Einhell GE-CG 18 Li-Solo (3410370)

Price History
• Pruning Shears
• Cutting Width: 100 mm
• Cutting Length: 20 cm
• Operating Noise: 70 dB
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Dimensions: W11.5 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre x D35.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 0.66 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CG 18 Li-Solo (3410370)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Grass and Shrub Shears 18V Power X-Change, Supplied With 2 Blades: 200mm Bush Shear and 100mm Grass Shears, Without Battery GC-CG 18 Li Solo OAN_B01N6SLA5W_1605_32.96_FBA_AMZDE_20
The handy garden tool: independent of a source of electricity, powerful and efficient with equipment that can be flexibly adjusted for shrubs and grasses. To each his own: Grass cutting blade and shrub shears blade with laser-cut and diamond-ground blades for the individual requirements of the plants. Comfortable and safe to use thanks to the Softgrip and blade change system which requires no tools. Suitable for challenging tasks thanks to robust metal gearing and a safety switch. The Power X-Change family: The same battery for everything! - Supplied without battery and without charger., Weight: 2.1825763938 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£69.90
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Grass and Shrub Shears 18V Power X-Change, Supplied With 2 Blades: 200mm Bush Shear and 100mm Grass Shears, Without Battery GC-CG 18 Li Solo OAN_B01N6SLA5W_1605_32.96_FBA_AMZDE_20
The handy garden tool: independent of a source of electricity, powerful and efficient with equipment that can be flexibly adjusted for shrubs and grasses. To each his own: Grass cutting blade and shrub shears blade with laser-cut and diamond-ground blades for the individual requirements of the plants. Comfortable and safe to use thanks to the Softgrip and blade change system which requires no tools. Suitable for challenging tasks thanks to robust metal gearing and a safety switch. The Power X-Change family: The same battery for everything! - Supplied without battery and without charger., Weight: 2.1825763938 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£76.94
Shipping: Free
EINHELL SHRUB AND GRASS SHEARS GE-CG 18 Li-Solo
EINHELLSHRUBANDGRASSSHEARSGE-CG18Li-Solo
prodImage
£87.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:18 V
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11.5 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre x D35.5 Centimetre
Weight:0.66 kg
Specifications
Cutting Width:100 mm
Cutting Length:20 cm
Operating Noise:70 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CG 18 Li-Solo (3410370)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

43 Reviews

Latest
Just great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2022
|
Bought it for trimming the lawn edges where the mower does not reach as well as doing quick maintenance on the hedges. Works a charm and exceeded my expectations in how well it cuts everything. The safety trigger is a bit...View More awkward to use, but I'm getting used to it after a few times using it. Bought it without batteries as I have 3 amp batteries from other tools and after trimming everything I need to in my relatively small garden - the battery still shows full. 2 amp batteries probably wouldView Less
Garden Trimmer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/04/2022
|
Very good have used it a couple of times, and found it useful
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
29/03/2022
|
We work as professional gardeners - we thought that this might be okay for occasional use. It burned out almost immediately. Buy something else instead.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/02/2022
|
I have been after one of these for ages as I have many Einhell batteries. So far I find it ergonomically clumsy to use and really underpowered. It jams a lot and is no more powerful than my 7.2V unit. The blades also run slow. I...View More cant understand why an 18V unit is so underpowered. So far I am very disappointed. Three stars for battery life.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/01/2022
|
Brilliant piece of kit tried it out on my water but emptied it in no time at all about 10 minutes you don’t get batteries with it this doesn’t matter to me as I already have einhell power x change product with batteries which...View More you can use on this one thing i did have to get was a waste pipe to fit on the pump to take the water away easy to use and assemble I recommend this productView Less
With reviews from

Einhell GE-CG 18 Li-Solo (3410370) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 43 reviews
5
29
4
8
3
2
1
2

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£132.13
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)
£104.99
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi OSS1800
£70.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bahco Professional P34-37
£68.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CC 18 Li Solo (3424050)
£59.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DUM111ZX
£65.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco P-51
£73.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wolf-Garten Power Cut RS 750
£58.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell GC-GR 57
£64.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ryobi RY18GSA-0
£74.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fiskars Cutting giraffe Junior (115350)
£59.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SGS 18 LTX Q (601609850)
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CG 18 Li-Solo (3410370)
LBTrading-Shop
prodImage
£69.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel