L.R. Baggs Anthem SL

Price History
• Pickup system
• Tru-Mic system
• Includes element pickup, endpin preamp
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
L.R. Baggs Anthem SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
L.R. Baggs ANTHEM-SL-C Classical Guitar Pickup B007C76FFS
Endpin Preamp Includes TRU-MIC and Element Pickup Mic Level Control Volume Control Battery Life: 170+ hrs, single 9V
prodImage
£209.68
£216.05
Shipping: £6.37
with shipping: £6.37
L.R. Baggs Anthem-SL Acoustic Guitar Pickup and Microphone B003SRHFIW
Type: Acoustic Instrument Mic Comes with: An Anthem microphone One control box: volume A nylon case for storing the battery. An Active LR BAGGS Element with piezo mic and a preamp jack acting as a strap attachment Double-sided strips to fix the Anthem parts without altering them. Power supply: 9 V battery, not included
prodImage
£213.00
£219.01
Shipping: £6.01
with shipping: £6.01
L.R. Baggs LR Baggs Anthem SL Classical Tru-Mic Saddle & Mic Pickup kit (Nylon Guitar) 260 Anthem SL-C
LR Baggs Anthem SL Classical Tru-Mic Saddle & Mic Pickup kit (Nylon Guitar) 260, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
L.R. Baggs LR Baggs Anthem SL Tru-Mic Saddle & Mic Pickup kit, 286 AnthemSL
LR Baggs Anthem SL Tru-Mic Saddle & Mic Pickup kit, 286, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
LR Baggs Anthem Sl Classical
LR Baggs Anthem Sl Classical, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£298.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Tru-Mic system
Includes element pickup, endpin preamp

Price History

1M 3M
L.R. Baggs Anthem SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

109 Reviews

Latest
one of the best sounding pickups for your acoustic guitar!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/04/2021
|
I recommend this pickup to anyone who wants to have a better quality sound!
Excellent sound!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/04/2021
|
I had my Martin luthier install the pickup, but I can certainly say it’s the best thing I’ve plugged into my Fishman Loudbox Mini, and I’ve used a Fishman classic 4, and Taylor’s ES2 system. Love it.
Very clear and powerful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/04/2021
|
Easy to install. I had doubts that the lyracord plastic on my ovation could take a hole drilled into it, but with the help of some washers, everything is great. This system is by far the best for acoustic guitars.
Sweet Sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/04/2021
|
Nothing better than the exact sound of your guitar. More than amplification.
The Natural Tones Of My Guitar - Only Amplified
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/04/2021
|
Amazing sound reproduction. I’ve alway really enjoyed playing my Yamaha acoustic guitar. It has a great tone & easy action in the fret board. But when the piezo pickup started humming I was a little saddened. So after...View More looking at reviews for various pickup systems I decided I’d get the LR BAGGS Anthem SL.I needed a new bridge saddle, as the one I’d had for years was too thin due to the Yamaha piezo being quite thick. The LR BAGGS piezo was so slight I thought I might break it. But I didn’t.View Less
With reviews from

L.R. Baggs Anthem SL Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 109 reviews
5
94
4
7
3
2
3
1
2

Similar Priced Products

L.R. Baggs M1
£207.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss WL-20
£184.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fishman Rare Earth Blend
£216.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibson 57 Classic Gold
£200.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schaller Tremolo Vintage
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Custom Shop Custom '69 Strat Pickup
£220.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EMG KH21
£230.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Original '57/'62 Stratocaster Pickup
£197.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
EMG PJ set
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seymour Duncan Hyperswitch
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
L.R. Baggs Anthem SL
Amazon US
prodImage
£209.68
Shipping: £6.37
Amazon US
prodImage
£213.00
Shipping: £6.01
stringslingers
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
stringslingers
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel