Fujifilm X-S10 + XC 15-45 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 26.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 465 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,240 px x 4,160 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-S10 + XC 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm X-S10 Mirrorless Camera with 15-45mm Lens
Features 26.1MP APS-C X-Trans BSI CMOS 4 Sensor X-Processor 4 Image Processor 5-Axis In-Body Image Stabilization DCI/UHD 4K at 30 fps, Full HD at...
prodImage
£1,133.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm 16670106 X-S10 Mirrorless Digital Camera, Black, with XC15-45mmF3.5-5.6 PZ Optical Image Stabiliser Lens 1V-4WQN-7ZBU
26.1 mp x-trans cmos 4 and x-processor 4 6-stop, five-axis in body image stabilisation 4k/30p video recording 18 film simulation modes, including eterna bleach bypass full articulating vari-angle lcd touchscreen Optical sensor resolution: 26.1 megapixels Lens type: Wide Angle Video capture resolution: 2160pOptical zoom: 3.0 multiplier_x
prodImage
£1,250.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126 mm x H85.1 mm x D65.4 mm
Weight:465 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
26.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:4 s - 1/32,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:60 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 80, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:15 mm - 45 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 3.2 Gen 1
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Fujifilm X
Resolution
6,240 px x 4,160 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-S10 + XC 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

58 Reviews

Latest
Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/01/2022
|
Brilliant camera at a great price. I have the Sony A6400 and now I am spoilt for choice between the two. Great photos in low light especially when you use a dedicated flash instead of the inbuilt flash. Great features as the...View More Sony, takes a while getting used to as it is my first Fuji camera. Great purchase.View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
12/01/2022
|
Brilliant camera at a great price. I have the Sony A6400 and now I am spoilt for choice between the two. Great photos in low light especially when you use a dedicated flash instead of the inbuilt flash. Great features as the...View More Sony, takes a while getting used to as it is my first Fuji camera. Great purchase.View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
07/01/2022
|
Picture quality is awsme, auto focus as compare to sony is lightly slow
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/01/2022
|
Picture quality is awsme, auto focus as compare to sony is lightly slow
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
11/12/2021
|
IBIS and AF not that good. If u don't need flip screen, better to go with xt3. Xt3 has weather sealing. Lenses are expensive. Try to buy 16-80 it covers more needs than 18-55. For someone coming from smartphone, there is...View More learning curve and be ready to spare more on lens. At least on zoom and one wide angle are needed in addition to kit lens. Picture quality is good, but we need to know how to use it.View Less
With reviews from

Fujifilm X-S10 + XC 15-45 mm Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 58 reviews
5
46
4
6
3
2
3
1
Popular Products

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,381.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 7 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
£68.88
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12Compare 35 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
£144.81
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99Compare 13 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 19 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 8 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 14 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 33 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,499.00
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mmCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,154.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS M50 with 18-150 mm lens
£865.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,087.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-50 mm
£1,185.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,090.23
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,070.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,051.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£1,133.99
Shipping: Free
Middz Market
prodImage
£1,250.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel