Ernie Ball 2568 Aluminum Bronze Light

Manufacturer: Ernie Ball
Ernie Ball 2568 Aluminum Bronze Light
from £12.16to £16.992 offersManufacturer: Ernie Ball
• Ernie Ball 2568 Aluminum Bronze Light
• String set for acoustic guitar
• String gauges: 011-015-022-030-042-052
• Material: copper-aluminum alloy
• More definition, clarity, and corrosion resistance than conventional bronze strings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ernie Ball 2568 Aluminum Bronze Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ernie Ball Light Aluminum Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings - 11-52 Gauge
Patented technology brings a current voice to acoustic guitarists who seek a more expressive and dynamic string. Wrap wire made from a blend of copper and aluminum specifically tailored for acoustic guitar strings, resulting in pronounced lows coupled with crisp brilliant highs. Featuring maraging steel hex-core wire for exceptionaler low-end and note separation. Aluminum oxide provides a significant corrosion barrier without coating the string. Crafted in Southern California with the freshest and finest materials.
prodImage
£12.16
£31.16
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Ernie Ball Aluminum Bronze 13-56 Acoustic Guitar Strings, Medium 2568
Ernie Ball Aluminum Bronze 13-56 Acoustic Guitar Strings, Medium, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£16.99
£19.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Ernie Ball 2568 Aluminum Bronze Light
String set for acoustic guitar
String gauges: 011-015-022-030-042-052
Material: copper-aluminum alloy
More definition, clarity, and corrosion resistance than conventional bronze strings

Price History

1M 3M
Ernie Ball 2568 Aluminum Bronze Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ernie Ball

Ernie Ball 2226
£7.75
Ernie Ball 2226Compare 8 Prices
Ernie Ball MVP
£202.81
Ernie Ball MVPCompare 2 Prices
Ernie Ball 6062
£37.45
Ernie Ball 6062Compare 5 Prices
Ernie Ball 2814
£44.03
Ernie Ball 2814Compare 3 Prices
Ernie Ball 2839
£9.90
Ernie Ball 2839Compare 4 Prices
Ernie Ball 2080 Paradigm Extra Light
£18.25
Ernie Ball 2080 Paradigm Extra LightCompare 3 Prices
Ernie Ball 2227
£6.99
Ernie Ball 2227Compare 10 Prices
Ernie Ball 2731
£38.80
Ernie Ball 2731Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ernie Ball 2230 12 String Ultra Light
£12.25
Compare Prices
13 offers
König & Meyer 15550
£12.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario EPS520
£10.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop 222
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elixir 12052
£13.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ibanez DCS50
£10.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elixir 19027 Electric Optiweb
£13.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
D'Addario EPS510
£10.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elixir 19102 Electric Optiweb
£13.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
D'Addario XTE1149
£13.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ernie Ball 2568 Aluminum Bronze Light
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£12.16
Shipping: £19.00
musicfactoryuk
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel