Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)

Price History
• Universal spreader
• Coverage area: 800 m²
• Spreader container: 3.3 l
• Spreading width: 1.7 - 5 m
• Weight: 1.24 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Spreader 18V Power X-Change, Adjustable Scatter Width, Variable Flow Rate, for Fertilizer, Grass Seed, Salt and Grit, Without Battery GE-US 18 Li Solo B07XF6X269
The Einhell GE-US 18 Li universal spreader makes light work of a whole range of jobs in the garden and yard. The universal spreader is an efficient, easy-to-use tool for year-round use – for spreading fertilizer and grass seed or for winter grit. As a member of the Power X-Change Family the spreader is powered by an 18 V system rechargeable battery, which can be used in every one of the Einhell products from the series. The soft grip and the ergonomic design provide a firm, secure hold. For exactly the right spreading rate there are electronic speed control with 6 settings and an ergonomic facility with 8 settings for the spreading volume. Recommended for areas up to 800 square meters maximum. The container has a volume of 3.3 liters. The spreading width can be adjusted to individual requirements up to a maximum of five meters, which equates to area coverage of approx. 15 square meters. This product comes without a battery or charger. One 18 V Power X-Change rechargeable battery is needed for operation. These are available separately, for example as an Einhell PXC starter set., Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18V Cordless Spreader - Adjustable Scatter Width 3415410
Power X-Change 18V Cordless Spreader - Adjustable Scatter Width, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Garden Tool Accessories
prodImage
£46.68
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Spreader 18V Handheld Power X-Change GE-US 18 Li BODY ONLY
...
prodImage
£47.44
Shipping: Free
Einhell 3415410 Power X-Change 18V Cordless Spreader - Adjustable Scatter Width UK
3415410 Power X-Change 18V Cordless Spreader - Adjustable Scatter Width UK, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Garden Tool Accessories
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell GE US 18 Li Cordless Universal Spreader 7734070
Spreading lawn feed in spring or clearing frost in winter? The Einhell GE US 18 Li is a cordless universal spreader for year-round garden jobs. It's part of the Power X-Change system so you'll use existing batteries across tools. You'll dose fertiliser, seed or de-icing salt precisely using 6-level electronic speed control. The 8-level spreading volume adjustment gives you exact control over output. It holds 3.3 l of material so you'll cover more ground between refills. The spreading width adjusts up to five metres to suit your garden layout. You'll work comfortably with the ergonomic softgrip handle during longer sessions. The container takes 2.5kg of seed so fewer stops to reload. This cordless spreader means no cables trailing across wet grass or icy paths. It's a practical tool for homeowners who maintain their own lawns. The 18V battery and charger aren't included so check what you need. It's lightweight at just 1.24kg so arm fatigue stays low. 2.5kg seed capacity. Spread width 500cm. Size H30.5, W22.5, D28cm. Weight 1.24kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4006825638356.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell 3415410 Power X-Change 18V Cordless Spreader - Adjustable Scatter Width, Variable Flow Rate, For Fertilizer, Grass Seed, Salt and Grit - GE-US
Features The Einhell Universal spreader GE-US 18 Li makes many work steps around the garden and yard easier. The universal spreader is easy and...
prodImage
£60.72
Shipping: Free
Einhell 3415410 Power X-Change 18V Cordless Spreader - Adjustable Scatter Width, Variable Flow Rate, For Fertilizer, Grass Seed, Salt and Grit - GE-US
prodImage
£60.72
Shipping: Free
Einhell 3415410 Power X-Change 18V Cordless Spreader - Adjustable Scatter Width, Variable Flow Rate, For Fertilizer, Grass Seed, Salt and Grit - GE-US
Features ...
prodImage
£63.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1.24 kg
Other
Coverage area: 800 m²
Spreader container: 3.3 l
Spreading width: 1.7 - 5 m

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
02/11/2021
|
Used it to put lawn fertiliser granules on lawn .Once you work out what speed to set for distribution of granules, off you go and spread them out .Spreds out evenly with no lines or burnt patches .Would recommend
Good piece of kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2021
|
Used it to put lawn fertiliser granules on lawn .Once you work out what speed to set for distribution of granules, off you go and spread them out .Spreds out evenly with no lines or burnt patches .Would recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2021
|
Super
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
19/10/2021
|
Needed this for use of he spreader
Good battery
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/10/2021
|
Needed this for use of he spreader
With reviews from

Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
20
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£132.13
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)
£164.99
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-CC 18 Li Solo (3424050)
£59.84
Einhell GE-CC 18 Li Solo (3424050)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gardena TeleCut Basic (12020-20)
£37.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silky Pocketboy 130-10
source: eBay
Silky Pocketboy 130-10
£37.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ochsenkopf OX 235 E-0802
£40.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolf-Garten FC-MS
£37.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Güde GH 150
£37.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Pruning Shear PG-18-60-F
£43.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Universal axe 1000 A (8714-48)
£38.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher PS 30 (2.644-123.0)
£38.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bahco Pruning saw (385-6T)
£38.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
velageo.e2
prodImage
£46.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.44
Shipping: Free
the_ni_seller
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel