Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket Men

Price History
• Jacket
• Material: Cotton, Polyester
• Clothing Features: 2-way front zipper, Breathable, Extended back, Outside pocket, Water-repellent, Wind-repellent, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Press stud, Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable at 40°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket - Dark Grey, Small child-156236
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement
prodImage
£164.11
£168.10
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fjällräven Mens Skogsö Jacket, Dark Navy, L EU B00IG3P6HA
STYLISH DESIGN: Mid length trekking Skogsö Jacket from Fjällräven keeps you dry and protected from the elements, featuring long sleeves with pre shaped elbows, a fixed two-way adjustable hood, and leather accent details QUALITY BUILD: Skogsö Jacket boasts a G-1000 Lite build in the body and extra reinforcement along with a G-1000 Original build on the shoulders and hood, composed of 65 Percent polyester and 35 Percent cotton DOUBLE CLOSURE: Designed with an easy two-way front zipper closure as well as with a placket and button closure and an adjustable drawcord hem at the bottom, this jacket is ideal for protection against the cold elements
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket - Dark Grey, Small child-156236
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven FJÄLLRÄVEN Men's Skogsö Jacket, Dark Grey, XL UK
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement
prodImage
£210.04
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket M Black Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F81698-030-S - Size: S
Hip-length outdoors jacket in G-1000 Lite with the hood and shoulders in G-1000. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets. Hip-length outdoors jacket that is slightly longer in the back and has a fixed, adjustable hood. Just as comfortable trekking as it is when biking to and from work. It provides protection from the wind and light rain showers while also offering good ventilation, which means that you will not become as sweaty as you would when wearing a fully waterproof garment. It is made from G-1000 Lite and has G-1000 Original on the shoulders. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets, all of which are hidden behind flaps. Two-way zipper in the front hidden behind a protective flap that has push buttons at the hem, in the middle of the chest and at the chin. Adjustable hem and push buttons at the sleeve cuffs. Article number: F81698 Gender: Men’s Family: Övik Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Reinforcement areas: Hood, Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 78 cm Weight: 610 g Weight reference: in size M Model height: 184 cm Model wears size: M Fit: Regular Fit Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s)
prodImage
£226.10
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket M Brown Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Brown - F81698-244-M - Size: M
Hip-length outdoors jacket in G-1000 Lite with the hood and shoulders in G-1000. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets. Hip-length outdoors jacket that is slightly longer in the back and has a fixed, adjustable hood. Just as comfortable trekking as it is when biking to and from work. It provides protection from the wind and light rain showers while also offering good ventilation, which means that you will not become as sweaty as you would when wearing a fully waterproof garment. It is made from G-1000 Lite and has G-1000 Original on the shoulders. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets, all of which are hidden behind flaps. Two-way zipper in the front hidden behind a protective flap that has push buttons at the hem, in the middle of the chest and at the chin. Adjustable hem and push buttons at the sleeve cuffs. Article number: F81698 Gender: Men’s Family: Övik Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Reinforcement areas: Hood, Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 78 cm Weight: 610 g Weight reference: in size M Model height: 184 cm Model wears size: M Fit: Regular Fit Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s)
prodImage
£226.10
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Skogso Jacket Mens in Dark Navy F81698-555
Fjallraven Skogso Jacket Mens in Dark Navy, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Men's > Jackets & Waterproofs
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Skogso Jacket Mens in Dark Navy F81698-555
Fjallraven Skogso Jacket Mens in Dark Navy, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Men's > Jackets & Waterproofs
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fjäll Räven Mens Skogsö Jacket, Dark Grey, L EU B007HOHDD4
A quality product from fjäll räven Durability and quality materials used Affordable value
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket M Sport Jacket - Grey, X-Small B00G9FZHZI
Hip-length trekking jacket Adjustable hood Two chest pockets and two hand pockets covered with plackets Sport Type: Outdoor Sports Apparel
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Mens Skogsö Jacket, Dark Navy, M EU B00IG3P5LC
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement Sport Type: Camping & Hiking
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven FJÄLLRÄVEN Men's Skogsö Jacket, Dark Navy, S UK
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket - Dark Navy, X-Large
Two chest pockets and two hand pockets covered with plackets brand: FJÄLLRÄVEN manufacturer: Fjällräven
prodImage
£223.80
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket M Black Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F81698-030-L - Size: L
Hip-length outdoors jacket in G-1000 Lite with the hood and shoulders in G-1000. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets. Hip-length outdoors jacket that is slightly longer in the back and has a fixed, adjustable hood. Just as comfortable trekking as it is when biking to and from work. It provides protection from the wind and light rain showers while also offering good ventilation, which means that you will not become as sweaty as you would when wearing a fully waterproof garment. It is made from G-1000 Lite and has G-1000 Original on the shoulders. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets, all of which are hidden behind flaps. Two-way zipper in the front hidden behind a protective flap that has push buttons at the hem, in the middle of the chest and at the chin. Adjustable hem and push buttons at the sleeve cuffs. Article number: F81698 Gender: Men’s Family: Övik Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Reinforcement areas: Hood, Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 78 cm Weight: 610 g Weight reference: in size M Model height: 184 cm Model wears size: M Fit: Regular Fit Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s)
prodImage
£226.10
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket M Black Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F81698-030-XL - Size: XL
Hip-length outdoors jacket in G-1000 Lite with the hood and shoulders in G-1000. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets. Hip-length outdoors jacket that is slightly longer in the back and has a fixed, adjustable hood. Just as comfortable trekking as it is when biking to and from work. It provides protection from the wind and light rain showers while also offering good ventilation, which means that you will not become as sweaty as you would when wearing a fully waterproof garment. It is made from G-1000 Lite and has G-1000 Original on the shoulders. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets, all of which are hidden behind flaps. Two-way zipper in the front hidden behind a protective flap that has push buttons at the hem, in the middle of the chest and at the chin. Adjustable hem and push buttons at the sleeve cuffs. Article number: F81698 Gender: Men’s Family: Övik Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Reinforcement areas: Hood, Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 78 cm Weight: 610 g Weight reference: in size M Model height: 184 cm Model wears size: M Fit: Regular Fit Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s)
prodImage
£226.10
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket M Brown Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Brown - F81698-244-XL - Size: XL
Hip-length outdoors jacket in G-1000 Lite with the hood and shoulders in G-1000. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets. Hip-length outdoors jacket that is slightly longer in the back and has a fixed, adjustable hood. Just as comfortable trekking as it is when biking to and from work. It provides protection from the wind and light rain showers while also offering good ventilation, which means that you will not become as sweaty as you would when wearing a fully waterproof garment. It is made from G-1000 Lite and has G-1000 Original on the shoulders. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets, all of which are hidden behind flaps. Two-way zipper in the front hidden behind a protective flap that has push buttons at the hem, in the middle of the chest and at the chin. Adjustable hem and push buttons at the sleeve cuffs. Article number: F81698 Gender: Men’s Family: Övik Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Reinforcement areas: Hood, Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 78 cm Weight: 610 g Weight reference: in size M Model height: 184 cm Model wears size: M Fit: Regular Fit Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s)
prodImage
£226.10
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket M Brown Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Brown - F81698-244-S - Size: S
Hip-length outdoors jacket in G-1000 Lite with the hood and shoulders in G-1000. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets. Hip-length outdoors jacket that is slightly longer in the back and has a fixed, adjustable hood. Just as comfortable trekking as it is when biking to and from work. It provides protection from the wind and light rain showers while also offering good ventilation, which means that you will not become as sweaty as you would when wearing a fully waterproof garment. It is made from G-1000 Lite and has G-1000 Original on the shoulders. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets, all of which are hidden behind flaps. Two-way zipper in the front hidden behind a protective flap that has push buttons at the hem, in the middle of the chest and at the chin. Adjustable hem and push buttons at the sleeve cuffs. Article number: F81698 Gender: Men’s Family: Övik Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Reinforcement areas: Hood, Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 78 cm Weight: 610 g Weight reference: in size M Model height: 184 cm Model wears size: M Fit: Regular Fit Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s)
prodImage
£226.10
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket M Green F81698-662 Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Green - F81698-662-L - Size: L
Hip-length outdoors jacket in G-1000 Lite with the hood and shoulders in G-1000. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets. Hip-length outdoors jacket that is slightly longer in the back and has a fixed, adjustable hood. Just as comfortable trekking as it is when biking to and from work. It provides protection from the wind and light rain showers while also offering good ventilation, which means that you will not become as sweaty as you would when wearing a fully waterproof garment. It is made from G-1000 Lite and has G-1000 Original on the shoulders. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets, all of which are hidden behind flaps. Two-way zipper in the front hidden behind a protective flap that has push buttons at the hem, in the middle of the chest and at the chin. Adjustable hem and push buttons at the sleeve cuffs. Article number: F81698 Gender: Men’s Family: Övik Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Reinforcement areas: Hood, Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 78 cm Weight: 610 g Weight reference: in size M Model height: 184 cm Model wears size: M Fit: Regular Fit Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s)
prodImage
£226.10
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket M Green F81698-662 Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Green - F81698-662-XL - Size: XL
Hip-length outdoors jacket in G-1000 Lite with the hood and shoulders in G-1000. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets. Hip-length outdoors jacket that is slightly longer in the back and has a fixed, adjustable hood. Just as comfortable trekking as it is when biking to and from work. It provides protection from the wind and light rain showers while also offering good ventilation, which means that you will not become as sweaty as you would when wearing a fully waterproof garment. It is made from G-1000 Lite and has G-1000 Original on the shoulders. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets, all of which are hidden behind flaps. Two-way zipper in the front hidden behind a protective flap that has push buttons at the hem, in the middle of the chest and at the chin. Adjustable hem and push buttons at the sleeve cuffs. Article number: F81698 Gender: Men’s Family: Övik Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Reinforcement areas: Hood, Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 78 cm Weight: 610 g Weight reference: in size M Model height: 184 cm Model wears size: M Fit: Regular Fit Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s)
prodImage
£226.10
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket M Green F81698-662 Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Green - F81698-662-M - Size: M
Hip-length outdoors jacket in G-1000 Lite with the hood and shoulders in G-1000. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets. Hip-length outdoors jacket that is slightly longer in the back and has a fixed, adjustable hood. Just as comfortable trekking as it is when biking to and from work. It provides protection from the wind and light rain showers while also offering good ventilation, which means that you will not become as sweaty as you would when wearing a fully waterproof garment. It is made from G-1000 Lite and has G-1000 Original on the shoulders. Two vertical breast pockets and two side pockets, all of which are hidden behind flaps. Two-way zipper in the front hidden behind a protective flap that has push buttons at the hem, in the middle of the chest and at the chin. Adjustable hem and push buttons at the sleeve cuffs. Article number: F81698 Gender: Men’s Family: Övik Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Reinforcement areas: Hood, Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 78 cm Weight: 610 g Weight reference: in size M Model height: 184 cm Model wears size: M Fit: Regular Fit Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s)
prodImage
£226.10
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket - Dark Navy, X-Small B00IKQBHMQ
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement Sport type: Outdoor Sports Apparel
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket - Dark Navy, XX-Large B00IMZQMK2
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Skogso Jacket Mens in Dark Navy F81698-555
Fjallraven Skogso Jacket Mens in Dark Navy, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Men's > Jackets & Waterproofs
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Skogso Jacket Mens in Dark Navy F81698-555
Fjallraven Skogso Jacket Mens in Dark Navy, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Men's > Jackets & Waterproofs
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81698-244 Skogsö Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown Size L B0CTCRYCCL
Hiking jacket on the hip Adjustable hood Two chest pockets and two hand pockets covered by buttons
prodImage
£251.35
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81698-244 Skogsö Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown Size M B0CTCTGKJC
Hiking jacket on the hip Adjustable hood Two chest pockets and two hand pockets covered by buttons
prodImage
£251.80
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81698-244 Skogsö Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown Size XS B0CTCWPLKZ
Hiking jacket on the hip Adjustable hood Two chest pockets and two hand pockets covered by buttons
prodImage
£253.72
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81698-244 Skogsö Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown Size S B0CTCVBK1T
Hiking jacket on the hip Adjustable hood Two chest pockets and two hand pockets covered by buttons
prodImage
£253.72
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81698-244 Skogsö Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown Size XXL B0CTCV4F62
Hip-length trekking jacket, tail dropped and with an adjustable hood Two-way front zipper with placket and button closure Two chest pockets and two hand pockets covered with plackets Pre shaped elbows
prodImage
£255.03
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket - Dark Grey, XX-Large
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement
prodImage
£262.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Press stud, Zipper
Clothing Features
2-way front zipper, Breathable, Extended back, Outside pocket, Water-repellent, Wind-repellent, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Material
Cotton, Polyester
Washable
Machine washable at 40°

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

64 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great fit and of the highest quality!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2023
|
Like every product I have from Fjallraven, it is of the highest quality clothing money can buy. Some people complained about the sleeve length but this is silly, just button the snaps on the wrist and the sleeve won’t go past...View More your wrist then. I like the longer sleeves when unbuttoned because it’s more protection when I need it and easy to snap up when I don’t. I won’t go into too much detail on this as there are tons of reviews that talk about how great their products are. I’m here to talk aboutView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great fit and of the highest quality!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2023
|
Like every product I have from Fjallraven, it is of the highest quality clothing money can buy. Some people complained about the sleeve length but this is silly, just button the snaps on the wrist and the sleeve won’t go past...View More your wrist then. I like the longer sleeves when unbuttoned because it’s more protection when I need it and easy to snap up when I don’t. I won’t go into too much detail on this as there are tons of reviews that talk about how great their products are. I’m here to talk aboutView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Long Sleeves but great Jacket
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/05/2022
|
Average build at 6’2” 210 lbs and rocking a dad bod. Picked this jacket in XL and length is perfect, chest is comfortable, but sleeves are long. Read reviews that you can have it tailored. If I was wearing layers, jacket would...View More still fit comfortably. Definitely a rain jacket and you need layers to deal with cold.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Long Sleeves but great Jacket
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/05/2022
|
Average build at 6’2” 210 lbs and rocking a dad bod. Picked this jacket in XL and length is perfect, chest is comfortable, but sleeves are long. Read reviews that you can have it tailored. If I was wearing layers, jacket would...View More still fit comfortably. Definitely a rain jacket and you need layers to deal with cold.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Terrible Fit - Made for slim-shouldered people with long arms
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/10/2021
|
Bought one in Large, but they would not fit my shoulders and the arms were WAY too long. I'm 180, lean, broad shoulders 6'0" with regular arm length. If I leaned down or rolled my shoulders, I would have busted the...View More shoulders out of this jacket. I returned it and had to order 1 size up - it fits fine, but the arm length is WAY too long - you will have to utilize the cuff straps. The inside of the coat is very smooth/slick, so if it is not zipped up, the jacket tends to want to justView Less
With reviews from

Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket Men Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 64 reviews
5
32
4
18
3
8
2
4
1
2

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Barents Pro Short
£95.16
Fjällräven Barents Pro ShortCompare 52 Prices
Fjällräven Karl Pro Shorts Men
£66.49
Fjällräven Karl Pro Shorts MenCompare 55 Prices
Fjällräven Crowley Piqué Shirt
£47.99
Fjällräven Crowley Piqué ShirtCompare 48 Prices
Fjällräven Karl Pro Trousers
£70.66
Fjällräven Karl Pro TrousersCompare 49 Prices
Fjällräven Abisko Short M
£79.85
Fjällräven Abisko Short MCompare 36 Prices
Fjällräven Ruaha short
£54.23
Fjällräven Ruaha shortCompare 47 Prices
Fjällräven Drev Trousers
£157.66
Fjällräven Drev TrousersCompare 3 Prices
Fjällräven Keb Trouser Regular M
£171.85
Fjällräven Keb Trouser Regular MCompare 36 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Idris 3in1 Parka III Men
£163.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Vardag Pile Fleece M
£165.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Greenland Jacket M
£197.58
Compare Prices
23 offers
Marmot Featherless Jacket Men
£165.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Belleview Stretch Down Hoodie Men
£161.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fjällräven Keb Fleece Hoodie M
£142.41
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fjällräven Expedition X-Lätt Jacket M
£167.20
Compare Prices
18 offers
Fjällräven Greenland Winter Jacket
£192.18
Compare Prices
27 offers
Fjällräven Lappland Fleece M
£167.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket Men
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£164.11
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£210.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel