Eglo Newtown table lamp (49481)

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Table lamp
• Outdoor Area: No
• Lamp Technology: LED, Light bulb
• Light Source: interchangeable, not included
• Lamp Base: E27
• Material: Steel
• Diameter: 16 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Newtown table lamp (49481)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eglo Newtown 1-Flame Vintage Table lamp, Black Steel B011KZHA88
EGLO Newtown 1-flame vintage table lamp, steel and black colour bedside light, E27 socket, incl. Switch Thanks to its simple design, this light goes well with almost any style, whether vintage, modern, retro or industrial style When the desk light is switched on, the lamp shade creates a fascinating interplay of light and shadow With its simple design, this indoor light is a highlight in any room - whether in the living room, the kitchen, the dining room, the hallway or the bedroom The lighting comes with a cable switch making it easy to turn on and off
prodImage
£23.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
EGLO Newtown - a table lamp with a vintage look 3031789
Chalice-shaped Newtown table lamp made from black metal The look of this Newton table lamp in the sought-after vintage style stands and falls by the type of bulb used. The table lamp looks fantastic when combined with a traditional filament light bulb. The metal bars of the steel Newtown table lamp create a crown of beams of light on the surface upon which it stands. The switch is located on the cable for ease of use.
prodImage
£25.90
Shipping: Free
EGLO Newtown Black Vintage Table Lamp - Size: 16.0 x 16.0 x 23.0cm - Wilko 0553944
Make a lovely addition to your home with this EGLO Newtown Black Vintage Table Lamp. This table lamp features an oval black wire lampshade paired with a round black metal base to illuminate your interiors in style. Finished in a vintage design, the table lamp blends well in all interiors and its wire shade creates a fascinating play of light and shadow as soon as the light is on. Perfect for all rooms, this lamp makes a great addition to a bedside table, in the living room or hallway. Easy to use, it can be switched on and off easily using the in-line switch. The product has an E27 lamp holder and requires an E27 lightbulb, which is not included. Please click here to find our range of lightbulbs.
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
EGLO Newtown Steel Table Lamp - Black 7484681
Add striking style and soft mood lighting to your space with this distinctive table lamp that casts dramatic patterns of light and shadow through its open wire shade. Perfect for bedside tables, living rooms or hallways, it brings vintage character with a modern edge that works beautifully in contemporary interiors. The open wire design creates an intriguing visual effect when switched on, transforming your room with ambient light that's ideal for winding down in the evening or setting a relaxed mood. It's made from durable black steel throughout, with a sturdy round base that sits securely on any surface and an inline switch for easy on and off. Takes a standard E27 bulb up to 60 watts so you can choose your preferred brightness and light colour. The 1m cable gives you flexibility with placement, and minimal assembly means you'll have it up and running quickly. Backed by a two-year manufacturer's guarantee for complete peace of mind. Dimensions: Overall size H23, W16cm. Diameter 16cm. Shade size H21, D16cm. Diameter of base 12cm. Cord length 1m. Bulb Information: Bulbs required 1 x classic E27 edison screw (not included). Recommended maximum wattage: 60 watts. General Information: Shade colour: black. Base colour: black. Shade material: steel. Base material: steel. In-line switch. IP rating 20. Minimal assembly. Product is mains powered plug in. This lighting product is a class 2 fitting. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 9002759494810.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: Free
EGLO Newtown 1-Flame Vintage Table lamp, Steel and Black Colour Bedside Light, E27 Socket, incl. Switch 49481
Features EGLO Newtown 1-flame vintage table lamp, steel and black colour bedside light, E27 socket, incl. Switch Thanks to its simple design,
prodImage
£28.74
Shipping: Free
Eglo Newtown 1 Flame Vintage Table lamp Steel and Black Colour Bedside Light E27 6a4fc38b8a9930780e640989
Eglo Newtown 1 Flame Vintage Table lamp Steel and Black Colour Bedside Light E27, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lampshades & Lightshades
prodImage
£31.77
Shipping: Free
Eglo Newtown Rounded black table lamp - Black 1106950
Featuring a rounded open-cage shade, the Newtown is a vintage-inspired table lamp that would be a great accent to any interior. The Newtown has a classic black steel finish and is operated by an in-line switch. The table lamp requires a 1 x E27 lightbulb and would look great with a large retro-style illuminant to enhance the vintage flair. This teardrop-shaped table lamp is a subtle way to add style and illumination to your interior.
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:16 Centimetre
Dimensions:H23 Centimetre
Material
Material:Steel
Properties
Outdoor Area:No
Lamp Type:Table lamp
Lamp Technology:LED, Light bulb
Light Source:interchangeable, not included
Lamp Base:E27

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Newtown table lamp (49481)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eglo

Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)
£55.33
Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)
£39.83
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)Compare 2 Prices
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)
£7.81
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)
£18.49
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)
£92.62
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)
£86.21
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)Compare 3 Prices
Eglo Solo (91238)
£40.68
Eglo Solo (91238)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Briloner Lero Outdoor
£23.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel Nightmatic 2000
£23.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Faedo 3 (97459)
£29.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Faedo 3 (97456)
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osram Natura T8 L 36 W/76-1 FLH1 G13
£24.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Seras 1 (96552)
£20.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips myGarden Wall Light Dust (164079316)
£24.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Laterna 5 wall light (22462)
£23.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Konstsmide Wall lamp (7094-750)
£23.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Newtown table lamp (49481)
prodImage
£23.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
prodImage
£25.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel