Electronic Arts Battlefield 2042 PS5

Manufacturer: Electronic Arts
from £36.67to £84.237 offersManufacturer: Electronic Arts
• PS5 game
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• The USA and Russia stand on the brink of war. The proxy wars raging for decades have produced numerous experienced but homeless veterans. These specialists use their skills to shape the future—a future worth fighting for. With support for 128 players, Battlefield 2042 offers battles on a scale never seen before on huge battlefields around the world. Players can expect several spectacular gameplay experiences. Starting with revamped multiplayer classics like Conquest and Breakthrough, up to the brand-new Hazard Zone mode.
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Electronic Arts Battlefield 2042 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Battlefield 2042 Standard PlayStation 5 P4RESSELE12483
GAME OVERVIEWBattlefield 2042 marks the return to the iconic all-out warfare of the franchise. Adapt and overcome dynamically-changing battlegrounds with the help of your squad and a cutting-edge arsenal. With support for 128 players*. prepare for unprecedented scale on vast environments. Take on massive experiences. from updated multiplayer modes like Conquest and Breakthrough to the all-new Hazard Zone.MAPSGet an even greater sense of spectacular. large-scale battles on seven massive maps designed for the all-out war experience of Battlefield 2042. Each battlefield has multiple distinct combat areas housed in a single playspace. which means more variety and more meaningful vehicle gameplay.DYNAMIC WORLDExperience ever-changing battle conditions and gameplay challenges. Adapt on-the-fly to dynamic events and storms.A CUTTING-EDGE ARSENALUnleash your combat creativity through a full roster of cutting-edge weapons. vehicles. jets. helis. and all-new equipment inspired by the near-future of 2042.SPECIALISTSChoose your role on the battlefield and form hand-tailored squads through the new Specialist system. Based on Battlefield’s four Classes. Specialists have one unique Specialty and Trait – but the rest of the loadout is fully customizable.THE WORLDIn 2042. extreme weather events and resource conflicts have shifted the balance of global power. The United States and Russia stand at the brink of war. while a mix of non-patriated combat veterans form independent groups known as Task Forces. Fight to define the future in this never-before-seen theatre of war.LIVE SERVICEWe’re taking a new approach to live service for a Battlefield game where players will be given the services and evolution they have come to expect from modern multiplayer games. all aimed at keeping the community playing together for years to come.We’ll be evolving our world and expanding on the fiction through Seasons. each one lasting for about three months. Every Season will come with a new free and paid-for Battle Pass. delivering new content to chase after.In our first year of live service. we will deliver four Seasons. with four Battle Passes. four new Specialists. along with more fresh content.We’ll have more to share on the first Season of Battlefield 2042 before launch.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.67
Shipping: Free
evil dead the game & destiny 2 forsaken legendary & shadow of war New&Sealed
evil dead the game & destiny 2 forsaken legendary & shadow of war New&Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£39.99
£43.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
EA Battlefield 2042 (PS5) (Sony Playstation 5) 1082423
Battlefield 2042 (PS5) (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Sony Battlefield 2042 - PS5 USK18 B095JGS42F
Eine aus den Fugen geratene Welt – Im Jahr 2042 haben extreme Wetterbedingungen und Konflikte um Ressourcen das Kräfteverhältnis der Weltmächte verändert 128 Spieler:innen gleichzeitig – Zum ersten Mal in der Geschichte von Battlefield können 128 Spieler:innen gleichzeitig das ganze Ausmaß des Krieges erleben. (Xbox One und PlayStation 4 unterstützen 64 Spieler:innen. 128 Spieler:innen und große Karten sind auf Xbox Series X|S, PC und PlayStation 5 verfügbar.) Weitläufige und dynamische Gebiete – Sieben riesige Karten vermitteln ein noch stärkeres Gefühl für spektakuläre, groß angelegte Schlachten, die einer überarbeiteten Designphilosophie folgen Ein topmodernes Arsenal – Le deiner Kreativität im Kampf freien Lauf – mit einem vollen Arsenal modernster Waffen, Fahrzeuge, Jets, Helis und brandneuer Ausrüstung, die von der nahen Zukunft des Jahres 2042 inspiriert wurden Spezialisten – Wähle deine Rolle auf dem Schlachtfeld und bilde mit dem neuen Spezialistensystem maßgeschneiderte Trupps.Battlefield Hazard Zone – Battlefield Hazard Zone ist ein intensives, truppbasiertes Erlebnis, das ein packendes Gameplay mit den besten Elementen der Battlefield-Sandbox vereint.Battlefield Portal – Entdecke unerwartete Schlachten und erkunde das riesige Universum von Battlefield auf einer Community-Plattform, die dir die Möglichkeit gibt, die Regeln des Krieges zu ändern.PlayStationPlus-Abonnement erforderlich, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£52.33
Shipping: Free
Sony Battlefield 2042 - PS5 USK18 N395926VK
Eine aus den Fugen geratene Welt – Im Jahr 2042 haben extreme Wetterbedingungen und Konflikte um Ressourcen das Kräfteverhältnis der Weltmächte verändert 128 Spieler:innen gleichzeitig – Zum ersten Mal in der Geschichte von Battlefield können 128 Spieler:innen gleichzeitig das ganze Ausmaß des Krieges erleben. (Xbox One und PlayStation 4 unterstützen 64 Spieler:innen. 128 Spieler:innen und große Karten sind auf Xbox Series X|S, PC und PlayStation 5 verfügbar.) Weitläufige und dynamische Gebiete – Sieben riesige Karten vermitteln ein noch stärkeres Gefühl für spektakuläre, groß angelegte Schlachten, die einer überarbeiteten Designphilosophie folgen Ein topmodernes Arsenal – Le deiner Kreativität im Kampf freien Lauf – mit einem vollen Arsenal modernster Waffen, Fahrzeuge, Jets, Helis und brandneuer Ausrüstung, die von der nahen Zukunft des Jahres 2042 inspiriert wurden Spezialisten – Wähle deine Rolle auf dem Schlachtfeld und bilde mit dem neuen Spezialistensystem maßgeschneiderte Trupps.Battlefield Hazard Zone – Battlefield Hazard Zone ist ein intensives, truppbasiertes Erlebnis, das ein packendes Gameplay mit den besten Elementen der Battlefield-Sandbox vereint.Battlefield Portal – Entdecke unerwartete Schlachten und erkunde das riesige Universum von Battlefield auf einer Community-Plattform, die dir die Möglichkeit gibt, die Regeln des Krieges zu ändern.PlayStationPlus-Abonnement erforderlich, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£62.08
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Battlefield 2042 (Playstation 5 PS5) All-Out Warfare 238J7U
Battlefield2042(Nordic)
prodImage
£84.23
Shipping: Free
More offers
EA Battlefield 2042 | PS5 PlayStation 5 New 1082423
Battlefield 2042 | PS5 PlayStation 5 New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
The USA and Russia stand on the brink of war. The proxy wars raging for decades have produced numerous experienced but homeless veterans. These specialists use their skills to shape the future—a future worth fighting for. With support for 128 players, Battlefield 2042 offers battles on a scale never seen before on huge battlefields around the world. Players can expect several spectacular gameplay experiences. Starting with revamped multiplayer classics like Conquest and Breakthrough, up to the brand-new Hazard Zone mode.
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M
Electronic Arts Battlefield 2042 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Final Fantasy VII Rebirth PS5
£34.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Square Enix Tactics Ogre: Reborn PS5
£30.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake PS5
£40.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5
£30.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Sony Until Dawn PS5
£29.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Bandai Namco Dragon Ball: Sparking! Zero PS5
£31.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Koch Media Dead Island 2 PS5
£29.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Atlus Persona 3 Reload PS5
£29.94
Compare Prices
16 offers
prodImage
£36.67
Shipping: Free
rohanswan
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £3.50
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£52.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel