Ernie Ball 2814

Manufacturer: Ernie Ball
Ernie Ball 2814
from £44.03to £83.003 offersManufacturer: Ernie Ball
• Ernie Ball EB2814 Flatwound Cobalt Super Slinky
• String set for 4-string bass
• Superbright cobalt ribbon winding and hex core for full sound
• String gauges: .045 .065 .080 .100
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ernie Ball 2814
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ernie Ball Super Slinky Flatwound Electric Bass Strings - 45-100 Gauge
Slinky Flatwound bass strings bring together the smooth feel of traditional flats with the power of Cobalt. Cobalt alloy wrap wire delivers added clarity and output without the finger noise of a roundwound string. Optimal core-to-wrap ratio ensures comfortable tension and playability. Crafted in Southern California with the finest and freshest materials. Gauges: 45, 65, 80, 100.
prodImage
£44.03
Shipping: Free
Ernie Ball Cobalt Flatwound Super Slinky 45-100 Bass Guitar Strings, Long Scale
Ernie Ball Cobalt Flatwound Super Slinky 45-100 Bass Guitar Strings, Long Scale, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£69.00
£71.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Ernie Ball 2814 Cobalt Flatwound Super Slinky 4-String bass strings 45-100
Ernie Ball 2814 Cobalt Flatwound Super Slinky 4-String bass strings 45-100, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ernie Ball EB2814 Flatwound Cobalt Super Slinky
String set for 4-string bass
Superbright cobalt ribbon winding and hex core for full sound
String gauges: .045 .065 .080 .100

Price History

1M 3M
Ernie Ball 2814
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ernie Ball

Ernie Ball 2731
£38.80
Ernie Ball 2731Compare 3 Prices
Ernie Ball 6166
£254.52
Ernie Ball 6166Compare 1 Prices
Ernie Ball 2227
£6.99
Ernie Ball 2227Compare 11 Prices
Ernie Ball 2226
£7.75
Ernie Ball 2226Compare 8 Prices
Ernie Ball MVP
£202.81
Ernie Ball MVPCompare 2 Prices
Ernie Ball 6062
£37.45
Ernie Ball 6062Compare 5 Prices
Ernie Ball 4037
£9.50
Ernie Ball 4037Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hercules Stands GS-412B Plus
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender 9050ML
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario EPS165-5
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ibanez EJK1000
£49.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
König & Meyer 15530
£48.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rotosound RS88LD Tru Bass
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gravity GS 01 NHB
£37.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
G7th Performance 3
£37.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Rotosound RS77LD Jazz Bass
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ernie Ball 2814
Amazon EU
prodImage
£44.03
Shipping: Free
musicfactoryuk
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: £2.99
stringslingers
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel