Ernie Ball 2729

Price History
• 7-string electric guitar strings
• Material: cobalt alloy
• String gauge: .011 .014 .018 .028 .038 .048 .058
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ernie Ball 2729
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ernie Ball Power Slinky Cobalt 7-String Electric Guitar Strings - 11-58 Gauge 30-50-1331
Cobalt produces a stronger magnetic relationship between pickups and strings than any other alloy previously available. Cobalt 7-string electric guitar strings provide an extended dynamic range, incredible harmonic response, strong low end, and crisp, clear highs. Wound strings consist of Ernie Ball’s Cobalt alloy wrapped around a tin-plated high-carbon steel core wire. Engineered to maximize output and clarity. Made in the USA.
prodImage
£15.66
Shipping: Free
Electric Guitar 7 String Ernie Ball 11-58 Cobalt 100% Genuine P02729
Electric Guitar 7 String Ernie Ball 11-58 Cobalt 100% Genuine, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£16.59
Shipping: Free
Ernie-Ball Ernie Ball Cobalt 7-String Power Slinky Set, .011 - .058 EP02729
Ernie Ball Cobalt 7-String Power Slinky Set, .011 - .058 Cobalt provides a stronger magnetic relationship betweenpickups and strings than any...
prodImage
£27.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
7-string electric guitar strings
Material: cobalt alloy
String gauge: .011 .014 .018 .028 .038 .048 .058

Price History

1M 3M
Ernie Ball 2729
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ernie Ball

Ernie Ball 6063
£37.50
Ernie Ball 6063Compare 1 Prices
Ernie Ball 6166
£254.52
Ernie Ball 6166Compare 1 Prices
Ernie Ball 2080 Paradigm Extra Light
£18.25
Ernie Ball 2080 Paradigm Extra LightCompare 1 Prices
Ernie Ball MVP
£204.18
Ernie Ball MVPCompare 2 Prices
Ernie Ball EB6180
£129.00
Ernie Ball EB6180Compare 2 Prices
Ernie Ball 2839
£9.69
Ernie Ball 2839Compare 2 Prices
Ernie Ball 2226
£10.09
Ernie Ball 2226Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hercules Stands GSP38WB Plus
£15.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario XTABR1256
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTAPB1253
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTAPB1047
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Korg Pitchclip 2
£15.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTABR1356
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario EJ44
£16.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez DCS50D
£18.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gravity GS 01 WMB
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTE1149
£16.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dirty Riffs Guitar Shop
prodImage
£15.66
Shipping: Free
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£16.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel