Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3in1 Jacket M

Price History
• Jacket
• Material: Polyamide
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Detachable hood, Inside pocket, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable at 30°
• Lining Material: Polyester
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3in1 Jacket M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jack Wolfskin Romberg Men's 3-in-1 Jacket M B0CPJPB3HK
3-in-1 jacket 2-way zip Adjustable hem Adjustable removable hood 1 chest pocket
prodImage
£166.20
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3In1 Jacket, Ebony, M Men's B09TRSTYZY
High wearing comfort High quality Freedom of movement Brand: Jack Wolfskin
prodImage
£190.94
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3-in-1 Jacket M B0DLL9TPJW
3 in 1 men's jacket Removable hood Waterproof, windproof, breathable Recycled Warm
prodImage
£246.82
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg Men's 3-in-1 Jacket M
3-in-1 jacket 2-way zip Adjustable hem Adjustable removable hood 1 chest pocket
prodImage
£282.31
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Mens Romberg 3 in 1 Waterproof Jacket
Jack Wolfskin Mens Romberg 3 in 1 Waterproof Jacket, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Men's > Jackets & Waterproofs
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jack Wolfskin Romberg Men's 3-in-1 Jacket M B0CPJN3PC6
3-in-1 jacket 2-way zip Adjustable hem Adjustable removable hood 1 chest pocket
prodImage
£203.50
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3-in-1 Jacket M 148746614
3 in 1 men's jacket Removable hood Waterproof, windproof, breathable Recycled Warm
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3In1 Jacket, Ebony, L Men's B09TRV6VTN
High wearing comfort High quality Freedom of movement Brand: Jack Wolfskin
prodImage
£217.72
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg Men's 3-in-1 Jacket M B0CPJP4YBN
3-in-1 jacket 2-way zip Adjustable hem Adjustable removable hood 1 chest pocket
prodImage
£227.67
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Men's Romberg 3in1 JKT M Jacket, Phantom, XXX-Large B0CPJQJSGP
3-in-1 jacket 2-way zip Adjustable hem Adjustable removable hood 1 chest pocket
prodImage
£227.67
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg Men's 3-in-1 Jacket M B0CPJMTH52
3-in-1 jacket 2-way zip Adjustable hem Adjustable removable hood 1 chest pocket
prodImage
£228.75
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3-in-1 Jacket M B0DLLBGKGW
3 in 1 men's jacket Removable hood Waterproof, windproof, breathable Recycled Warm
prodImage
£229.05
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3-in-1 Jacket M B0DLL81RYY
3 in 1 men's jacket Removable hood Waterproof, windproof, breathable Recycled Warm
prodImage
£229.05
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg Men's 3-in-1 Jacket M B0CPJQC26D
3-in-1 jacket 2-way zip Adjustable hem Adjustable removable hood 1 chest pocket
prodImage
£230.59
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg Men's 3-in-1 Jacket M B0CPJNVWRH
3-in-1 jacket 2-way zip Adjustable hem Adjustable removable hood 1 chest pocket
prodImage
£292.63
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Men's Romberg 3in1 JKT M Jacket, Phantom, L B0CPJPRKXB
3-in-1 jacket 2-way zip Adjustable hem Adjustable removable hood 1 chest pocket
prodImage
£292.63
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Romberg Men's 3-in-1 Jacket M B09TRWCXGB
3-in-1 jacket Very waterproof, windproof Highly breathable With hood Very warm padded inner jacket Bluesign Certified
prodImage
£337.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Detachable hood, Inside pocket, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Lining Material
Polyester
Material
Polyamide
Washable
Machine washable at 30°

Price History

1M 3M
Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3in1 Jacket M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
I like it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/06/2025
|
improved compared to the predessesor. But the front zip is quite flimsy, they should have used the sturdier inner jacket zip for the front
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/04/2025
|
Good
Best Gift for my Dad
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/03/2025
|
I gifted this jacket to my Dad and he is very happy about it. It's water and windproof and because its a 3-in-1 Jacket he can take out the inner layer when days get warmer. Jack Wolfskin never disappoints.
Not Worth the Price
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
05/03/2024
|
I recently purchased this jacket for the cold winters in Germany, hoping for warmth and style. However, I was sorely disappointed. Despite its good looks, the jacket didn't keep me warm enough. I tried the same model...View More in-store and it seemed fine, but in real winter conditions, it fell short. Feeling ripped off by the high price tag, I wouldn't recommend it if you're looking for warmth in winterView Less
Worse quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
The quality of this brand is not what it was in the past. The zipper on the right pocket stopped working soon after purchase. The stitching is also not 100%. I will be returning the jacket.
With reviews from

Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3in1 Jacket M Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
15
4
1
3
0
2
1
3

More from Jack Wolfskin

Jack Wolfskin Thompson Shirt Men
£41.09
Jack Wolfskin Thompson Shirt MenCompare 1 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Highest Peak Vest Men
£27.86
Jack Wolfskin Highest Peak Vest MenCompare 8 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Jasper Jacket M
£136.07
Jack Wolfskin Jasper Jacket MCompare 16 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Desert 3/4 Pants Men
£60.81
Jack Wolfskin Desert 3/4 Pants MenCompare 1 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Hoggar Shorts Men
£49.14
Jack Wolfskin Hoggar Shorts MenCompare 2 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Tech T Men
£22.48
Jack Wolfskin Tech T MenCompare 24 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Altenberg 3in1 Jacket M
£140.99
Jack Wolfskin Altenberg 3in1 Jacket MCompare 17 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Whirlwind Men
£47.99
Jack Wolfskin Whirlwind MenCompare 17 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Men
£143.47
Jack Wolfskin Troposphere MenCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marmot Featherless Jacket Men
£165.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Ultimate VIII SO Hooded Jacket Men
£154.30
Compare Prices
19 offers
Fjällräven Expedition X-Lätt Jacket M
£167.20
Compare Prices
18 offers
Fjällräven Vardag Pile Fleece M
£165.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schöffel Rotterdam M
£186.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Lappland Fleece M
£167.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Skogsö Jacket Men
£164.11
Compare Prices
31 offers
Mammut Ultimate VII SO Hoodie Men
£145.76
Compare Prices
9 offers
Vaude Idris 3in1 Parka III Men
£163.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jack Wolfskin Romberg 3in1 Jacket M
prodImage
£166.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.94
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£246.82
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£282.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel