Gardena Spreader L (00432-20)

Price History
• Spreader cart
• Area capacity: 400 m²
• Capacity: 12.5 l
• Spreading width: 45 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Spreader L (00432-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flymo Gardena 00432-20 12.5 L 405826
The GARDENA Spreader L is optimally suited for the convenient distribution of fertiliser and road salt on medium-sized areas. It can be easily operated with the open/close function on the handle where the spreading quantity can also be adjusted. The sliding cover features a sealing lip which closes the spreading container so tightly and prevents spilling when the device is stationary during filling or after use. The special spreading roller of the GARDENA Spreader L distributes the spreading material perfectly evenly precisely and on only those areas where it is required. The spreader can be easily cleaned with water. Convenient dosage The open/close function on the handle enables precise dosage adjustment of the spreading material. Even the spreading quantity can be adjusted on the handle without straining the back or having to bend down. Corrosion- and weather resistant The spreader is produced of corrosion- and weather resistant material and can be easily cleaned with water. Year-round performance The Spreader L can be used with spreading material in a variety of particle sizes with fertilisers seeds granulate sand and road salt. This enables its application all year-round both in summer and in winter. Even distribution The special spreading roller provides even distribution of the spreading material. The sliding cover in a 2-component material mix closes the spreading container so tightly that no spreading material can accidentally spill or trickle out after use. For all terrains The large profiled wheels provide a firm grip and optimal traction on any surface.
prodImage
£54.81
Shipping: Free
Gardena Spreader L 12.5L Fertiliser Seed Salt Spreader 400m² 432-20
Gardena Spreader L 12.5L Fertiliser Seed Salt Spreader 400m², Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Seeders & Spreaders
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Gardena Spreader L: Universal Spreader for Delivering Fertiliser, Blue 432-20 Gardena
Gardena Spreader L: Universal Spreader for Delivering Fertiliser, Seeds and Salt, 45 cm Spreading Width, for About 400 m sq of Lawn Area, 12.5 Litre...
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Gardena Spreader L: Universal Spreader for Delivering Fertiliser, Seeds and Salt, 45 cm Spreading Width, for About 400 m sq of Lawn Area, 12.5 Litre 00432-20
Features Can be used universally, year round: In spring or winter, for delivering such material as fertiliser, seeds, chalk, salt and sand,
prodImage
£76.45
Shipping: Free
Gardena Spreader L: Universal Spreader for Delivering Fertiliser, Seeds and Salt, 45 cm Spreading Width, for About 400 m sq of Lawn Area, 12.5 Litre 00432-20
Features Can be used universally, year round: In spring or winter, for delivering such material as fertiliser, seeds, chalk, salt and sand,
prodImage
£95.98
Shipping: Free
Gardena Spreader L: Universal Spreader for Delivering Fertiliser, Seeds and Salt, 45 cm Spreading Width, for About 400 m sq of Lawn Area, 12.5 Litre 00432-20
Features ...
prodImage
£96.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Area capacity: 400 m²
Capacity: 12.5 l
Spreading width: 45 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Spreader L (00432-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

215 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Damaged packing
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/12/2023
|
The packing of fertilizer was damaged before putting it to delivery box and then delivered.
5.0 out of 5 stars wear garden shoes
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/11/2023
|
love the product but use it properly! lol i sometimes used normal shoes and well they get ruined cos whatever u spread ends up on ur shoes as well as the lawn :-P otherwise build is good, and does a wonderful job for the price...View More point. I've used this 4-6 times over the last half yearView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Practical garden tool.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2023
|
Easy to use.
5.0 out of 5 stars Spreader
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/10/2023
|
A hand spreader , which does job fine . Never tried wheeled type so cannot comment . No complaints though.
1.0 out of 5 stars No instructions !!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/10/2023
|
Not used as no instructions
With reviews from

Gardena Spreader L (00432-20) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 215 reviews
5
158
4
29
3
11
2
3
1
14

Similar Priced Products

GreenWorks G24SHT Solo
£54.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher T5 T-Racer (2.644-084.0)
£54.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Felco Garden pruner
£59.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Felco CP
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena ClassicCut Li (9885-20)
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Felco Pruning shear (100052387)
£53.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fiskars PowerGearX LX94-M
source: eBay
Fiskars PowerGearX LX94-M
£68.00
Compare Prices
1 offers
Felco Garden pruner
£54.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Garden saw 300 P curved
£49.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Machete XA3 126004
£53.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Spreader L (00432-20)
prodImage
£54.81
Shipping: Free
buysbestuk
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel