Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i (2x2.0Ah)

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 400 rpm - 1,500 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Hard: 48 Nm
• Torque Levels: 23
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 6,400 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i (2x2.0Ah)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Drill with 2X Batteries, Charger and E-Box Carry Case Power X-Change, 2 Speed Gearbox, 48Nm, Chuck Capacity 2-13mm TE-CD 18/48 Li-i (2x2,0Ah) B07TJ9CBKY
The Einhell Cordless Impact Drill Driver TE-CD 18/48 Li-i (2x 2.0 Ah) delivers power with pinpoint accuracy exactly where it is needed: for drilling in harder materials like stone and brick in restoration and renovation jobs. As a member of the high-performance PXC family, the impact drill driver is powered by high-quality lithium-ion rechargeable batteries from the PXC series - always ready for use with none of the self-discharge normally associated with batteries. Two 2.0 Ah battery packs from the Power X-Change series and a system charger are included with the tool. The powerful rechargeable batteries from the flexible system series are completely interchangeable. Impact drilling function for universal working, the 2-speed gearing is suitable for powerful drilling and screw driving. For all its power, electronic speed control ensures that right power is delivered for the particular material and application. Exceptionally easy handling and a firm, secure grip are offered by the ergonomic design and soft grip. An LED light is included to give you a perfect view of the working area, even if the lighting is difficult otherwise. The high-quality cordless impact drill driver from Einhell is supplied with two 2.0 Ah Power X-Change battery packs and a charger in a practical transport and storage case., Weight: 7.495716908 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Combi Drill 48Nm TE-CD 18/48 Li-i With Batteries & Charger
...
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change Cordless Combi Hammer Drill - 18V 4531609
Need to put up shelves in the hallway or drill into brickwork? The Einhell Power X-Change Cordless Combi Hammer Drill is an 18V tool that handles masonry, wood and metal. It delivers 48Nm of torque so you'll power through tough materials without slowing down. The integrated LED light helps you see clearly in dim corners and cupboards. It's part of the Power X-Change family so one battery runs all your compatible tools. This cordless drill comes with two 2.0Ah batteries and a charger in a practical carry case. You'll adjust drilling speed easily with the electronic speed control for different materials. The 2-speed gearing switches between precision work and powerful drilling. There are 23 torque settings so you can match the power to your task. The 13mm keyless chuck means quick component changes without hunting for extra tools. It weighs just 1.5kg with the battery fitted so overhead work stays comfortable. The soft grip handle and auxiliary handle give you better control during longer jobs. 18V battery power. Variable speed. Max speed: 1500rpm. Forward/reverse function. Fully charged in up to 1 hours. Charger included. 13mm keyless chuck. 23 torque settings. Functions as hammer drill. Functions as impact drill. Functions as drill driver. Functions as screwdriver. Temperature overload function which shuts down unit automatically if it overheats. LED work light. Soft grip handle. Auxiliary handle. 2Ah battery. Battery included. Requires 2 batteries. General information:Carry case included. Drill weight with battery 1.5kg. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. EAN: 4006825643930.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i Power X-Change Impact Drill 18V 2 x 2.0Ah Li-ion 4513935
Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i Power X-Change Impact Drill 18V 2 x 2.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i Power X-Change Impact Drill 18V 2 x 2.0Ah Li-ion in Red M4006825643930
The Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i Power X-Change Impact Drill delivers power with pinpoint accuracy exactly where it is needed. Ideal for drilling in harder materials such as stone and brick on restoration and renovation jobs. Electronic speed control ensures the impact drill driver can be adjusted to the particular material and application. Its ergonomic soft grip provides exceptionally easy handling and a firm, secure grip. An LED light provides an optimum view of the work area, even in dark areas. The lithium-ion battery has a battery management system for optimum discharge control and long battery life. Thanks to the battery capacity indicator with 3 LEDs, you can check the current charge level at a glance. Its Power X-Change system battery can be used in all products from the Power X-Change family. Supplied with:2 x 18V 2.0Ah Power X-Change Li-ion Batteries1 x Power X-Change Li-ion Charger1 x Carry Case Specification: Drill Chuck: Single Sleeve 13mmNo Load Speed: 0-400/0-1,500/min. Impact Rate: 0-6,400/0-24,000/bpmMax. Torque: 48NmTorque Settings: 23Charging Time: 80min. Weight: 1.5kg | Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i Power X-Change Impact Drill 18V 2 x 2.0Ah Li-ion in Red
prodImage
£116.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Charging Time:80 Minutes
Battery Indicator:Yes
Number of Batteries:2
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W34 Centimetre x H10 Centimetre x D35 mm
Weight:1.5 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 10 mm
Keyless Chuck:13 mm
Performance
Rotational Speed:400 rpm - 1,500 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Hard:48 Nm
Torque Levels:23
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:6,400 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:24,000 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i (2x2.0Ah)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi R18ID3-0
£93.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD701N
£91.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/2 Li-i +22 (4514220)
£78.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DWR180Z
£90.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD791NT
£90.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-CI 18/220 Li BL - Solo (4510085)
£79.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS Basic Set (600080880)
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DDF083Z
£89.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TP-CW 18/260-C Li BL - Solo (4510090)
£84.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DDF485Z
£89.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i (2x2.0Ah)
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel