DeWalt DCF922N

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Rotational Speed: 1,400 rpm - 2,500 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 203 Nm
• Torque Hard: 406 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 1,800 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCF922N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dewalt DCF922N 18V Brushless Cordless Compact Impact Wrench 1/2" Body Only
Dewalt DCF922N 18V Brushless Cordless Compact Impact Wrench 1/2" Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF922N Cordless Impact Screwdriver, Carbon-Free, 1/2 18V Standard Yellow/Black B09YHSF6KP
ADVANCED BRUSHLESS MOTOR Experience outstanding performance and longer tool life with DEWALT’s efficient XR brushless motor. COMPACT DESIGN FOR TIGHT SPACES Easily manoeuvre in confined areas thanks to the shortened, lightweight construction. SECURE SOCKET CONNECTION The 1/2" square drive with detent pin keeps sockets firmly attached for safe and reliable operation. HIGH FASTENING TORQUE Deliver up to 406 Nm of torque to tackle demanding fastening tasks with ease. SUPERIOR BREAKAWAY POWER Remove even the most stubborn bolts effortlessly with up to 610 Nm of breakaway torque. FOUR MODE SWITCH CONTROL Adapt to every job with four customisable modes, including rapid fastening for timber applications. VARIABLE SPEED TRIGGER Enjoy total control over speed and power for precise results in every application. BRIGHT 3X LED WORK LIGHTING Illuminate your workspace brilliantly with a triple LED ring for enhanced visibility and accuracy. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE Engineered for performance and compatible with the DEWALT XR battery system, which delivers longer life and high efficiency across more than 250 tools. These batteries can be used interchangeably throughout the XR range, providing maximum flexibility for your toolkit. With fast charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, you can rely on dependable performance, job after job. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 2.425084882 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£131.20
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF922N 18V Brushless Cordless Compact Impact Wrench 1/2" Body Only DCF922P2TGB
Dewalt DCF922N 18V Brushless Cordless Compact Impact Wrench 1/2" Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£142.97
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCF922N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 1/2 Compact Impact Wrench Body Only
The DeWalt DCF922 XR Impact Wrench has an efficient brushless motor and 1/2" square drive with detent pin for quick socket changes. Its...
prodImage
£187.91
£192.21
Shipping: £4.30
with shipping: £4.30
DeWALT DCF922N 18V XR Brushless 1/2 Compact Impact Wrench DCF922N-XJ
DeWALT DCF922N 18V XR Brushless 1/2 Compact Impact Wrench The DEWALT DCF922N-XJ 406Nm 18V XR BL 1/2 Compact Impact Wrench Bare Unit is a small and...
prodImage
£228.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench
Dimensions
Weight:1.1 kg
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip
Performance
Rotational Speed:1,400 rpm - 2,500 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:203 Nm
Torque Hard:406 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:1,800 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:3,550 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCF922N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Enough power for my needs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
Great bit of kit with enough power for my needs (odd weekend messing with cars & motorbikes).
DEWALT DCF923N 18v Impact wrench 3/8" square drive
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/10/2024
|
Excellent
Highly capable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/08/2024
|
My decision to buy this is based on ownibg a few other dewalt accu produkts. Still, I have to say I have been really satisfied, this is a powerful yet compact device. The balance is also good. Definitely worth the money if you...View More already have other dewalt gear.View Less
Great product works well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2024
|
Great product works well
Good for small jobs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/07/2024
|
Bought this at home for tinkering in the garage, after sitting in a toolbox at home for a few months collecting dust brought it to work, and don’t think it lasted 2 weeks as a mechanic. Took some wheels off pickup trucks and was...View More doing great for odd little things. Then tried it on shocks on the big truck, nearly got one off, and then it started making weird noises. Overall good for automotive, Not for big trucks. Not even a year of useView Less
With reviews from

DeWalt DCF922N Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
18
4
0
3
1
2
1
0

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£899.60
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCC018N
£114.43
DeWalt DCC018NCompare 8 Prices
DeWalt DCB184-XJ
£63.49
DeWalt DCB184-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCF921N-XJ
£126.99
DeWalt DCF921N-XJCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCGG571NK
£281.74
DeWalt DCGG571NKCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool SB-CT MINI/MIDI-2/CT15 (204310)
£103.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDF485Z
£103.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LT 300 BL (602398850)
£96.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS 12 (601036500)
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-CI 18/250-C Li BL - Solo (4510095)
£99.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSD 18 LT 200 BL (602397850)
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/230 (4510080)
£98.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita FS2500
£97.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DHP487Z
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DWR180Z
£106.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF922N
imtah6122
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.20
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£142.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.91
Shipping: £4.30
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel