Einhell 5.2 Ah PXC Starter Kit (4512147)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell 5.2 Ah PXC Starter Kit (4512147)
from £67.95to £91.954 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Starter set with 5.2 Ah battery and 3A charger
• Power X-Change system for universal compatibility
• Battery ready after 100 minutes of charging
• Battery management system for safety and performance
• Durable housing resistant to dust and mechanical influences
• Lithium-ion technology without memory effect
• Dimensions: Battery 18 V, capacity 5200 mAh, charger 200-250 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell 5.2 Ah PXC Starter Kit (4512147)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell 5.2Ah Battery And Charger For All Power X-Change 18V Starter Kit 3A 4512147
Einhell 5.2Ah Battery And Charger For All Power X-Change 18V Starter Kit 3A, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£67.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18V 5.2 Ah Lithium-Ion Battery and Charger Set, Power X-Change Battery Starter Kit, 100 Minute Charging Time, Universally Compatible With All Einhell 18V PXC Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Batteries B0F9FKGNS9
Starter set – The Einhell 5.2 Ah PXC Starter Kit is the perfect set for newcomers to the Power X-Change range. The set comprises a 5.2 Ah battery and a 3 A charging device. Power X-Change – The Power X-Change system range provides more power and more endurance across an infinitely combinable range of batteries, charging devices and devices. With the high-performance charging device, the 5.2 Ah battery is ready for use in just 100 minutes. If the battery stays in the charging device for longer, then it is charged to 100 %. Safety – The ABS management system monitors battery parameters and ensures maximum safety, optimal performance and maximum runtime. Intelligent charging management – Intelligent charging management and constant battery monitoring ensure optimal, gentle charging and a high level of safety. No self-discharge – The battery resists the memory effect and the usual self-discharge of batteries. A 3-setting LED indicator displays amount of charge remaining at any time. Sturdy housing – The battery housing with its practical recessed grip withstands dust, corrosion and mechanical influences, while the rubber coating offers high impact protection., Weight: 1.9621141318 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell starter set 18V 5.2Ah with charger
Einhellstarterset18V5.2Ahwithcharger
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Slim Plus Li-ion Battery 5.2ah and Charger 4512147
Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Slim Plus Li-ion Battery 5.2ah and Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£91.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Starter set with 5.2 Ah battery and 3A charger
Power X-Change system for universal compatibility
Battery ready after 100 minutes of charging
Battery management system for safety and performance
Durable housing resistant to dust and mechanical influences
Lithium-ion technology without memory effect
Dimensions: Battery 18 V, capacity 5200 mAh, charger 200-250 V

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell 5.2 Ah PXC Starter Kit (4512147)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yard Force AL G25
£68.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell 18V 4-6 Ah Multi-Ah PXC Plus (4511502)
£68.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Worx WA3641
£68.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool Charger MXC (497495)
£69.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
EGO BHX1000
£69.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Worx WA3867
£69.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks G40B2
£78.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BL1820B
£70.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Battery 5.0 Ah (7384)
£64.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RC18118C
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell 5.2 Ah PXC Starter Kit (4512147)
einhell_uk
prodImage
£67.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£91.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel