Doro Aurora A20

Price History
• Smartphone with physical keyboard and Dual-SIM function
• Display size of 11.43 cm with IPS LCD technology
• Internal storage of 64 GB, expandable by 1024 GB
• 4 GB RAM for smooth performance
• IP54 rating, dust and splash resistant
• Main camera with 13 MP and video resolution of 1920 x 1080 px
• 3000 mAh battery capacity for up to 17 hours talk time
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Aurora A20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Doro Aurora A20 11.4 cm (4.5") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 8893
Enjoy an easy to use smartphone with a folding backlit keypad. TeamViewer for getting remote support. and our Doro Secure Button for alerting relatives if you should ever need help. A simplified interface with helpful tips makes it easier to organise and understand your favourite apps. Other features include voice control with Google Assistant / Gemini and Doro ClearSound for clearer conversations in noisy environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.96
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A20 11.4 cm (4.5") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 8897
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£187.76
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A20 Bone 4.5 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 8893
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free4G Ready for the fast network speedsUltra-sharp 13 Megapixel rear camera and; 5 Megapixel selfie camera4.5” HD DisplaySuper fast MediaTek Helio G85 Octa Core Processor + 4GB of RAMAndroid 14 OS64GB Storage + 1TB MicroSD Card Slot . Doro Easy InterfaceEasy is in our DNA. The Doro Easy Interface gives users more control and prioritises simplicity to do the tasks they need to do easily. On the Doro Aurora A20 you can see key notifications even whilst the keypad is closed. Doro Secure ButtonThe Doro Secure Button on the back of the device allows users to alert their connected friends and family at the touch of a button should they need help at any time. Tactile buttonsThe Doro Aurora A20 features a full number keypad and three tactile buttons for answering and ending calls with reassuring familiarity of a feature phone. Doro ClearSoundThe Doro Aurora A10 has exceptionally loud and clear sound for calls you can hear wherever you are. Users can select from three audio profiles and seven ringer volumes as well as multiple in call volumes and speakerphone functionality. Doro ClearSound enhances sounds you start to loose as you age and makes it easier to hear conversations. The device is also Hearing Aid Compatible. Google Play StoreA fully Android device that allows you to download apps from the Google Play Store - from games and puzzles to coffee apps and loyalty cards. You can also take advantage of using Google Gemini and Google Assistant to navigate your device using your voice to complete tasks..
prodImage
£195.00
£201.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Doro Aurora A20 11.4 cm (4.5") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 64 GB 3000 mAh Black White 408542
Enjoy an easy to use smartphone with a folding backlit keypad TeamViewer for getting remote support and our Doro Secure Button for alerting relatives if you should ever need help. A simplified interface with helpful tips makes it easier to organise and understand your favourite apps. Other features include voice control with Google Assistant / Gemini and Doro ClearSound for clearer conversations in noisy environments.
prodImage
£211.05
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A20 11.4 cm (4.5") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 64 GB 3000 mAh Graphite 404097
prodImage
£213.91
Shipping: Free
Doro - Aurora A20 Flip Smartphone - Senior Mobile Phone - Easy to Use - Assistance Button with GPS Location - Hearing Aid Compatible - USB Cable Included - Graphite 8897
FLIP PHONE FOR SENIORS: Easy to use, the Doro Aurora A20 is a smartphone thats ideal for older adults. It combines a large screen, a flip design with practical, tactile buttons, loud and clear sound, and an SOS button to provide peace of mind every day. PRACTICAL FEATURES: Compatible with hearing aids (HAC), this easy-to-use mobile phone features Doro ClearSound technology for clear calls. It is also equipped with a 13MP camera and a user-friendly interface. DORO SECURE BUTTON: In an emergency, simply press the Doro Secure Button with GPS location on the back of the Doro phone. It will alert the users connected responders to let them know help is needed. PRACTICAL AND ERGONOMIC: Easy to use, the Doro Aurora A20 senior smartphone offers smooth and intuitive touch navigation, along with large, physical buttons and an excellent grip. Doro: We are dedicated to helping seniors to live a better life. We care about seniors and want them to have independence, security and enjoyment throguh the use of technology. To us, age is just a number.
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A20 Graphite 4.5 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 8897
Doro Aurora A20 Graphite 4.5 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
prodImage
£219.00
£225.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Doro Aurora A20 Bone 4.5" 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 8893
Doro Aurora A20 Bone 4.5" 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 8893, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£227.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Doro Aurora A20. Display Diagonal: 11.4 Cm 4.5" Display Resolution: 1280 X 720 P 8897
Doro Aurora A20. Display Diagonal: 11.4 Cm 4.5" Display Resolution: 1280 X 720 P, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£231.35
Shipping: Free
DORO Aurora A20 - 64 GB, Grey, Silver/Grey 10286976
The DORO Aurora A20 is a great phone for seniors who want to stay connected without any hassle! You can make those icons bigger so they're easier to see. Plus, with Doro ClearSound, your calls are crystal clear, while the 4.5"" LCD screen with 1280 x 720 resolution makes everything super easy to read. It includes an assistance button that, when pressed, will instantly send an emergency message to your top 5 contacts. You can even easily connect with Doro's support team for any kind of assistance, thanks to the Response by Doro feature.Good to know:- The 13 MP rear camera captures every picture in detail and the 5 MP front camera is great for video calls - Built-in GPS with GLONASS, BeiDou, and Galileo helps you move around the town like a pro - With Google Assistant and Google Gemini onboard, you can use voice commands for tasks like typing a text and setting reminders - There's loads of space with 64 GB storage expandable up to 1 TB, so all your photos and apps are covered - It charges via USB Type-C, keeping your phone powered up and ready to go
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£235.00
£240.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
DORO Aurora A20 - 64 GB, White, White 10286975
The DORO Aurora A20 is a great phone for seniors who want to stay connected without any hassle! You can make those icons bigger so they're easier to see. Plus, with Doro ClearSound, your calls are crystal clear, while the 4.5"" LCD screen with 1280 x 720 resolution makes everything super easy to read. It includes an assistance button that, when pressed, will instantly send an emergency message to your top 5 contacts. You can even easily connect with Doro's support team for any kind of assistance, thanks to the Response by Doro feature.Good to know:- The 13 MP rear camera captures every picture in detail and the 5 MP front camera is great for video calls - Built-in GPS with GLONASS, BeiDou, and Galileo helps you move around the town like a pro - With Google Assistant and Google Gemini onboard, you can use voice commands for tasks like typing a text and setting reminders - There's loads of space with 64 GB storage expandable up to 1 TB, so all your photos and apps are covered - It charges via USB Type-C, keeping your phone powered up and ready to go
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£245.00
£250.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Doro Aurora A20 Bone 4.5 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 8893
prodImage
£249.97
£271.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Doro Aurora A20 Flip Smartphone Senior Mobile Phone Easy to Use Assistance Button 690f722061b23a476046f495
Aurora A20 Flip Smartphone Senior Mobile Phone Easy to Use Assistance Button, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£288.51
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A20 Flip Smartphone Senior Mobile Phone Easy to Use Assistance 690f722061b23a476046f495
Doro Aurora A20 Flip Smartphone Senior Mobile Phone Easy to Use Assistance, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.18
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A20 Flip Smartphone Senior Mobile Phone Easy to Use Assistance Button 690f722061b23a476046f496
Aurora A20 Flip Smartphone Senior Mobile Phone Easy to Use Assistance Button, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£319.53
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A20 Flip Smartphone Senior Mobile Phone Easy to Use Assistance 690f722061b23a476046f496
Doro Aurora A20 Flip Smartphone Senior Mobile Phone Easy to Use Assistance, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£331.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smartphone with physical keyboard and Dual-SIM function
Display size of 11.43 cm with IPS LCD technology
Internal storage of 64 GB, expandable by 1024 GB
4 GB RAM for smooth performance
IP54 rating, dust and splash resistant
Main camera with 13 MP and video resolution of 1920 x 1080 px
3000 mAh battery capacity for up to 17 hours talk time

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Aurora A20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Doro

Doro Leva L30
£84.00
Doro Leva L30Compare 19 Prices
Doro Leva L20
£80.56
Doro Leva L20Compare 16 Prices
Doro Leva E10
£55.54
Doro Leva E10Compare 21 Prices
Doro Leva E22
£62.53
Doro Leva E22Compare 19 Prices
Doro Leva E30
£73.34
Doro Leva E30Compare 19 Prices
Doro 6040
£79.99
Doro 6040Compare 2 Prices
Doro 2424
£40.00
Doro 2424Compare 8 Prices
Doro Leva L10
£66.11
Doro Leva L10Compare 15 Prices
Doro Aurora A20 with charging station
£450.99
Doro Aurora A20 with charging stationCompare 1 Prices
Doro 6880
£104.11
Doro 6880Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A52 128GB
£185.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Motorola Edge 20 Lite 8GB/128GB
£185.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB
£164.95
Compare Prices
42 offers
Nokia XR20 64GB
£186.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ulefone Armor X16
£182.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition
£164.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Huawei P30
£187.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
Honor 200 Lite
£187.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy M13 64GB
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S6 edge 32GB
£180.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£184.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£211.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel