G7th Performance 3

Manufacturer: G7th
G7th Performance 3
from £37.99to £55.5313 offersManufacturer: G7th
• Capo
• Suitable for many fingerboard radii
• Material: Zinc
• Weight: 63 g
• Capo
• Adaptive Radius Technology automatically adjusts to the fretboard radius
• Material: Zinc die-cast
• Weight: 63g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
G7th Performance 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
G7th Performance 3 Capo for Electric & Acoustic Guitar, Silver
G7th Performance 3 Capo for Electric & Acoustic Guitar, Silver, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Other Guitar & Bass Parts
prodImage
£37.99
£40.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
G7th Performance 3 6 String Silver Guitar Capo - Groundbreaking Tension Control & Adaptive Radius Technology - The Perfect Capo for Acoustic Guitar and Electric Guitar, UK Designed Excellence C81010
Ultimate Experience: The Performance 3 guitar capo represents years of dedicated design refinement, shaped by listening to guitarists and understanding their needs. Combining our Unique Tension Control system with the groundbreaking ART (Adaptive Radius Technology) string pad mechanism, our capo offers flawless performance on virtually all steel 6-string acoustic, electric, and hybrid nylon string guitars. Adaptive Radius with ART: Featuring the innovative ART system, the Performance 3 capo adjusts perfectly to the unique shape over your guitar’s neck and strings. This technology ensures even pressure across all strings, eliminating buzzing and maintaining maximum tuning stability for both acoustic and electric guitars. Enjoy a clear, natural sound, no matter your playing style. Protective Silicone Pads: With the guitar capo’s internal silicone pads, your instrument’s finish remains fully protected at every contact point. These non-reactive pads ensure you can confidently use this capo on acoustic guitars, electric guitars, or classical guitars without fear of scratches or dents. Effortless One-Hand Operation: The Performance 3 capo is designed for simplicity. Just squeeze to attach or release, giving you full control over string pressure without affecting tuning. Whether you use it as a capo for electric guitar or acoustic guitar, you can make quick adjustments between songs without retuning. Lifetime Warranty for Peace of Mind: All G7th guitar capos, including the Performance 3, come with a Free Lifetime Warranty. Register your capo online, and rest easy knowing it’s built to last, whether you're a beginner or a seasoned professional. This award-winning guitar capo guarantees optimal sound and performance for life.
prodImage
£40.30
Shipping: Free
G7Th Performance 3 Art Silver
G7Th Performance 3 Art Silver, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£44.10
Shipping: Free
G7th Performance 3 Classical Guitar Capo - Groundbreaking Tension Control & Adaptive Radius Technology - The Perfect Capo for Classical Guitars, Flamenco and Wider Neck Guitars, UK Designed Excellence C83013
Ultimate Experience: The Performance 3 classical guitar capo represents years of dedicated design refinement, shaped by listening to guitarists and understanding their needs. Combining our Unique Tension Control system with the groundbreaking ART (Adaptive Radius Technology) string pad mechanism, our capo offers flawless performance on virtually all classical, flamenco and wider neck guitars - including flat and radiused fingerboards Adaptive Radius with ART: Featuring the innovative ART system, our capo adjusts perfectly to the unique shape over your guitar’s neck and strings. This technology ensures even pressure across all strings, eliminating buzzing and maintaining maximum tuning stability. Enjoy a clear, natural sound, no matter your playing style. Protective Silicone Pads: With the guitar capo’s internal silicone pads, your instrument’s finish remains fully protected at every contact point. These non-reactive pads ensure you can confidently use this guitar capo on classical, flamenco and wider neck guitars without fear of scratches or dents Effortless One-Hand Operation: The classical Performance 3 capo is designed for simplicity. Just squeeze to attach or release, giving you full control over string pressure without affecting tuning. Allowing you to make quick adjustments between songs without retuning. Lifetime Warranty for Peace of Mind: All G7th guitar capos, including the classical Performance 3, come with a Free Lifetime Warranty. Register your capo online, and rest easy knowing it’s built to last, whether you're a beginner or a seasoned professional. This award-winning guitar capo guarantees optimal sound and performance for life.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
G7th Performance 3 Capo with ART (Steel String Silver)
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
G7th Performance 3 Capo for 6-Steel String Guitar Black with A.R.T 645
G7th Performance 3 Capo for 6-Steel String Guitar Black with A.R.T 645, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£44.50
Shipping: Free
G7th Performance 3 Capo For 6 String Guitar Choice of Silver / Black Pro Quality G7/PERF3
G7th Performance 3 Capo For 6 String Guitar Choice of Silver / Black Pro Quality, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£48.25
£50.75
Shipping: £2.50
with shipping: £2.50
G7th Performance 3 6 String 63g/2.2oz. Low profile and non-intrusive, Silver C81010
G7th Performance 3 6 String 63g/2.2oz. Low profile and non-intrusive, Silver, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£52.49
Shipping: Free
G7th Performance 3 6 String 63g/2.2oz. Low profile and non-intrusive, Black C81020
G7th Performance 3 6 String 63g/2.2oz. Low profile and non-intrusive, Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£52.79
Shipping: Free
G7th Performance 3 6 String Gold Plate Guitar Capo - Groundbreaking Tension Control & Adaptive Radius Technology - The Perfect Capo for Acoustic Guitar and Electric Guitar, UK Designed Excellence C81053
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
G7th Performance 3 6 String Celtic Silver Guitar Capo - Groundbreaking Tension Control & Adaptive Radius Technology - The Perfect Capo for Acoustic Guitar and Electric Guitar, UK Designed Excellence C81113
Celtic music has been played for centuries on a variety of instruments and continues to influence musicians all over the World today. In celebration of this music, G7th asked acclaimed Celtic artist, Patrick Gallagher, to design a motif around the themes of treble and bass clefs for engraving onto the rear and top bar of our capos, now available on the Performance 3 Capo. Ultimate Experience: The Performance 3 guitar capo represents years of dedicated design refinement, shaped by listening to guitarists and understanding their needs. Combining our Unique Tension Control system with the groundbreaking ART (Adaptive Radius Technology) string pad mechanism, our capo offers flawless performance on virtually all steel 6-string acoustic, electric, and hybrid nylon string guitars. Adaptive Radius with ART: Featuring the innovative ART system, the Performance 3 capo adjusts perfectly to the unique shape over your guitar’s neck and strings. This technology ensures even pressure across all strings, eliminating buzzing and maintaining maximum tuning stability for both acoustic and electric guitars. Enjoy a clear, natural sound, no matter your playing style. Protective Silicone Pads: With the guitar capo’s internal silicone pads, your instrument’s finish remains fully protected at every contact point. These non-reactive pads ensure you can confidently use this capo on acoustic guitars, electric guitars, or classical guitars without fear of scratches or dents. Lifetime Warranty for Peace of Mind: All G7th guitar capos, including the Performance 3, come with a Free Lifetime Warranty. Register your capo online, and rest easy knowing it’s built to last, whether you're a beginner or a seasoned professional. This award-winning guitar capo guarantees optimal sound and performance for life.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
G7th Performance 3 6 String Celtic Black Guitar Capo - Groundbreaking Tension Control & Adaptive Radius Technology - The Perfect Capo for Acoustic Guitar and Electric Guitar, UK Designed Excellence C81123
Celtic music has been played for centuries on a variety of instruments and continues to influence musicians all over the World today. In celebration of this music, G7th asked acclaimed Celtic artist, Patrick Gallagher, to design a motif around the themes of treble and bass clefs for engraving onto the rear and top bar of our capos, now available on the Performance 3 Capo Ultimate Experience: The Performance 3 guitar capo represents years of dedicated design refinement, shaped by listening to guitarists and understanding their needs. Combining our Unique Tension Control system with the groundbreaking ART (Adaptive Radius Technology) string pad mechanism, our capo offers flawless performance on virtually all steel 6-string acoustic, electric, and hybrid nylon string guitars. Adaptive Radius with ART: Featuring the innovative ART system, the Performance 3 capo adjusts perfectly to the unique shape over your guitar’s neck and strings. This technology ensures even pressure across all strings, eliminating buzzing and maintaining maximum tuning stability for both acoustic and electric guitars. Enjoy a clear, natural sound, no matter your playing style Protective Silicone Pads: With the guitar capo’s internal silicone pads, your instrument’s finish remains fully protected at every contact point. These non-reactive pads ensure you can confidently use this capo on acoustic guitars, electric guitars, or classical guitars without fear of scratches or dents Lifetime Warranty for Peace of Mind: All G7th guitar capos, including the Performance 3, come with a Free Lifetime Warranty. Register your capo online, and rest easy knowing it’s built to last, whether you're a beginner or a seasoned professional. This award-winning guitar capo guarantees optimal sound and performance for life.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
G7th C81020 Performance 3 Capo with ART Steel String Satin Black, 63g2.2oz. Low G7P3BK-U
G7th C81020 Performance 3 Capo with ART Steel String Satin Black, 63g2.2oz. Low, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£55.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Capo
Adaptive Radius Technology automatically adjusts to the fretboard radius
Material: Zinc die-cast
Weight: 63g
Suitable for all six-string steel guitars
Additional information
Suitable for many fingerboard radii
Dimensions
Weight:63 g
Material
Zinc

Price History

1M 3M
G7th Performance 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ErgoPlay Tappert for Kids
£38.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gravity GS 01 NHB
£37.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTB45130
£36.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
EMG S
£39.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario 50BAL01
£28.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender 9050ML
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario EPS165-5
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
D'Addario 50BAL08
£34.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hercules Stands GS-412B Plus
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
G7th Performance 3
musicfactoryuk
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £2.99
G7th, The Capo Company
prodImage
£40.30
Shipping: Free
alegreeguitarsupplies
prodImage
£44.10
Shipping: Free
G7th, The Capo Company
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel