Einhell TE-AG 18/115-2 Li - Solo (4431166)

Price History
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Cordless Angle Grinder TE-AG 18/115-2 Li Solo
• No-load speed max. 8,500 rpm
• Cut-off wheels up to 115 mm, max. cutting depth 28 mm
• Auxiliary handle mountable in 2 positions
• Soft start, restart protection, overload protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-AG 18/115-2 Li - Solo (4431166)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Angle Grinder 18V Power X-Change, 115mm (4 Inch) Electric Power Tool with Auxiliary Handle and Cutting Guard, Without Battery TE-AG 18/115 Li Solo Power Tool B0CT3LYLKC
EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM: Say goodbye to annoying power cords! With a powerful brush motor, this Angle Grinder achieves up to 8,500 rpm, making it capable of tackling almost any cutting, grinding, or polishing task. Its impressive maximum cutting depth of 28mm ensures efficient and precise results GERMAN DESIGN EXCELLENCE: Equipped with integrated cutting disc protection, quick adjustment, restart protection, overload protection, and soft start, this angle grinder prioritizes your safety. These features not only protect the motor and battery but also provide peace of mind during operation BUILT TO LAST: The robust design of this cordless angle grinder features a high-quality aluminium gearbox housing and a powerful transmission, providing exceptional durability and reliability. It's built to withstand even the toughest jobs ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS: The same battery will power all of your Einhell PXC Power Tools and Garden Machines. Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells makes our rechargeable battery system one of the safest in the industry and ensures efficiency, reliability and durability RECHARGEABLE ANGLE GRINDER ONLY: This is the battery Grinder power tool only. It requires 1 x 18V Lithium-ion rechargeable battery and charger (Sold Separately), Weight: 3.7258122278 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£49.60
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change Solo Cordless Angle Grinder -18V 4197744
Cutting through metal or polishing surfaces? The Einhell Power X-Change Cordless Angle Grinder is an 18V tool for grinding and cutting tasks. It's part of the Power X-Change family so one battery powers all your compatible tools. The disc guard adjusts quickly for flexible working on different materials. You'll position the auxiliary handle in two places to suit the job. This cordless grinder handles 115mm discs at 8500rpm for consistent cutting power. The softstart helps the tool get going smoothly while restart protection prevents accidental power-on. The aluminium gearbox housing is tough enough for regular workshop use without compromise. You'll change discs easily using the spindle lock and included flange nut spanner. It's got overload protection to prevent motor damage during demanding jobs. The soft grip handle reduces strain when you're working for longer periods. At 1.69kg it's light enough to control precisely in tight spaces. This solo tool comes without battery or charger so you'll need an 18V battery. 18V battery power. Disc size 115mm. Max speed 8500rpm. 1 speed setting. Slider switch. Soft grip handle. Side handle. 2 handle positions. Spindle lock. Protective guard. Accessories included: 1x Disc Guard / 1x Flange nut wrench. Use for Cutting and sanding. Size H14.7, W16.4 and D30.9cm. Weight 1.69kg. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee (excludes professional use). EAN: 4006825674538.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.60
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm 18V TE-AG 18/115-2 Li-Solo PXC BODY ONLY 4431166
Einhell Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm 18V TE-AG 18/115-2 Li-Solo PXC BODY ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm 18V TE-AG 18/115-2 Li-Solo PXC BODY ONLY 4431166
...
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4431166 TE-AG 18/115-2 Li Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm w/o Battery
Einhell 4431166 TE-AG 18/115-2 Li Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm w/o Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£104.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless Angle Grinder TE-AG 18/115-2 Li Solo
No-load speed max. 8,500 rpm
Cut-off wheels up to 115 mm, max. cutting depth 28 mm
Auxiliary handle mountable in 2 positions
Soft start, restart protection, overload protection
Sander Type
Angle Grinder

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-AG 18/115-2 Li - Solo (4431166)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)
£17.00
Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£32.51
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 15 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£114.99
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.99
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4A
£72.95
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4ACompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-BS 8038
£49.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell TE-BS 8540 E
£49.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-RS 18 Li Solo (4462010)
£45.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yato YT-09740
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scheppach C-AG125-X
£50.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO4556
£61.20
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ryobi R18PS-0
£51.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RPS18-0
£51.05
Compare Prices
13 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18 Li Solo
£44.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita GA5034
£51.43
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115-2 Li - Solo (4431166)
prodImage
£49.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.60
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel