Eglo Newtown (49477)

Price History
• Lamp Type: Suspension/Pendant Light
• Pendant Light
• Design: Black Steel
• Socket: E27 for max. 60 W
• Dimensions: Diameter 16 cm, Height 21 cm, Suspension 110 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Newtown (49477)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eglo Newtown Pendant Lamp, Single-Light Vintage Hanging Lamp B011KP1KM0
Thanks to its simple design, the lamp harmonises with almost any style, whether vintage, modern, retro or industrial style The pendant light features a simple design that creates a focal point in any room – whether in the living room, kitchen, or dining area above the table Dimensions: Height: max 110 cm, Diameter: 16 cm
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not Rated
EGLO Newtown Black Pendant Light - Size: 16.0 x 16.0 x 110.0cm - Wilko 0553280
Brighten up your indoor space with this EGLO Newtown Black Pendant Light. This single pendant features a vintage-inspired design and comes with a fitting that has a classic black finish with an open-cage teardrop-shaped shade. With its visible lumen style, the pendant light would easily complement a large retro-style lightbulb for maximum impact. Also, this stunning pendant would look great hung over a dining room table or kitchen island and blends well with minimalist, retro, or contemporary interior styling. The product requires an E27 lightbulb (not included). Please click here to find our range of lightbulbs.
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
EGLO Newtown Steel Pendant Light - Black 7484667
Create a striking focal point with this vintage-inspired pendant light that adds character and warmth to your dining area or kitchen island. The open-cage teardrop design showcases decorative bulbs, casting shadows and patterns that make mealtimes special and social spaces inviting. Perfect for hanging over tables where you share meals, work or gather with friends, the classic black finish suits minimalist, retro or contemporary interiors. The adjustable cable lets you set the height from a dramatic low drop to a higher position for rooms with less headroom. The fitting uses a standard ES bulb up to 60 watts, so you can choose a statement retro-style bulb to make the most of the open design, or pick your preferred brightness and light colour. The drop adjusts from 10cm to 110cm, giving you plenty of flexibility whether you've got high ceilings or a more compact space. Made from durable steel with a hardwearing black finish, it's built to last and stays looking smart with a quick wipe. Straightforward to install, it comes with a two-year manufacturer's guarantee for complete confidence. Dimensions: Size H110, W16, Diameter 16cm. Adjustable drop. 10 - 110cm drop. Bulb Information: Bulbs required 1 x classic E27 edison screw (not included). Recommended maximum wattage: 60 watts. General Information: Material: steel. IP rating 20. Weight: 0.7kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 9002759494773.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Eglo Newtown Rounded black pendant - Black 7682887
The Newtown is a single pendant with a vintage-inspired design. The fitting has a classic black finish with an open-cage teardrop shape shade. With its visible lumen style, the Newtown would complement a large retro style lightbulb for maximum impact. This style of pendant would look great hung over a dining room table or kitchen island and would complement a minimalist, retro or contemporary interior styling.
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Pendant Light
Design: Black Steel
Socket: E27 for max. 60 W
Dimensions: Diameter 16 cm, Height 21 cm, Suspension 110 cm
Properties
Lamp Type:Suspension/Pendant Light

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Newtown (49477)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eglo

Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)
£55.33
Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)
£39.83
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)Compare 2 Prices
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)
£7.81
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)
£18.49
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)
£92.62
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)
£86.21
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)Compare 3 Prices
Eglo Solo (91238)
£40.68
Eglo Solo (91238)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Rondo (85261)
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser W1R
£29.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Carlton 2 (95788)
£29.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Faedo 3 (97459)
£29.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo City wall light (99568)
£33.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips myGarden Wall Light Macaw (173023016)
£29.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Carlton 1 (49997)
£35.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Almeida (95193)
£30.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not Rated
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel