Makita DTW181Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DTW181Z
from £107.63to £161.777 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Rotational Speed: 1,300 rpm - 2,400 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque: 330 Nm
• Torque Hard: 210 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 2,000 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTW181Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTW181Z 18v LXT 1/2" Impact Wrench Brushless Cordless Sub Compact - Bare
Makita DTW181Z 18v LXT 1/2" Impact Wrench Brushless Cordless Sub Compact - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£107.63
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW181Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Wrench - Batteries and Charger Not Included 204054
Ideal for working in tight spaces and overhead applications Brushless motor 2 stage impact power 1/2" square drive for quick socket changes Electric brake Variable speed control by trigger Forward/reverse rotation Reverse rotation auto stop mode; this mode works only with fully pulling the trigger in counter-clockwise rotation. When the bolt/nut is loosened enough, the tool stops the impact and rotation in 0. 2 seconds Standard bolt M8 to M16 and high tensile bolt M6 to M12 Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.46476808916 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£110.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Keine
MAKITA DTW181Z 18v Impact wrench 1/2" square drive
MAKITA DTW181Z 18v Impact wrench 1/2" square drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£116.28
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW181Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Wrench - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Ideal for working in tight spaces and overhead applications Brushless motor 2 stage impact power 1/2" square drive for quick socket changes Electric brake Variable speed control by trigger Forward/reverse rotation Reverse rotation auto stop mode; this mode works only with fully pulling the trigger in counter-clockwise rotation. When the bolt/nut is loosened enough, the tool stops the impact and rotation in 0. 2 seconds Standard bolt M8 to M16 and high tensile bolt M6 to M12 Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.46476808916 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Keine
Makita DTW181Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Wrench - BARE UNIT
DTW181Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Wrench - Batteries and Charger Not Included Makita is the leading manufacturer of professional power tools...
prodImage
£151.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DTW181 18v LXT Cordless Brushless 1/2" Drive Impact Wrench No Batteries DTW181Z
Makita DTW181 18v LXT Cordless Brushless 1/2" Drive Impact Wrench No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless Impact Driver 18V 210Nm Brushless LED Light DTW181Z
Makita Cordless Impact Driver 18V 210Nm Brushless LED Light, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£161.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x H23.5 Centimetre x D15.1 Centimetre
Weight:1.5 kg
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:1,300 rpm - 2,400 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque:330 Nm
Torque Hard:210 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:2,000 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:3,600 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTW181Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Worx WX354.9
£107.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool SB-CT MINI/MIDI-2/CT15 (204310)
£107.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley SFMCD721B
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DWR180Z
£107.10
Compare Prices
38 offers
Einhell TP-CW 18/260-C Li BL - Solo (4510090)
£106.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LT 300 BL (602398850)
£96.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RDD18C1-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSD 18 LT 200 BL (602397850)
£89.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R18IW3-0
£110.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li-i +64 (4513992)
£103.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTW181Z
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£107.63
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£110.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Keine
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£116.28
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Keine
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel