens range features more than 35 different optics covering focal lengths from 8mm to 800mm*. Every le
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,112.90
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-S10 Mirrorless Digital Camera, Black, with XF16-80mmF4 R WR Optical I
Fujifilm X-S10 Mirrorless Digital Camera, Black, with XF16-80mmF4 R WR Optical I, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-S10 Mirrorless Digital Camera, Black, with XF16-80mmF4 R WR Optical Image Stabiliser Lens
26.1 MP X-Trans CMOS 4 and X-Processor 4 6-Stop, Five-Axis In body image stabilisation 4K/30p video recording 18 Film Simulation modes, including ETERNA Bleach Bypass Full articulating vari-angle LCD touchscreen Max focal length: 80.0 millimeters Optical zoom: 5.0 multiplier_x Video capture resolution: 2160p
prodImage
£1,459.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mirrorless system camera Fujifilm X-S10 with compact body
Includes Fujifilm XF 16-80mm F4 R OIS WR lens
3-inch tilting touch LCD with Live View technology
Capture photos and videos in up to 4K resolution
Compact dimensions of 12.6 × 8.51 × 6.54 cm and weight of 0.415 kg
Uses H.264/MPEG-4 AVC video codec and RAW format for photos

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-S10 + XF 16-80 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,381.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 6 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
£68.88
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12Compare 34 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
£144.81
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99Compare 12 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 19 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 9 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 13 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 33 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,499.00
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mmCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,090.23
Compare Prices
16 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
£899.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
£1,110.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
£824.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£1,090.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,112.90
Shipping: Free
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
AstroSky
prodImage
£1,459.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel