Makita DDF482Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DDF482Z
from £89.95to £139.006 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Drill Driver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 600 rpm - 1,900 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 36 Nm
• Torque Hard: 62 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 38 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DDF482Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita Cordless Driver Drill DDF482Z 18V LXT 2 Speed Bare Unit - Body Only
Makita Cordless Driver Drill DDF482Z 18V LXT 2 Speed Bare Unit - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.95 / Unit
Makita DDF482Z 18 V Li-ion LXT Drill Driver, No Batteries Included, Blue 0088381699013
21 torque settings plus Drill mode Keyless chuck, capacity 1.5 to 13mm Battery protection circuit Metal gears Maximum Capacity in wood 38mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£102.92
Shipping: Free
DDF482Z LXT Drill Driver 18V Bare Unit
DDF482Z LXT Drill Driver 18V Bare Unit, Weight: 2.645547144 pounds, Manufacturer: MAK
prodImage
£103.00
£120.00
Shipping: £17.00
with shipping: £17.00
MAKITA DDF482Z 18v Drill driver 13mm keyless chuck
MAKITA DDF482Z 18v Drill driver 13mm keyless chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£118.32
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless Drill Driver Brushed DDF482Z 18V Li Ion 13mm Keyless Chuck Bare
Powerful drill driver ideal for light to medium-duty drilling applications. High torque delivery of up to 62Nm. With built-in twin LED work lights...
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DDF482Z 18 V Li-ion LXT Drill Driver, No Batteries Included, Blue XH-1J30-EBPC
21 torque settings plus Drill mode Keyless chuck, capacity 1.5 to 13mm Battery protection circuit Metal gears Maximum Capacity in wood 38mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£115.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Number of Batteries:0
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Drill Driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x H24.9 Centimetre x D18.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.5 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 38 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:600 rpm - 1,900 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:36 Nm
Torque Hard:62 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DDF482Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 20 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 40 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell IMPAXXO 18/230 (4510080)
£89.96
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/2 Li-i +22 (4514220)
£89.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo DSSW 360 Set
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18 Li-i BL (4513861)
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS Basic Set (600080880)
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo SSD 18 LT 200 BL (602397850)
£89.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i (2x2.0Ah)
£89.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DTD155Z
£72.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Stanley SFMCD721B
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DDF482Z
cjp_direct_ltd
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.95 / Unit
Verkter GB
prodImage
£102.92
Shipping: Free
Le Petit Préau
prodImage
£103.00
Shipping: £17.00
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£118.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel