DeWalt DCD740N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCD740N
from £101.99to £252.0048 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Angle drill driver
• Output Power: 360 W
• Rotational Speed: 650 rpm - 2,000 rpm
• Torque Hard: 33 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 28 mm
• Drilling Diameter Metal: Ø 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCD740N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DCD740N-XJ Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill, 18V XR (No Battery or Charger)
DEWALT DCD740N-XJ Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill, 18V XR (No Battery or Charger), Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCD740N 18v Angle drill 10mm keyless chuck DCD740NXJ
DEWALT DCD740N 18v Angle drill 10mm keyless chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£117.30
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Right Angle Drill with Bit Holder and Belt Hook, DCD740N-XJ, Battery Powered, Yellow/Black B006XBU80W
HIGH PERFORMANCE FAN-COOLED MOTOR: Equipped with a high-performance motor, this drill is designed to deliver maximum power while maintaining durability. The fan-cooled mechanism ensures the motor remains at an optimal temperature, even during extended use, enhancing its lifespan. KEYLESS CHUCK AND AUTOMATIC SPINDLE LOCK: Features a compact 10mm keyless chuck, which allows for quick and easy bit changes without the need for additional tools. The automatic spindle lock further enhances convenience, ensuring secure and efficient bit replacement. TWO SPEED ALL METAL TRANSMISSION: Features a durable, all-metal transmission system with two speed settings, enabling users to switch between high-speed drilling and high-torque applications. This design not only enhances runtime efficiency but also ensures long-lasting durability, even under heavy-duty conditions. LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: Ultra-compact and powerful, this DEWALT Right Angle Drill was engineered for maneuverability. Its lightweight construction further enhances user comfort, allowing for extended use without fatigue and facilitating transport between job sites. BRIGHT LED ON TOOL CHIN: Ensures superior visibility in low-light or confined workspaces. This innovative feature illuminates the work area directly, allowing for precise and efficient operation, even in challenging conditions. SUPPLIED WITH: Includes a magnetic bit holder and a belt hook COMPATIBLE WITH XR BATTERY SYSTEM: Designed to boost your tool's performance with state-of-the-art lithium-ion technology. It offers an extended cycle life and minimised self-discharge, ensuring your batteries remain charged and ready for use. With features like performance monitoring, dust and moisture resistance as well as a lightweight and compact design for optimal portability, these batteries are a reliable choice for various environments. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 3.30693393 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£118.32
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740N 18 Volt XR Li-ion Angle Drill Driver Body Only DEWDCD740N
DeWalt DCD740N 18 Volt XR Li-ion Angle Drill Driver BodyOnly 18V XR Li-ion compact right angle Drill Driver featuring XR Li-ionbattery technology
prodImage
£144.75
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 18V Xr Right Angle Drill Driver Bare Unit 344536
DeWalt 18v XR Compact Right Angle Drill Driver Bare Unit (Batteries and Charger sold seperately), ideal for drilling through joist and other tight spaced areas. 10mm Keyless Chuck for quick bit changes and 2 speed settings for control in applications. Multi grip trigger allows the convenience and comfort to operate from different positions while accessing tight areas. Compatible with DeWalt 18v XR Li-Ion batteries. Compact 10mm single sleeve keyless chuck with automatic spindle lock for quick and easy bit change Multi grip trigger provides comfort and convenience by allowing the user to operate the trigger from various positions High performance fan cooled motor for maximum power and durability
prodImage
£147.12
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCD740N-XJ Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill - 18V XR Lithium-Ion - Bare Unit + DEWALT Battery B0DHXPPS8C
Ergonomic handle and rubber over mould to provide ultimate end user comfort Multi voltage charger for use with 18V, 14.4V and 10.8V XR Li-Ion slide pack batteries Steel belt clip and tough magnetic bit holder ensures strong storage solutions Lightweight design provides the user with upgraded 4.0Ah Power without increasing the size or weight over the 18V 3.0Ah battery pack Inbuilt Protection against overheat, overload and deep discharge, increases battery life lifeNo memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity & less downtime
prodImage
£158.31
£162.80
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
DeWalt DCD740N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Right Angle Drill Body Only DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Right Angle Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£117.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Right Angle Drill Body Only DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Right Angle Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£117.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCD740N 18V XR li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill Bare Unit
Dewalt DCD740N 18V XR li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCD740N-XJ 18V XR Right Angle Drill Driver - Bare Unit
DeWALT DCD740N-XJ 18V XR Right Angle Drill Driver - Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740N 18V XR Lithium-Ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill
DeWalt DCD740N 18V XR Lithium-Ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£132.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DEWDCD740N 18v XR Right Angle Drill Bare Unit DCD740N-XJ
DeWalt DEWDCD740N 18v XR Right Angle Drill Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£133.45
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCD740N 18V XR Cordless Compact 2-Speed Right Angle Drill Body Only DCD740NXJ
Dewalt DCD740N 18V XR Cordless Compact 2-Speed Right Angle Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18v xr right angled rotary drill bare unit + DCL050 area worklight DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18v xr right angled rotary drill bare unit + DCL050 area worklight, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£149.89
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With DWST1-71195 TSTAK VI Case DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With DWST1-71195 TSTAK VI Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£151.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With DWST1-71195 TSTAK VI Case DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With DWST1-71195 TSTAK VI Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£151.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCD740N-XJ DCD740N XR Right Angle Drill 18V Bare Unit
DEWALT DCD740N-XJ DCD740N XR Right Angle Drill 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£155.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DCD740N XR Right Angle Drill 18V Bare Unit DCD740N-XJ
Dewalt Power Tools DCD740N XR Right Angle Drill 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
DCD740N-XJ Dewalt Angle Drill , 18V , Li-Ion DCD740NXJ
DCD740N-XJ Dewalt Angle Drill , 18V , Li-Ion, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£158.39
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18v XR Cordless Right Angle Drill No Batteries DCD740N
DeWalt DCD740 18v XR Cordless Right Angle Drill No Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCD740N-XJ DCD740N XR Right Angle Drill 18V Bare Unit DEWDCD740N
Dewalt DCD740N-XJ DCD740N XR Right Angle Drill 18V Bare Unit DEWDCD740N, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£163.49
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCD740 18v RIGHT ANGLE DRILL BARE UNIT + DCB184 5 AH BATTERY DCD740NXJ
DeWALT DCD740 18v RIGHT ANGLE DRILL BARE UNIT + DCB184 5 AH BATTERY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Dcd740N Xr Right Angle Drill 18V Bare Unit DEWDCD740N
DEWALT Dcd740N Xr Right Angle Drill 18V Bare Unit DEWDCD740N, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£164.80
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCD740N-XJ Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill - 18V XR Lithium-Ion - Bare Unit + DEWALT Battery B0DHVWXDTF
Ergonomic handle and rubber over mould to provide ultimate end user comfort Multi voltage charger for use with 18V, 14.4V and 10.8V XR Li-Ion slide pack batteries Steel belt clip and tough magnetic bit holder ensures strong storage solutions Compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion tools for efficiency, versatility and faster applications 5Ah Li-Ion battery technology offers extended runtime. Up to 66% more runtime than a standard 3Ah battery pack LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging
prodImage
£168.27
£172.76
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
RT07384 DCD740N-XJ Dewalt Angle Drill 18V Li-Ion DCD740NXJ
RT07384 DCD740N-XJ Dewalt Angle Drill 18V Li-Ion, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCD740N-XJ Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill - 18V XR Lithium-Ion - Bare Unit + Suitable Power Tool Accessory B0DHVYJR79
Ergonomic handle and rubber over mould to provide ultimate end user comfort Multi voltage charger for use with 18V, 14.4V and 10.8V XR Li-Ion slide pack batteries Steel belt clip and tough magnetic bit holder ensures strong storage solutions Ideal for drilling clean holes in wood, MDF, hardboard and chipboard 2 sharp cutting edges and self feed spur Non-slip shank
prodImage
£174.72
£179.21
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£175.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£175.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£178.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£178.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Angle drill driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W6.7 Centimetre x H10.2 Centimetre x D29.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 28 mm
Drilling Diameter Metal:Ø 10 mm
Keyless Chuck:1 mm - 10 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Performance
Output Power:360 W
Rotational Speed:650 rpm - 2,000 rpm
Torque Hard:33 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCD740N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG BSS 18C2
£102.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki WH18DCW2Z
£103.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (6684)
£97.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li-i +64 (4513992)
£103.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHP489Z
£99.99
Compare Prices
33 offers
Ryobi R18IW7-0
£124.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDF485Z
£94.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LT 300 BL (602398850)
£96.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i (2x2.0Ah)
£89.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DWR180Z
£107.10
Compare Prices
38 offers
DeWalt DCD740N
pathapless
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£117.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel