Einhell TC-BS 8038

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TC-BS 8038
from £53.99to £78.4914 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Belt Sander
• Power: 800 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Belt Speed: 380 m/min
• Sanding Surface Width: 76 mm
• Sanding Surface Length: 142 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-BS 8038
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Belt Sander 800W, Strip Sander with Tool-Free Belt Change, Auxiliary Handle, Band Sander with Dust Collector Including 1x P80 Grinding/Sanding Belt TC_BS 8038 VA-LT5N-EX8Z
The belt sander TC-BS 8038 is a high-quality, powerful device for ambitious DIY enthusiasts, offering 800 watts of power and very high abrasion rates for many sanding tasks. The precise belt tracking can be optimally adjusted via fine adjustment and the sanding belt can be changed in no time. The additional handle of the Einhell belt sander ensures comfortable handling and enables precise guidance of the sander. The device is also equipped with a dust collection container. The ceramic protection protects the device if the belt tracking is adjusted incorrectly. To start work immediately, a sanding belt is included in delivery., Weight: 7.71617917 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell UK
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Belt Sander 800W, Strip Sander with Tool-Free Belt Change, Auxiliary Handle, Band Sander with Dust Collector Including 1x P80 Grinding/Sanding Belt TC_BS 8038 VA-LT5N-EX8Z
The belt sander TC-BS 8038 is a high-quality, powerful device for ambitious DIY enthusiasts, offering 800 watts of power and very high abrasion rates for many sanding tasks. The precise belt tracking can be optimally adjusted via fine adjustment and the sanding belt can be changed in no time. The additional handle of the Einhell belt sander ensures comfortable handling and enables precise guidance of the sander. The device is also equipped with a dust collection container. The ceramic protection protects the device if the belt tracking is adjusted incorrectly. To start work immediately, a sanding belt is included in delivery., Weight: 7.71617917 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell UK
prodImage
£54.89
Shipping: Free
Einhell Belt Sander TC-BS 8038 800W Home Workshop DIY Sanding Tool w/ Dust Bag EINTCBS8038
...
prodImage
£61.94
Shipping: Free
Einhell Belt Sander TC-BS 8038 800W Home Workshop DIY Sanding Tool w/ Dust Bag
Einhell Belt Sander TC-BS 8038 800W Home Workshop DIY Sanding Tool w/ Dust Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£61.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 0684481
The Einhell belt sander TC-BS 8038 is an 800 W sander with a high rate of material removal. The fast belt change facility takes the fuss out of using the tool. To enable an immediate start on a project, a grinding/sanding belt is included in the scope of delivery. The precision adjustment facility ensures precision belt positioning and optimum grinding/sanding results. An additional handle ensures comfortable handling and enables precise guidance of the grinder/sander over the wood. The additional ceramic guard offers protection in case the belt position is not set correctly. The integrated dust extractor and dust bag ensures a clean workplace despite the grinding/sanding job.
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4466260 TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 800w 240v EINTCBS8038
Einhell 4466260 TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 800w 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£63.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 800W 240V 4466260
Einhell TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 800W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£64.74
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 800W 240V 4466260
Einhell TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 800W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Tc-Bs 8038 Belt Sander 76 X 533Mm 800W 240V EINTCBS8038
Einhell Tc-Bs 8038 Belt Sander 76 X 533Mm 800W 240V EINTCBS8038, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£69.42
Shipping: Free
Einhell Belt Sander 800W, Strip Sander with Tool-Free Belt Change, Auxiliary ... TCBS8038
Einhell Belt Sander 800W, Strip Sander with Tool-Free Belt Change, Auxiliary ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Abrasives > Sanding Discs
prodImage
£71.64
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4466260 TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 800W 240V EINTCBS8038
Einhell 4466260 TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 800W 240V EINTCBS8038, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£72.26
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4466260 TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 800W 240V
Einhell 4466260 TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 800W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£73.75
Shipping: Free
Einhell - TC-BS 8038 - 850w 3" Belt Sander 230v
Einhell - TC-BS 8038 - 850w 3" Belt Sander 230v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£74.09
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4466260 TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 800W 240V
Einhell 4466260 TC-BS 8038 Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 800W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£78.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W37 Centimetre x H17.3 Centimetre x D15.5 Centimetre
Weight:3.4 kg
Grinding Properties
Belt Speed:380 m/min
Sanding Surface Width:76 mm
Sanding Surface Length:142 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Performance
Power:800 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Sander Type
Belt Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-BS 8038
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£34.99
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 16 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker BEG220
£54.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-BF 500 E (4461020)
£54.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115-2 Li - Solo (4431166)
£52.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell Expert TE-OS 18/113 Li (4460731)
£54.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita M9204
£55.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki G18DSL2W4Z
£64.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Makita GA4530
£52.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ryobi RPS18-0
£51.75
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell TE-RS 18 Li Solo (4462010)
£52.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Flex MS 713
£51.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-BS 8038
NAVOSS LTD
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.94
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£61.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel