Salewa Ortles Hybrid TirolWool Responsive Jacket Men

• Jacket for alpine routes in mixed terrain
• Hybrid body-mapping structure with Durastretch inserts
• Insulation zones made of TirolWool Responsive for thermoregulation
• Fitted, insulated hood with adjustable rear
• Compressible and treated with PFC-free DWR coating
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Ortles Hybrid TirolWool Responsive Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Down jacket Salewa Ortles Hyb Twr MAG13309390
Alpine routes on rock, snow, ice, and mixed terrain in the Dolomites or elsewhere in the world are the essence of technical mountaineering. Making an effort means asking the body to produce heat, while exposure to the elements poses a risk of excessive cooling.This updated version of our iconic Ortles Hybrid TirolWool Responsive Jacket is designed with a proven hybrid construction. The lightweight insulating layer is made from a breathable and stretchy Durastretch softshell fabric, which consists of polyamide and wool. Strategically placed insulated areas, padded with TirolWool® Responsive, enhance the body’s natural thermoregulation mechanism and retain warmth around the torso. TirolWool® Responsive is made from locally sourced wool from Tyrolean sheep and enriched with innovative Responsive minerals. It continues to provide insulation even when wet. The fitted, adjustable insulated hood offers extra protection. When not in use, this jacket can be packed away into its integrated pac.....
prodImage
£167.19
£184.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket Salewa Ortles Hyb Twr MAG13309389
prodImage
£167.19
£184.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket Salewa Ortles Hyb Twr MAG13309388
prodImage
£167.19
£184.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket Salewa Ortles Hyb Twr MAG13309378
prodImage
£167.19
£184.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket Salewa Ortles Hyb Twr MAG13309377
prodImage
£167.19
£184.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket Salewa Ortles Hyb Twr MAG13309376
prodImage
£167.19
£184.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket Salewa Ortles Hyb Twr MAG13309363
prodImage
£167.19
£184.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket Salewa Ortles Hyb Twr MAG13309375
prodImage
£167.19
£184.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Jacket for alpine routes in mixed terrain
Hybrid body-mapping structure with Durastretch inserts
Insulation zones made of TirolWool Responsive for thermoregulation
Fitted, insulated hood with adjustable rear
Compressible and treated with PFC-free DWR coating

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Ortles Hybrid TirolWool Responsive Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
amazing jacket
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/02/2022
|
Very fast shipping of the product.
Runs small
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2021
|
Ran small and very light weight
Versatile
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2021
|
Love the colour, details and fit! Keeps you warm but not too hot! I have worn it every day since I got it - my favourite item of clothing by a mile!
Athletic cool weather jacket
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/03/2021
|
Perfect jacket for cool weather, outside or around the house. Trim athletic fit with a great fitting hood that looks great and feels great since it isn’t baggy. Not as warm as down or windproof but isn’t designed to be. Zip...View More vents would make it perfect for high output during cold weather but great jacket for cool days.View Less
Athletic cool weather jacket
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/03/2021
|
Perfect jacket for cool weather, outside or around the house. Trim athletic fit with a great fitting hood that looks great and feels great since it isn’t baggy. Not as warm as down or windproof but isn’t designed to be. Zip...View More vents would make it perfect for high output during cold weather but great jacket for cool days.View Less
With reviews from

Salewa Ortles Hybrid TirolWool Responsive Jacket Men Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
2
3
0
2
1
0

More from Salewa

Salewa Brenta RDS Down Jacket Men
£96.75
Salewa Brenta RDS Down Jacket MenCompare 44 Prices
Salewa Ortles Hybrid TWR Vest Men
£165.00
Salewa Ortles Hybrid TWR Vest MenCompare 1 Prices
Salewa Puez Polarlite Fleece Men
£54.08
Salewa Puez Polarlite Fleece MenCompare 2 Prices
Salewa Agner Hybrid Men
£81.28
Salewa Agner Hybrid MenCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3in1 Jacket M
£166.20
Compare Prices
18 offers
Ortovox Fleece Rib Hoodie Men
£168.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Expedition Pack Down Hoodie M
£203.66
Compare Prices
45 offers
Fjällräven Lappland Fleece M
£165.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marmot Featherless Jacket Men
£165.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
O'Neill Journey Parka Men
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fjällräven Vardag Pile Fleece M
£165.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket Men
£164.11
Compare Prices
31 offers
Mammut Albula IN Hooded Jacket Men
£149.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
Vaude Idris 3in1 Parka III Men
£163.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Salewa Ortles Hybrid TirolWool Responsive Jacket Men
prodImage
£167.19
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£167.19
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£167.19
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£167.19
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel