Makita DHP489Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHP489Z
from £99.99to £350.0033 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 550 rpm - 1,800 rpm
• Torque: 73 Nm
• Torque Levels: 21
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 51 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP489Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHP489Z Combi Hammer Drill Body 18v LXT Brushless with metal Chuck
Makita DHP489Z Combi Hammer Drill Body 18v LXT Brushless with metal Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill – Batteries and Charger Not Included OZ-KUGD-ARQU
21 torque settings plus drill mode for added fastening control Metal gear housing Capable of drilling up to 1” ship auger in high speed mode into 2x lumber Mechanical 2 speed Twin LED job light with pre-glow and afterglow Convenient 13mm keyless chuck Maximum fastening torque is 40 Nm on soft mode and 73 Nm on hard mode 16mm maximum capacity in masonry, 13mm maximum capacity in steel, 38mm maximum capacity in wood Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 3.30693393 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z Combi Hammer Drill Body 18v LXT Brushless with metal Chuck
Makita DHP489Z Combi Hammer Drill Body 18v LXT Brushless with metal Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £108.99 / Unit
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill 75Nm Torque Metal Chuck Bare
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill 75Nm Torque Metal Chuck Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill Metal Chuck + Inlay DHP489Z + INLAY 837916-4
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill Metal Chuck + Inlay, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill 100% ORIGINAL ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Makita DHP489Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill 100% ORIGINAL ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill Metal Chuck + 30PC Drill Set DHP489Z + D-30667
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill Metal Chuck + 30PC Drill Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Hammer Driver Drill - Bare Unit New
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Hammer Driver Drill - Bare Unit New, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£115.82
£121.17
Shipping: £5.35
with shipping: £5.35
Makita Combi Drill DHP489Z 18V LXT Hammer Driver Drill Body only (Gold)
Makita Combi Drill DHP489Z 18V LXT Hammer Driver Drill Body only (Gold), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£116.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill Variable Speed Body Only
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill Variable Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range DHP489Z
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Metal Chuck Body Only DHP489Z
Makita 18v LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Metal Chuck Body Only DHP489Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill - Body Only
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill Metal Chuck 25pc Torsion Set DHP489Z + BP-10071
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill Metal Chuck 25pc Torsion Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£121.89
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Dril 2-Speed bare unit
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Dril 2-Speed bare unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill Metal Chuck + Makita Case DHP489Z + CASE 821599-0
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill Metal Chuck + Makita Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill Metal Chuck + Makpac Case DHP489Z + MAKPAC2_SPLIT
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Brushless Combi Hammer Drill Metal Chuck + Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Combi Drill Brushless Bare Unit
Makita DHP489Z 18V LXT Combi Drill Brushless Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£132.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18v Brushless Combi Drill Cordless LXT Hammer Drill Bare Unit
Makita DHP489Z 18v Brushless Combi Drill Cordless LXT Hammer Drill Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP489Z 18v LXT Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Combi Drill Body Only Torque Setting 21 DHP489Z
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Combi Drill Body Only Torque Setting 21 DHP489Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£147.70
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DHP489Z
Makita DHP489 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£161.97
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DHP489Z
Makita DHP489 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£161.98
Shipping: Free
Makita Combi Drill Brushless 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Compact Body Only DHP489Z
Makita Combi Drill Brushless 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Compact Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill No Batteries DHP489Z
Makita DHP489 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£171.95
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless driver 18V Brushless 73Nm 2-speed LED light DHP489Z
Makita Cordless driver 18V Brushless 73Nm 2-speed LED light, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£245.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Dimensions
Weight:2.5 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 51 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:550 rpm - 1,800 rpm
Torque:73 Nm
Torque Levels:21
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP489Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCD740N
£101.99
Compare Prices
48 offers
AEG BSS 18C2
£102.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTD172Z
£124.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (6684)
£97.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDF485Z
£96.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HP001GZ
£122.40
Compare Prices
30 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LT 300 BL (602398850)
£96.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li-i +64 (4513992)
£103.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LT 300 BL (602398840)
£85.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RPD18BL2-0
£95.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DHP489Z
eca-webfast
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Elsons Online
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel