Flex Battery Pack Li-Ion 18 V (532733)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex Battery Pack Li-Ion 18 V (532733)
from £130.511 offerManufacturer: FlexPrice History
• Li-Ion battery pack with a voltage of 18.0 V
• Battery capacity of 5.0 Ah
• Integrated charge and discharge protection
• Charge level indicator included
• Dust and splash resistant
• Electronic Management System (EMS) for lifespan extension
• Weight 0.72 kg
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£130.51
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flex - 5,0 Ah Li-Ion Rechargeable Battery Pack 18 V, Includes 1 x 5,0 Ah Battery - 532733 - With Electronic Management System, Integrated Charge and Discharge Protection - Work Tools B0DD4BC364
FOR DEMANDING TASKS: We’ve designed our 18 V Li-Ion rechargeable battery pack to provide steady, reliable energy from the first use to the last. Ideal for powering a wide range of work tools, this battery helps you tackle every project with confidence and efficiency. BUILT-IN PROTECTION: Safety and convenience go hand in hand with integrated charge and discharge protection, paired with an easy-to-read battery charge indicator. You’ll always know the charge level, so you can plan your work without unexpected interruptions. DURABLE DESIGN: Dust and splash protection give this battery pack the strength to handle challenging environments, while the lightweight 0.72 kg construction makes transport and installation quick and hassle-free on busy job sites. Has a battery capacity of 5.0 Ah. POWER TOOLS WITH EMS TECHNOLOGY: An advanced Electronic Management System (EMS) helps protect the battery pack against wear and tear, optimising performance and extending service life for dependable power on every charge. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX.
prodImage
£130.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Li-Ion battery pack with a voltage of 18.0 V
Battery capacity of 5.0 Ah
Integrated charge and discharge protection
Charge level indicator included
Dust and splash resistant
Electronic Management System (EMS) for lifespan extension
Weight 0.72 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Flex Battery Pack Li-Ion 18 V (532733)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flex

Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)
£1,055.50
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)Compare 6 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£226.10
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)
£229.99
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)
£494.52
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EGO CHX5500E
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo Base set 2 x 4.0 Ah (685050000)
£133.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCB1104P2-QW
£134.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GSK24B4X
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCB104
£136.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks GSK40B2
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG BL18C6
£121.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool BP 18 Li 5.0 ASI (577660)
£140.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex Battery Pack Li-Ion 18 V (532733)
prodImage
£130.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel