Einhell TC-BD 450 (4520592)

Price History
• Drill
• Drill Type: Column drilling machine
• Power: 450 W
• Rotational Speed: 600 rpm - 2,650 rpm
• Torque Levels: 5
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Keyless Chuck: 1.5 mm - 13 mm
• Spotlight: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-BD 450 (4520592)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Bench Drill Press 450W, Variable Speed (Max. 2650rpm), 50mm Max. Drilling Depth, Depth Display, Depth Stop, Pillar Drill with Tilt, Rotatable and Height-Adjustable Drill Table TC-BD 450 B0987VJLBD
PRECISION PILLAR DRILL - With the Einhell bench drill TC-BD 450, you can easily drill precise holes in wood or metal. The three-armed rubberised rotating handle allows for exact contact pressure for perfect results everytime SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE - With a brushless electric motor this grass cutter machine powerfully tackles even overgrown lawns without any mechanical wear on the motor. The lawn-friendly large wheels minimise impact to the grass, handle uneven ground and help achieve precise results close to the lawn edge ACCURATE DRILLING - With the adjustable drilling depth stop of Einhell's Benchtop Drill Presses, holes are drilled precisely and quickly to a maximum drilling depth of 50mm. The ball-bearing drilling spindle ensures simple and long-life operation VARIABLE DRILLING TABLE - Offering great flexibility in your workshop, wthe drilling table can be infinitely adjusted in height. In addition, the drilling table can be rotated up to 90° and tilted up to 45°, Weight: 29.9608214058 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Pillar Drill 450W TC-BD 450 Compact Corded Electric Adjustable Bench 4520592
...
prodImage
£123.94
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-BD 450 Bench Drill 450W 240V 4520592
Einhell TC-BD 450 Bench Drill 450W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Drill Presses
prodImage
£127.32
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-BD 450 Bench Drill 450W 240V 4520592
Einhell TC-BD 450 Bench Drill 450W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19 Centimetre x D29.5 Centimetre x H59.2 Centimetre
Weight:12.99 kg
Drill Type
Column drilling machine
Drilling Range
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Spotlight:No
Performance
Power:450 W
Rotational Speed:600 rpm - 2,650 rpm
Torque Levels:5
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-BD 450 (4520592)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
Bang for your buck
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/11/2022
|
For the price, can`t complain at all. Am starting out in the woodworking circuit and didn't want to invest too much in my first machine, Easy to mount and straight fwd to adjust. My wrist thanks you einhell.
Not that good. German sounding name but suspect its made in China or very Eastern ex ussr Germany
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/11/2022
|
Fairly sturdy construction with reasonable finishes. Drilling plattern/platform did not come pre leveled & the zero on the gauge is NOT level. Some play in the drilling shaft. After 4 years of occasional use the drill keeps...View More seizing up & it appears its the centre belt adjustment regulating spool that is at fault. I have yet to figure out exactly why & how to fix it... but when it does somehow un-seize it works quite wellView Less
This product didnt work!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/11/2022
|
The mechanism for lowering the Chuck never worked! The mechanism ( Sprocket gear ) used to lower the chuck is cast metal rather than machined. When manually pressing the chuck into place with minimum pressure caused this...View More sprocket / gear to desintegrate, I suspect it was cracked during assembly as a pin is hammered into place to secure it. The sprocket is a really terrible design with not enough metal to give adequate physical strength, I never got to drill a hole with it! Useless product andView Less
The broken protection holder
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/10/2022
|
Hello, The second time I used the machine, the plastic support that holds the depth gauge and the eye protection screen broke... I was using a 30mm hole saw set at 25mm depth. I don't know why! I am obviously not very happy...View More with this and thought I could fix it myself but I don't know how to get the chuck out so I decided to send the drill press back and probably buy another one. My previous review was not published for some obscure reason, I hope this one will be. SincerelyView Less
Good quality, expensive.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/09/2022
|
Regret RPM indicator inoperative. Very annoying when spending so much, and waiting for so long to receive it. Amazon offer no alternative redress other than the return of the product, not a viable route!
With reviews from

Einhell TC-BD 450 (4520592) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
14
4
3
6
2
4
1
2

More from Einhell

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCH133N
£119.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zipper ZI-STB13T
£117.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt D25033K
£118.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DA332DZ
£115.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt D25133K
£125.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HP1631K
£100.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HP1641
£112.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flex DW 45 18.0-EC C (491276)
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HP1640
£93.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HR166DZ
£107.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-BD 450 (4520592)
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.94
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£127.32
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel