Makita DHP487Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHP487Z
from £57.99to £199.0011 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Combi Drill
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 500 rpm - 1,700 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 25 Nm
• Torque Hard: 40 Nm
• Torque Levels: 20
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP487Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHP487Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Suitable for a wide range of drilling, fastening and hammer drilling applications and fast drilling in masonry materials 2 mechanical gears Battery protection circuit Forward/reverse rotation Single sleeve keyless chuck Overall length 164mm 20 torque settings plus drill mode for added fastening control Maximum fastening torque 40 Nm Maximum capacity in steel 13mm, 36mm in wood and 13mm in masonry Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DHP487Z 18v Combi drill 13mm keyless chuck
MAKITA DHP487Z 18v Combi drill 13mm keyless chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£71.40
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP487Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill – Batteries and Charger Not Included 14507
Suitable for a wide range of drilling, fastening and hammer drilling applications and fast drilling in masonry materials 2 mechanical gears Battery protection circuit Forward/reverse rotation Single sleeve keyless chuck Overall length 164mm 20 torque settings plus drill mode for added fastening control Maximum fastening torque 40 Nm Maximum capacity in steel 13mm, 36mm in wood and 13mm in masonry Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP487 18V LXT Brushless Cordless Combi Drill BODY ONLY DHP487Z
Makita DHP487 18V LXT Brushless Cordless Combi Drill BODY ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP487Z Cordless 18V Brushless Sub-Compact Hammer Drill Driver Body Only
DHP487Z Features: Brushless 18V Motor Compact design for improved handling and control 3 Drilling modes High brightness twin LED job light 2 Speed...
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHP487Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill – Batteries and Charger Not Included MAKDHP487Z
Suitable for a wide range of drilling, fastening and hammer drilling applications and fast drilling in masonry materials 2 mechanical gears Battery protection circuit Forward/reverse rotation Single sleeve keyless chuck Overall length 164mm 20 torque settings plus drill mode for added fastening control Maximum fastening torque 40 Nm Maximum capacity in steel 13mm, 36mm in wood and 13mm in masonry Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£71.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP487Z Combi Drill LXT Brushless 18v Body Only
Makita DHP487Z Combi Drill LXT Brushless 18v Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP487Z Drill 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill 5AH & Battery
Makita DHP487Z Drill 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill 5AH & Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP487Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill
Makita DHP487Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£172.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP487Z 18V LXT Lithium Brushless Combi & 5.0ah Battery & DC18RC Charger
Makita DHP487Z 18V LXT Lithium Brushless Combi & 5.0ah Battery & DC18RC Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP487Z 18V LXT Combi Hammer Driver Drill 2 Speed DHP482Z
Makita DHP487Z 18V LXT Combi Hammer Driver Drill 2 Speed, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Number of Batteries:0
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8.1 Centimetre x H20.1 Centimetre
Weight:1.6 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 13 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 36 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:500 rpm - 1,700 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:25 Nm
Torque Hard:40 Nm
Torque Levels:20
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:25,500 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP487Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li BL Solo
£57.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
BGS Cordless screwdriver (70209)
£57.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTD152Z
£51.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
DeWalt DCF809N
£58.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DDF453Z
£56.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTD173Z
£65.00
Compare Prices
31 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li-Solo (4513925)
£56.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker EPC126
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF887NT
£66.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi R18PD3-0
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHP487Z
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£71.40
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
holywell_tools
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel