Einhell 18V 3.0 Ah SEALED (4511618)

Manufacturer: Einhell
• Einhell 18 V 3.0 Ah SEALED Power X-Change PLUS Battery
• Part of the infinitely combinable Power X-Change system
• IP57 splash water and dustproof
• Short-circuit protection for water contact
• Lithium-ion cells for 100% more power
• Compatible with 36 V Twin-Pack applications
• Process-controlled battery management system ABS
• Shockand corrosion-resistant housing, rubberized for grip
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell 18V Sealed 3.0Ah Plus Lithium-Ion Battery Power X-Change, 2nd Generation, IP57 Waterproof & Dust Protection, Universally Compatible with All PXC Power Tools and Garden Machines 4511618
ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS: Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells make our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry. Experience the convenience of using the same battery to power up more than 300 devices, offering unparalleled versatility WATERPROOF AND DUST PROOF: The battery is perfectly protected against water and dust thanks to its sealed housing giving it an IP57 protection class. The short-circuit protection sensor ensures the battery continues to function perfectly after immersion in water PLUS TECHNOLOGY FOR EXTRA POWER: Take on intensive work with confidence. Our PLUS technology delivers extra power, ensuring that your tools can handle demanding tasks with ease. Stay informed about the battery's charge level with the convenient digital display OPTIMAL BATTERY PERFORMANCE: Our Intelligent charging management and permanent battery monitoring offer optimum gentle charging and provide a high degree of safety. Keep your battery in peak condition, ensuring long-lasting performance and reliability KEEPS POWER FOR LONGER: Say goodbye to the frustration of battery self-discharge. Our high-quality lithium-ion battery is designed to resist the memory effect and typical self-discharge, allowing you to pick up where you left off without worrying about power loss, Weight: 1.3007273458 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£34.27
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4511618 18v 3.0Ah Power X-Change SEALED PXC Plus A2 Battery
Einhell 4511618 18v 3.0Ah Power X-Change SEALED PXC Plus A2 Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£36.67
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18V Sealed 3.0Ah Plus Lithium-Ion Battery Power X-Change, 2nd Generation, IP57 Waterproof & Dust Protection, Universally Compatible with All PXC Power Tools and Garden Machines 4511618
ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS: Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells make our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry. Experience the convenience of using the same battery to power up more than 300 devices, offering unparalleled versatility WATERPROOF AND DUST PROOF: The battery is perfectly protected against water and dust thanks to its sealed housing giving it an IP57 protection class. The short-circuit protection sensor ensures the battery continues to function perfectly after immersion in water PLUS TECHNOLOGY FOR EXTRA POWER: Take on intensive work with confidence. Our PLUS technology delivers extra power, ensuring that your tools can handle demanding tasks with ease. Stay informed about the battery's charge level with the convenient digital display OPTIMAL BATTERY PERFORMANCE: Our Intelligent charging management and permanent battery monitoring offer optimum gentle charging and provide a high degree of safety. Keep your battery in peak condition, ensuring long-lasting performance and reliability KEEPS POWER FOR LONGER: Say goodbye to the frustration of battery self-discharge. Our high-quality lithium-ion battery is designed to resist the memory effect and typical self-discharge, allowing you to pick up where you left off without worrying about power loss, Weight: 1.3007273458 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
Einhell 3.0Ah Battery For All Power X-Change IP57 Water & Dust Proof 18V SEALED 4511618
Einhell 3.0Ah Battery For All Power X-Change IP57 Water & Dust Proof 18V SEALED, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Sealed Slim Plus Li-ion Battery 3ah EIN4511618
Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Sealed Slim Plus Li-ion Battery 3ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell SEALED Power X-Change PLUS Battery 18V 3.0Ah Li-ion 4511618
Einhell SEALED Power X-Change PLUS Battery 18V 3.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£64.22
Shipping: Free
Einhell SEALED Power X-Change PLUS Battery 18V 3.0Ah Li-ion 4511618
Einhell SEALED Power X-Change PLUS Battery 18V 3.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell SEALED Power X-Change PLUS Battery 18V 3.0Ah Li-ion EINPXBAT3WPS
Einhell SEALED Power X-Change PLUS Battery 18V 3.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£68.13
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4511618 SEALED Power X-Change PLUS Battery 18V 3.0Ah Li-ion EINPXBAT3WPS
Einhell 4511618 SEALED Power X-Change PLUS Battery 18V 3.0Ah Li-ion EINPXBAT3WPS, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£71.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Einhell 18 V 3.0 Ah SEALED Power X-Change PLUS Battery
Part of the infinitely combinable Power X-Change system
IP57 splash water and dustproof
Short-circuit protection for water contact
Lithium-ion cells for 100% more power
Compatible with 36 V Twin-Pack applications
Process-controlled battery management system ABS
Shockand corrosion-resistant housing, rubberized for grip

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell 18V 3.0 Ah SEALED (4511618)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita ADP001G
£33.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita BL1041B
£34.90
Compare Prices
17 offers
Metabo PA 12 LED-USB (600298000)
£35.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein AUSB 12-18V (92604201020)
£35.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DCB184-XJ
£37.90
Compare Prices
384 offers
Einhell 18V 3Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511631)
£39.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo LiHD Battery Pack 12 V (625349000)
£37.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DEBADP05
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£34.27
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£36.67
Shipping: Free
Einhell Direct
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel