DeWalt DCD701D2

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 425 rpm - 1,500 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 25.5 Nm
• Torque Hard: 57.5 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 12 V
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 20 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCD701D2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWALT Cordless Drill Kit Brushless Driver + 12V Batteries Included DCD701D2-QW
DeWALT Cordless Drill Kit Brushless Driver + 12V Batteries Included DCD701D2-QW, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£111.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.69 / Unit
DeWALT DCD701D2-GB XR Keyless 12V Cordless Drill Driver kit with 2 x 12v XR Batterys Charger and TSTAK Kitbox B07V1VVTBF
New 12V tools and batteries are 100 percent compatible with your existing 10.8V products 33mm shorter than previous generation Bright LED light on tool foot for high visibility in low light situations Efficient brushless motor gives 15 percent more runtime than previous generation Only 0.9kg (tool only) for ultimate portability and ease of use, Weight: 1.984160358 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£147.34
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCD701D2 12V XR Brushless Compact Drill Driver with 2 x 2.0Ah Batteries Charger & Case
Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 12V XR Brushless Drill Driver with 2 2Ah XR Li-Ion Batteries and a 12/18V XR 2A Charger in TSTAK Kitbox, DCD701D2-QW F9-VMIO-OW6T
HIGH PERFORMANCE AND DURABILITY: The12V XR Brushless Drill Driver offers exceptional power, extended tool life, and a compact design, making it the+D6:M6 perfect choice for professionals seeking reliability and efficiency. BRUSHLESS MOTOR: The advanced brushless motor technology delivers exceptional performance by maximising power output while minimising energy loss. This design not only extends the overall lifespan of the tool but also allows for a more compact and ergonomic build, making it easier to handle in tight spaces and reducing user fatigue during prolonged use. 15-POSITION ADJUSTABLE TORQUE CONTROL: Provides precise control for consistent screwdriving across a wide range of materials. The adjustable settings ensure that screws are driven with the right amount of force, preventing over-tightening or stripping, which is especially useful for delicate or precision tasks. TWO SPEED ALL METAL TRANSMISSION: Features a durable, all-metal transmission system with two speed settings, enabling users to switch between high-speed drilling and high-torque applications. This design not only enhances runtime efficiency but also ensures long-lasting durability and 5Nm of torque even under heavy-duty conditions. ULTRA COMPACT AND POWERFUL: With a length of only 152 mm, it ensures easy maneuverability without compromising on performance. Its lightweight construction further enhances user comfort, allowing for extended use without fatigue and facilitating transport between jobsites. VERSATILITY AND PRECISION: Designed for precision applications, it is the ultimate tool for professionals since it not only excels in delivering accurate results but also meets screwdriving and drilling needs up to 20 mm in wood, making it versatile for a wide range of tasks. FOOT-LED: Ensures superior visibility in low-light or confined workspaces. This innovative feature illuminates the work area directly, allowing for precise and efficient operation, even in challenging conditions. SUPPLIED WITH: A belt hook, a TSTAK Kitbox, two 2Ah XR Li-Ion batteries, and a 12/18V XR 2A charger with a state of charge indicator. This package ensures convenient on-the-go charging and allows the user to securely attach the tool to its belt for hands-free mobility while performing other tasks. COMPATIBLE WITH XR BATTERY SYSTEM: Designed to boost your tool's performance with state-of-the-art lithium-ion technology. It offers an extended cycle life and minimised self-discharge, ensuring your batteries remain charged and ready for use. With features like performance monitoring, dust and moisture resistance as well as a lightweight and compact design for optimal portability, these batteries are a reliable choice for various environments. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCD701D2-GB 12V BRUSHLESS COMPACT DRILL DRIVER WITH 2 X 2AH BATTERIES
20% shorter than the previous generation, allowing it to get into even smaller spaces. Efficient brushless motor provides 57.5Nm of torque as well...
prodImage
£195.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Battery Indicator:Yes
Number of Batteries:2
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 20 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 10 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 10 mm
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:425 rpm - 1,500 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:25.5 Nm
Torque Hard:57.5 Nm
Nominal Voltage:12 V

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCD701D2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCC018N
£114.43
DeWalt DCC018NCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo PowerMaxx BS Basic (600984500)
£113.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD740N
£115.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DTW251Z
£94.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DDF487Z
£116.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DWR180Z
£106.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTW180Z
£89.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R18PD3-220S
£118.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSD 18 LTX 200 BL (602396840)
£118.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-PW 610
£119.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita FS6300
£119.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCD701D2
genuineproductsuk
prodImage
£111.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.69 / Unit
prodImage
£147.34
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
holywell tools
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel