G7th Nashville

Price History
• Capo for 6-string acoustic guitars and most electric guitars
• With spring mechanism, easy to use
• Can be clipped onto the headstock when not in use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
G7th Nashville
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
G7th Nashville 6 String Silver Guitar Capo - Lightweight and Low Profile - The Perfect Capo for Acoustic Guitar and Electric Guitar - Capo Electric Guitar - UK Designed Excellence C21042
The Nashville delivers the right amount of tension to your strings, so you spend less time retuning and more time playing. Wrap-around silicone rubber and bar design eliminates deadening of tone and avoids dangerous metal to wood contact on your guitar neck. With the spring pivot point closer to your guitar neck the Nashville is faster and easier to use than legacy spring capos. Looks great on your peg head when not in use!
prodImage
£19.06
£23.55
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
G7th Nashville 6 String Classical Silver Guitar Capo - Lightweight and Low Profile -for Classical and Flamenco Guitars - UK Designed C23043
Fast, Simple and Reliable: The Nashville classical guitar capo is a lightweight, spring-operated guitar capo designed to greatly reduce the problems caused by excessive clamping force. Its spring-loaded mechanism offers fast, one-handed operation and delivers clean, buzz-free performance every time. The Nashville classical guitar capo offers stable tuning, clear tone, and wrap-around silicone protection, making it the go-to choice for players who value speed, reliability, and simplicity. Preserves Your Guitar’s Natural Tone: The G7th Nashville classical features a carefully engineered flat string pad designed for classical nylon string guitars with wide, flat fingerboards (so it does not work on steel string acoustic and electric guitars). This design reduces vibration dampening and prevents tonal loss, ensuring your instrument rings out with clarity and sustain with no unwanted muting or dullness. By applying even pressure across all strings, the Nashville classical guitar capo eliminates fret buzz and keeps every note clean. Protective Silicone Pads: With the guitar capo’s internal silicone pads, your instrument’s finish remains fully protected at every contact point. These non-reactive pads ensure you can confidently use this capo on your classical guitars without fear of scratches or dents. Faster and easier to use: Thanks to our patented design with the spring pivot point closer to your guitar neck, the Nashville is faster and easier to use than other spring capos as less force is needed to release it. The Nashville delivers the right amount of pressure to your strings, rather than the typical overclamping you get from lesser spring capos so you can spend less time retuning and more time playing. Lifetime Warranty for Peace of Mind: All G7th guitar capos, including the Nashville, come with a Free Lifetime Warranty. Register your capo online, and rest easy knowing it’s built to last, whether you're a beginner or a seasoned professional. This award-winning guitar capo guarantees optimal sound and performance for life.
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
G7th Nashville Guitar Capo Satin Black Finish C21022
G7th Nashville Guitar Capo Satin Black Finish The G7th Nashville Capo can be easily applied and adjusted withone hand. Its spring-loaded design is...
prodImage
£24.78
Shipping: Free
G7th Nashville Capo (Classical Silver)
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Capo for 6-string acoustic guitars and most electric guitars
With spring mechanism, easy to use
Can be clipped onto the headstock when not in use

Price History

1M 3M
G7th Nashville
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

D'Addario XTAPB1356
£18.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTAPB1256
£18.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTC45
£20.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
D'Addario EXL170
£17.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
D'Addario NYXL1156
£17.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario EXL220
£17.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario XTABR1152
£17.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Korg Pitchclip 2
£15.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elixir 11027 Nanoweb
£17.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTE1149
£16.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
G7th Nashville
G7th, The Capo Company
prodImage
£19.06
Shipping: £4.49
G7th, The Capo Company
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£24.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel