Festool SB-CT MINI/MIDI-2/CT15 (204310)

Price History
• Transport aid
• for CT MINI, CT MIDI, and CT 15 extraction units from model year 2019
• Retractable push handle when not in use
• Made from steel and aluminum tubes
• Bracket for storing cleaning accessories
• Parking position for attached suction pipe with floor nozzle
• Includes cable winding
• Dimensions: Height 100 cm, Length 60 cm, Width 40 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool SB-CT MINI/MIDI-2/CT15 (204310)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool 204310 Handle SB-Ct Mini/Midi-2, Grey 4014549332184
Festool handle sb-ct mini/midi-2, Weight: 0.00625 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£103.87
Shipping: Free
Festool 204310 Handle SB-Ct Mini/Midi-2, Grey 4014549332184
Festool handle sb-ct mini/midi-2, Weight: 0.00625 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£105.97
Shipping: Free
Festool Accessory Storage Handle for Festool CT MINI / CT MIDI Dust Extractors Handle SB-CT MINI/MIDI-2
Festool Accessory Storage Handle for Festool CT MINI / CT MIDI Dust Extractors, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Process Engineering Equipment > Filtration Equipment > Dust Filtration > Dust Collector Bags & Cartridges
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Transport aid
for CT MINI, CT MIDI, and CT 15 extraction units from model year 2019
Retractable push handle when not in use
Made from steel and aluminum tubes
Bracket for storing cleaning accessories
Parking position for attached suction pipe with floor nozzle
Includes cable winding
Dimensions: Height 100 cm, Length 60 cm, Width 40 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Festool SB-CT MINI/MIDI-2/CT15 (204310)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Functionally excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/08/2021
|
Expands the portability of the machine. Adds storage for vacuum tubes, a floor cleaner holding point. The handle is also telescopic. Can be used for driving the machine around locations and additional stability for cases on top...View More - you can bungee them for stability. Particularly useful for rhe cyclone… Not very clearly marketed and specified by festool. It remedies the remaining shortfalls of practicallilitynon an otherwise excellent extractor.View Less
Little difficult getting to go down
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2021
|
The media could not be loaded. This is a great accessory to your system pop your attachments on and the cord get put away. The handle is a little difficult to get to come down you have to push on it and it can be a...View More struggle unless it’s because it’s new.. let’s see later?View Less
Good quality but should come as standard.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/02/2021
|
The handle is easy to install and is good quality as almost all Festool products. The only reason it only got 4 ⭐️ ⭐️ ⭐️ ⭐️ is really this should come as standard on the Festool midi Extractor not an accessory.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/11/2020
|
Super handy for moving the ct midi I Around. Also tidied up the cord nicely and has onboard storage for accessories. Handle collapses easily for low-height storage if needed. Very well designed add-on.
Handy - no pun intended
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/11/2020
|
With reviews from

Festool SB-CT MINI/MIDI-2/CT15 (204310) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Festool

Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)
£152.95
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)Compare 1 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 3 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,569.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 2 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)
£410.86
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DDF485Z
£103.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DDF482Z
£103.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CW 18 (4510040)
£83.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LT 300 BL (602398840)
source: Amazon Marketplace
Metabo SSW 18 LT 300 BL (602398840)
£100.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS 12 (601036500)
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita FS6300
£119.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TP-CI 18/250-C Li BL - Solo (4510095)
£99.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita FS2500
£97.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TE-DY 18 Li Solo
£83.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£95.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Festool SB-CT MINI/MIDI-2/CT15 (204310)
Verkter GB
prodImage
£103.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.97
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel