Makita DUM604ZX

Price History
• Grass shears
• Type of Secateurs: Single-lever
• Cutting Width: 160 mm
• Cutting Length: 20 cm
• Operating Noise: 76 dB
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Battery Indicator: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUM604ZX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DUM604ZX 18v Li-Ion Cordless Garden Pruner Hedge Cutter Grass Shear BARE DUM168Z
Makita DUM604ZX 18v Li-Ion Cordless Garden Pruner Hedge Cutter Grass Shear BARE, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA 18V LI-ION Grass Trimmer (Product Only) - DUM604ZX
Light and easy to handle cordless grass shears Can be converted to shrub shears in a few simple steps Rustproof shaving blade Knife sharpened on both sides Optional handle extension for standing work The item is not designed for hedges, Weight: 2.5 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless Grass & Hedge Shear - 18V 7841499
Tidying lawn edges or shaping hedges? The Makita Cordless Grass and Hedge Shear handles both jobs. It's powered by an 18V Makita LXT battery for consistent performance. You'll swap batteries when needed for extended trimming sessions. Two separate blades come included for grass and hedge cutting. The compact design means better control around plants and borders. It's lightweight at 1.1kg so arm fatigue won't slow you down. This cordless tool is a bare unit without batteries or charger. You'll change blades quickly without tools for faster job switching. The ergonomic handle with sure grip keeps things comfortable during use. It's got a dual safety switch for added protection while working. A quick stop brake halts the blade fast when you release. The soft grip rear handle reduces strain on your hand. Safety guard and hand guard provide security as you trim. Model number: DUM604. Hedge trimmer features:18 volt hedge trimmer. Safety guard and hand guard. Quick stop brake. Soft grip rear handle for comfortable operation. Dual safety switch. Electronic brake. General information:Li-Ion battery. 1-1 hour charging time. Lightweight 1.1kg. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0088381837637.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUM604Z 18V Li-ion LXT Grass Shears - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Trigger with lock off Tool-less blade change Battery capacity warning lamp Grass receiver Adjustable cutting height 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.43 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DUM604 18v LXT Cordless Grass Shears No Batteries DUM604ZX
Makita DUM604 18v LXT Cordless Grass Shears No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:18 V
Number of Batteries:0
Battery Indicator:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17.7 Centimetre x H13.1 Centimetre x D33.7 Centimetre
Weight:1.2 kg
Specifications
Type of Secateurs:Single-lever
Cutting Width:160 mm
Cutting Length:20 cm
Operating Noise:76 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUM604ZX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£69.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£289.00
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£158.75
Makita DLM330ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£414.99
Makita DUH751ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUH506Z
£199.95
Makita DUH506ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUN500WZ
£330.00
Makita DUN500WZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUB187Z
£179.95
Makita DUB187ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUR189Z
£189.72
Makita DUR189ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£116.08
Makita DHW180ZCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Felco 211-40 Pruning Shear
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nilfisk Power Patio (128500955)
£79.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell PICOBELLA 18/90 (3424220)
£96.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Felco 7
£79.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CC 18 Li Kit (3424051)
£80.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wolf-Garten Power Cut RS 900 T
£78.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bahco Ergo PXR-M2
£80.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Felco 12
£78.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CG 18 Li-Solo (3410370)
£69.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars X-series X32 splitting axe (1069108)
£78.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DUM604ZX
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
Sense42 Groceries and Beauty
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel