Black & Decker BDCDS18N

Price History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Delta sander
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 12,000 rpm
• Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width: 95 mm
• Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Length: 135 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BDCDS18N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless Mouse Detail Sander - Bare Unit (Battery not included) BDCDS18N
Weight: 2.645547144 pounds, Manufacturer: BLACK & DECKER
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless Mouse Detail Sander Battery not included, BDCDS18N-XJ
Weight: 1.763698096 pounds, Manufacturer: BLACK+DECKER
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker 18V Cordless Mouse Detail Sander BDCDS18N-XJ Bare Unit BDCDS18-GB, BDCDS18-XJ
Black & Decker 18V Cordless Mouse Detail Sander BDCDS18N-XJ Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker Black & Decker 18V Li-Ion Cordless Mouse Sander - Bare Unit - BDCDS18N-XJ
Introducing the cordless 18V Lithium-ion Mouse® Detail Sander. The lightweight, compact and ergonomic design enables you to sand the most...
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Weight:2.1 kg
Grinding Properties
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width:95 mm
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Length:135 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Idle Noise:79.2 dB
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:12,000 rpm
Sander Type
Delta sander

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BDCDS18N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
RIP OFF
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/04/2022
|
THE DESCRIPTION SAYS THERE IS NO BATTERY OR CHARGER IN THE BOX. AND IF YOU LOOK AT THE PRODUCT DETAILS IS SAYS THERE IS.VERY EXPENSIVE FOR A PRODUCT WITHOUT EITHER. JUST HAD TO ORDER BATTERY AND CHARGER FOR AN EXTRA £60....View More WON'T BUY BLACK AND DECKER AGAIN. EXPENSIVE GIFT.View Less
Good sander
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/06/2021
|
Replaced one I had for several years. Really handy for finishing, small areas and of course portability.
Good sander
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/06/2021
|
I think I've said enough in my review
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2021
|
Nothing really to dislike this product fits nicely in the hand very easy to use especially as it's cordless so no wire's to trip on so not only is it efficient but also better for any environment you use it in plus does...View More everything you would expect it to do nd probably moreView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
26/01/2020
|
Ras
With reviews from

Black & Decker BDCDS18N Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
14
4
5
3
2
0
1
7

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BL2018
£29.99
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker ASI 300
£61.16
Black & Decker ASI 300Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£40.00
Black & Decker BES301-QSCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BDCH188N
£56.35
Black & Decker BDCH188NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCR18
£59.16
Black & Decker BDCR18Compare 5 Prices
Black & Decker BEHS03K
£112.99
Black & Decker BEHS03KCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCG720N
£44.94
Black & Decker BCG720NCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880EC
£79.22
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880ECCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£36.00
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD12K
£68.95
Black & Decker BDCDD12KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yato YT-09740
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Expert TE-OS 18/113 Li (4460731)
£49.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flex MS 713
£43.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-BS 8540 E
£49.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115-2 Li - Solo (4431166)
£49.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita M9203
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-BS 8038
£49.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ryobi RPS18-0
£51.22
Compare Prices
9 offers
Black & Decker KA900E
£54.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA5034
£51.43
Compare Prices
8 offers
Black & Decker BDCDS18N
ptctools
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Elite Goods Direct Ltd
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
buysbestuk
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel